FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION

Sunshine Act Meetings: Notice of Meeting To Be Held With Less Than Seven Days' Advance Notice

TIME AND DATE: 2:00 p.m. on June 25, 2026.

PLACE: This Board meeting will be open to public observation by webcast. Visit https://www.fdic.gov/news/board-matters/video.html for a link to the webcast. Members of the media should contact the Office of Communications by Wednesday, June 24, 2026, at mediarequests@fdic.gov to attend in person. FDIC Board Members and staff will participate from FDIC Headquarters, 550 17th Street NW, Washington, DC.

Observers requiring auxiliary aids should email DisabilityProgram@fdic.gov to make necessary arrangements.

STATUS: Open to public observation via webcast.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED: The Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation's (FDIC) Board of Directors will meet to consider the following matters:

Discussion Agenda

Notice of Proposed Rulemaking: Resolution Submissions Required for Covered Insured Depository Institutions.

Notice of Proposed Rulemaking: Assessments Thresholds, Rate Schedules, and Adjustments.

Summary Agenda

Notice of Proposed Rulemaking: Disclosure of Information.

No substantive discussion of the above item is anticipated. The Board of Directors will resolve this matter with a single vote unless a member of the Board requests that the item be moved to the discussion agenda.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: For further information, please contact Jennifer M. Jones, Deputy Executive Secretary, FDIC, at FDICBoardMatters@fdic.gov.

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b.

Dated at Washington, DC, on June 24, 2026.
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
Jennifer M. Jones,
Deputy Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12923 Filed 6-24-26; 11:15 am]

BILLING CODE 6714-01-P