DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Office of Foreign Assets Control

Notice of OFAC Sanctions Action

AGENCY: Office of Foreign Assets Control, Treasury.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of the Treasury's Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) is publishing the name of one or more persons that have been placed on OFAC's Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN List) based on OFAC's determination that one or more applicable legal criteria were satisfied. All property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of these persons are blocked, and U.S. persons are generally prohibited from engaging in transactions with them. Additionally, OFAC is publishing updates to the identifying information of one person currently included on the SDN List.

DATES: This action was issued on June 23, 2026. See Supplementary Information for relevant dates.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: OFAC: Associate Director for Global Targeting, 202-622-2420; Assistant Director for Licensing, 202-622-2480; Assistant Director for Sanctions Compliance, 202-622-2490; or https://ofac.treasury.gov/contact-ofac.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Electronic Availability

The SDN List and additional information concerning OFAC sanctions programs are available on OFAC's website: https://ofac.treasury.gov.

Notice of OFAC Actions

A. On June 23, 2026, OFAC determined that that the property and interests in property subject to U.S. jurisdiction of the following persons are blocked under the relevant sanctions authorities listed below.

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P

[image: EN26JN26.005]

[image: EN26JN26.006]

[image: EN26JN26.007]

[image: EN26JN26.008]

[image: EN26JN26.009]

[image: EN26JN26.010]

[image: EN26JN26.011]

[image: EN26JN26.012]

[image: EN26JN26.013]

(Authority: E.O. 13581, as amended)

Ripley Quinby IV,
Associate Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

[FR Doc. 2026-12916 Filed 6-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P