DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-87-000.

Applicants: Southwestern Electric Power Company.

Description: Southwestern Electric Power Company submits proposed journal entries relating to two-step transaction to acquire Wagon Wheel Wind Project, LLC and cause Wagon Wheel Wind Project, LLC to transfer its generating facility etc.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5368.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: AC26-88-000.

Applicants: Appalachian Power Company.

Description: Appalachian Power Company submits proposed journal entries relating to two-step transaction to acquire Top Hat Wind Energy, LLC, then cause Top Hat Wind Energy, LLC to transfer its generating facilities etc.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5369.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-83-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Company LLC v. Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Complaint of American Transmission Company LLC v. Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Filed Date: 6/22/26

Accession Number: 20260622-5344

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-1676-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-06-22 Deficiency Response Rate Schedule 61 MISO-ComEd-PJM CRAF Agmt to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5300.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1761-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-06-22 Deficiency Response Rate Schedule 62 MISO-DEO-PJM CRAF Agmt to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5308

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1804-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to May 22, 2026 Deficiency Notice to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5324.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1851-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Response to May 22, 2026 Deficiency Notice to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5328.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1882-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-06-22_LMR Penalties Deficiency Filing to be effective 6/1/2027.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5307.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2010-000.

Applicants: AFTW Storage, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report and Request for Confidential Treatment to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5317.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2011-000.

Applicants: Blackwell Test Facility, LLC.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report and Request for Confidential Treatment to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5326.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2908-000.

Applicants: SE Athos II, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5296.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2909-000.

Applicants: NIPSCO Generation LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Application for Market-Based Rate Authority and Request for Waivers to be effective 8/4/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5297.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2910-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-6-22 Arroyo 2 PLGIA—938-PSCo to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5315.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2911-000.

Applicants: SE Athos I, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5321.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2912-000.

Applicants: SE Athos II, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5333.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2913-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 385—SPPA NITS Amendment No. 2 to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5339.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2914-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1976R17 FreeState Electric Cooperative, Inc. NITSA and NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5028.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26

Docket Numbers: ER26-2915-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-23_SA 4504 Hoosier Energy Rural-Worthington Solar 1st Rev GIA (J1641) to be effective 6/16/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5030.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26

Docket Numbers: ER26-2916-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of GIA No. 7669; Project Identifier No. AG1-007 to be effective 8/23/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5031.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26

Docket Numbers: ER26-2917-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 3599R7 MO Joint Municipal Electric Utility Commission to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26

Docket Numbers: ER26-2918-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-23_SA 4789 Entergy Louisiana-Concordia TIA Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 9/1/2025.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5036.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2919-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-23_SA 4790 Entergy Louisiana-JDEC TIA Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 9/1/2025.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5045.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26

Docket Numbers: ER26-2920-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2198R41 Kansas Power Pool NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5057.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26

Docket Numbers: ER26-2921-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 1977R23 Nemaha-Marshall Electric Cooperative NITSA and NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5066.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26

Docket Numbers: ER26-2922-000.

Applicants: Ohio Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEP submits a Coordination Agmt—SA No. 7955 to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5071.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2923-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2900R30 KMEA NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2924-000.

Applicants: Border Basin, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Blanket MBR Authorization w/Waivers & Expedited Treatment to be effective 7/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5076.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2925-000.

Applicants: Illinois Generation LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application For Market Based Rate to be effective 6/24/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2926-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEF-SECI Dynamic Transfer Agreement RS No. 517 to be effective 8/23/2026.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2927-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: DEC-Orangeburg Amended and Restated Rate Schedule No. 631 to be effective 1/1/2024.

Filed Date: 6/23/26.

Accession Number: 20260623-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/14/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 23, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12893 Filed 6-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P