SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[OMB Control No. 3235-0025]

Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Extension: Rule 30e-1

Upon Written Request, Copies Available From: Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of FOIA Services, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549-2736

Notice is hereby given that, under the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.) (“Paperwork Reduction Act”), the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “Commission”) has submitted to the Office of Management and Budget (“OMB”) a request for extension of the previously approved collection of information discussed below.

Rule 30e-1 (17 CFR 270.30e-1) under the Investment Company Act of 1940 (15 U.S.C. 80a-1 et seq.) (“Investment Company Act”) generally requires a registered investment company (“fund”) to transmit to its shareholders, at least semi-annually, reports containing the information that is required to be included in such reports by the fund's registration statement form under the Investment Company Act. The purpose of the collection of information required by rule 30e-1 is to provide fund shareholders with current information about the operation of their funds in accordance with Section 30 of the Investment Company Act.

The table below summarizes our estimates associated with rule 30e-1.

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P

[image: EN26JN26.001]

Estimates of the average burden hours are made solely for the purposes of the Paperwork Reduction Act and are not derived from a comprehensive or even representative survey or study of the costs of Commission rules and forms. The collection of information under rule 30e-1 is mandatory. The information provided under rule 30e-1 will not be kept confidential.

An agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB Control Number.

The public may view and comment on this information collection request at: https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=202604-3235-011 or email comment to MBX.OMB.OIRA.SEC_desk_officer@omb.eop.gov within 30 days of the day after publication of this notice, by July 27, 2026.

Dated: June 23, 2026.
Sherry R. Haywood,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12872 Filed 6-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-C