SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[OMB Control No. 3235-0582]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Extension: Form N-PX

Upon Written Request, Copies Available From: Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of FOIA Services, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549-2736

Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.) (“Paperwork Reduction Act”), the Securities and Exchange Commission (“Commission”) has submitted to the Office of Management and Budget (“OMB”) a request for extension of the previously approved collection of information discussed below.

The purpose of Form N-PX is to meet the filing and disclosure requirements of rules under the Act and also to enable funds to provide investors with information necessary to evaluate overall patterns in the manager's voting behavior. This information collection is primarily for the use and benefit of investors. The information filed with the Commission also permits the verification of compliance with securities law requirements and assures the public availability and dissemination of the information. Form N-PX is also be used by institutional investment managers to meet the filing and disclosure requirements of section 14A under the Exchange Act.

The table below summarizes our estimates associated with Form N-PX:

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P

[image: EN26JN26.000]

Compliance with Form N-PX is mandatory. Responses to the collection of information requirements will not be kept confidential.

The estimate of average burden hours is made solely for the purposes of the Paperwork Reduction Act and is not derived from a comprehensive or even a representative survey or study of the costs of Commission rules and forms.

An agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB Control Number.

The public may view and comment on this information collection request at: https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=202604-3235-009 or email comment to MBX.OMB.OIRA.SEC_desk_officer@omb.eop.gov within 30 days of the day after publication of this notice, by July 27, 2026.

Dated: June 23, 2026.
Sherry R. Haywood,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12871 Filed 6-25-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-C