DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

[Docket No. IC26-27-000]

Commission Information Collection Activities (FERC-516); Comment Request; Merger; Extension

AGENCY: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, DOE.

ACTION: Notice of information collection and request for comments.

SUMMARY: In compliance with the requirements of the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995, 44 U.S.C. 3506(c)(2)(A), the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission (Commission or FERC) is soliciting public comment on the currently approved information collection, FERC-516: Electric Rates and Tariffs. The Commission is proposing to renew and consolidate a number of electric tariff collections under FERC-516. There are no proposed changes to any of the ongoing reporting requirements; however, the collection is being updated to remove a number of one-time collections that no longer need to be submitted.

DATES: Comments on the collections of information are due August 24, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Please submit comments via email to DataClearance@FERC.gov. You must specify the Docket No. (IC26-27-000) and the FERC Information Collection number (FERC-516) in your email. If you are unable to file electronically, comments may be filed by USPS mail or by hand (including courier) delivery:

• Mail via U.S. Postal Service only, addressed to: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Secretary of the Commission, 888 First Street NE, Washington, DC 20426.

• Hand (including courier) delivery to: Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, 12225 Wilkins Avenue, Rockville, MD 20852.

Docket: To view comments and issuances in this docket, please visit https://elibrary.ferc.gov/eLibrary/search.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Kayla Williams may be reached by email at DataClearance@FERC.gov, or by telephone at (202) 502-6468.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Title: Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings.

OMB Control No.: 1902-0096.

Type of Request: Three-year extension of the FERC-516 information collection requirements together with merging the following collections into FERC-516: Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings and removing outdated requirements.

• FERC-516A (OMB 1902-0203): Standardization of Small Generator Interconnection Agreements and Procedures [SGIA and SGIP]

• FERC-516E (OMB 1902-0290): Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings—NAESB Standards—Electric

• FERC-516H (OMB 1902-0303): Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings Pro Forma Open Access Transmission Tariff

• FERC-516J (OMB 1902-0332): Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings (Temp. No. PL24-1-000)

• FERC-717 (OMB-0173): Standards for Bus. Practices & Communication (Real Time Information Networks/Stan. Cond.)

• FERC-917 (OMB 1902-0233) Electric Transmission Facilities: Standards for Business Practices and Communication Protocols for Public Utilities.

• FERC-919 (OMB 1902-0234): Market-Based Rates for Wholesale Sales of Electric Energy, Capacity, and Ancillary Services by Public Utilities

Abstract: The Commission is obligated under Section 205 and Section 206 of the Federal Power Act (FPA) to regulate electric rates and tariffs. The FERC-516 information collection is associated with filings that are submitted to the Commission to regulate electric rates and tariffs, which provide the Commission and the public with information regarding utility rates and service conditions. Without tariffs, FERC and the public would not be able to properly evaluate rates. This collection currently consists of 15 information collection activities that support regulating the electric rates and tariffs.

The Commission conducted an in-depth review of information collections related to electric tariffs and identified several collections that were unnecessarily separated into distinct collections, as well as information collection instruments that were completed or no longer needed. The Commission proposes to consolidate these information collection activities under FERC-516, its primary electric tariff information collection, so that we can accurately reflect the burden placed on the public. In addition, the Commission is merging the burden of the temporary collections FERC-516E (Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings—NAESB Standards—Electric) and FERC-516J (Project Area Labor Wage Data) into FERC-516. FERC is also renewing all of the relevant information collections to harmonize their expiration dates under FERC-516. Once the information collection activities are incorporated into FERC-516, then the Commission will discontinue the other collections as they will no longer be needed.

1. FERC-516 (OMB 1902-0096 Exp 11/30/2026): Electric Rates and Tariffs Section 206 of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 824e, obligates the Commission to remedy unjust, unreasonable, and unduly discriminatory or preferential rates, terms, and conditions of transmission service. The Commission uses information provided through the FERC-516 collection to analyze proposed changes to tariffs, rates, fares, and charges of public utilities providing electric interstate transmission and other jurisdictional services.

2. FERC-516A (OMB 1902-0203 Exp 11/30/2026): Standardization of Small Generator Interconnection Agreements and Procedures [SGIA and SGIP].

The regulations at 18 Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) 35.28(f)(1) require transmission providers to include the following information in their open-access transmission tariffs (OATTs): ¹

¹ The regulation at 35.28(c)(1) requires an OATT “of general applicability” for every public utility that owns, controls, or operates facilities used for the transmission of electric energy in interstate commerce. The OATT must be the pro forma tariff promulgated by the Commission, as amended from time to time, or such other tariff as may be approved by the Commission consistent with the principles set forth in Commission rulemaking proceedings promulgating and amending the pro forma tariff.

• Commission-approved, standard, pro forma interconnection procedures (i.e., small generator interconnection procedures or SGIP); and

• A single, uniformly applicable interconnection agreement (i.e., a small generator interconnection agreement or SGIA).

This information helps the Commission ensure that transmission providers consider and process interconnection requests by small generators consistently and in compliance with the FPA.

3. FERC-516E (OMB 1902-0290 Exp 4/30/2028): Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings—NAESB Standards—Electric.

This was a temporary collection, implemented solely because another item was pending for FERC-516. Merging the collection into FERC-516 resolves this administrative situation. The Commission's regulations incorporate by reference, with certain enumerated exceptions, the latest version (Version 004) of the Standards for Business Practices and Communication Protocols for Public Utilities adopted by the Wholesale Electric Quadrant (WEQ) of the North American Energy Standards Board (NAESB) (WEQ Version 004 Standards) applicable to the wholesale electric industry.

The WEQ Version 004 Standards include standards to support cybersecurity for the wholesale electric industry, and complement the NERC Reliability Standards, the NAESB Renewable Energy Certificates Contract, and standards to identify definitions for common grid services to support distributed energy resource interactions. Additionally, WEQ Version 004 Standards include Open Access Same-time Information System (OASIS) Business Practice Standards, the Coordinate Interchange Business Practice Standards, and the Abbreviations, Acronyms, and Defined Terms. Industry-wide business practice standards help the industry achieve increased levels of efficiency.

4. FERC-516H (OMB 1902-0303 Exp 3/31/2027): Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings Pro Forma Open Access Transmission Tariff.

This collection covers the requirement for transmission owners to update their OATT, which includes forecasts and ratings, and share transmission line ratings and facilities ratings methodologies with transmission providers, RTOs/ISOs, and market monitors. This collection also included a one-time update to their OATT related to rulemaking RM22-2-000 in which the Commission revised Schedule 2 of its pro forma OATT, section 9.6.3 of its pro forma large generator interconnection agreement (LGIA), and section 1.8.2 of its pro forma SGIA to prohibit the inclusion in transmission rates of any charges related to the provision of reactive power within the standard power factor range by generating facilities. This one-time filing has been completed and will no longer be included in the burden estimate.

5. FERC-516J (OMB 1902-0332 Exp 6/30/2027): Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings.

This was a temporary collection, implemented solely because another item was pending for FERC-516. Merging the collection into FERC-516 resolves this administrative situation. The Commission clarified it will look to applicable collective-bargaining agreements or Project Labor Agreements as an appropriate default source of project-area wage standards because collectively bargained wages reflect actual wage and fringe benefit rates paid to the project workforce. Collective-bargaining agreements reflect the actual labor cost that should be included in public utilities' cost-of-service rate filings and depreciation studies filed pursuant FPA sections 205 and 206.

6. FERC-717 (OMB 1902-0173 Exp 4/30/2028): Standards for Bus. Practices & Communication (Real Time Information Networks/Stan. Cond.).

OASIS is an internet-based tool for sharing information on transmission prices and product availability. In Order No. 889, the Commission required public utilities to establish OASIS sites to provide transmission customers with equal and timely access to information about transmission and ancillary services provided in the tariffs. This requirement was established because the Commission has determined that transmission customers must have simultaneous access to the same information available to the Transmission Provider in order to achieve nondiscriminatory transmission services. This is part of the Commission's requirements under the FPA section 205 to ensure that the rates and charges for the wholesale sale of electric energy are just and reasonable, and that the rules and regulations affecting or pertaining to the rates and charges for the wholesale sale of electric energy are just and reasonable.

7. FERC-917 (OMB 1902-0233 Exp 10/31/2027) Electric Transmission Facilities: Standards for Business Practices and Communication Protocols for Public Utilities.

Section 206 of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. 824e, obligates the Commission to remedy unjust, unreasonable, and unduly discriminatory or preferential rates, terms, and conditions of transmission service. FERC-917 supports the Commission implementation of FPA section 206 via 18 CFR 35.28 (“Non-Discriminatory Open Access Transmission Tariff”) and the pro forma OATT. The Commission's regulations at 18 CFR 35.28 require certain types of entities to have on file an OATT that contains minimum terms and conditions of non-discriminatory transmission service. This requirement applies to all public utilities ² that own, control, or operate facilities used for transmitting electric energy in interstate commerce. Other provisions in section 35.28 of the Commission's regulations apply to non-public utilities, but only if they seek voluntary compliance with jurisdictional transmission tariff reciprocity conditions.

² As defined at 16 U.S.C. 824(e), a “public utility” is any person who owns or operates facilities subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission under Subchapters II and III of the FPA.

8. FERC-919 (OMB 1902-0234 Exp 11/30/2026): Market-Based Rates for Wholesale Sales of Electric Energy, Capacity, and Ancillary Services by Public Utilities.

The FERC-919 collection is necessary to ensure that market-based rates charged by public utilities are just and reasonable as mandated by FPA sections 205 and 206. Section 205 of the FPA requires just and reasonable rates and charges. Section 206 allows the Commission to revoke a seller's market-based rate authorization if it determines that the seller may have gained market power since it was originally granted market-based rate authorization by the Commission. Under FERC-919, as stated in 18 CFR part 35, subpart H, the Commission codifies market-based rate standards for generating electric utilities for use in the Commission's determination of whether a wholesale seller of electric energy, capacity, or ancillary services qualify for market-based rate authority. Subpart H mandates that sellers submit market power analyses and related filings. Market power analyses must address both horizontal and vertical market power.

Type of Respondents: Jurisdictional Public Utilities and Electric Transmission Companies.

Estimate of Annual Burden: ³ As part of its in-depth review of these information collection activities, FERC identified three categories of information collection requirements that cover all previous information collection activities: Electric Tariff Filings, Compliance Filings, and Information Sharing Requirements. The Electric Tariff and Compliance Filings are triggered by a respondent's activities rather than a predictable schedule based on the number of potential respondents. The previous approach overestimated the burden because it did not account for the frequency of responses based on FERC's historical records. Therefore, FERC determined that it could more accurately reflect the number of respondents for these information collection activities by using the number of actual submissions from previous years. FERC also reviewed the estimated number of hours for each information collection activity and determined that the burden hours are driven by complexity of an entity's proposed change, which cannot be predicted by FERC. As such, FERC is confident that an average across this wider group of activities still represents an appropriate estimated burden. The Information Sharing Requirements are based on the number of entities subject to an information sharing requirement. The Commission estimates the annual public reporting burden for the combined FERC-516 information collection as:

³ The Commission defines burden as the total time, effort, or financial resources expended by persons to generate, maintain, retain, or disclose or provide information to or for a Federal agency. For further explanation of what is included in the information collection burden, reference 5 CFR 1320.3.

| Number of respondents | Annual number of responses per respondent | Total number of responses | Average burden & cost per response ⁴ | Total annual burden hours & total annual cost | Cost per respondent ($)
| (1) | (2) | (1) * (2) = (3) | (4) | (3) * (4) = (5) | (5) ÷ (1)
Electric Tariff Filings—Common filings | 4,355 | 1 | 4,355 | 100 hrs.; $10,200 | 435,500 hrs.; $44,421,000 | $10,200
Electric Tariff Filings—Long Term Transmission | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1,180 hrs.; $120,360 | 1,180 hrs.; $120,360 | 120,360
Compliance Filings—Common Filings | 3,377 | 1 | 3,377 | 12 hrs.; $1,224 | 40,524 hrs.; $4,133,448 | 1,224
Compliance Filings—Regional Planning with OATT | 221 | 1 | 221 | 1,434 hrs.; $146,268 | 316,914 hrs.; $32,325,228 | 146,268
Information Sharing Requirements | 1,879 | 1 | 1,879 | 95 hrs.; $9,690 | 178,505; $18,207,510 | 9,690
Total |  |  | 9,833 |  | 972,623 hrs.; $99,207,546 |

Electric Tariff Filings Category—

The Electric Tariff Filings category includes all tariff requests, tariff revisions and rate change applications, as well as Change in Status Filings, Triennial Filings, and Notices of Succession and Cancellation for sellers with existing authorization. These filings are part of the Commission's processes to grant market-based rate authorization for wholesale sales of electric energy, capacity, and ancillary services by sellers that can demonstrate that they and their affiliates lack or have adequately mitigated horizontal and vertical market power.

⁴ The estimates for cost per response are derived using the following formula: Average Burden Hours per Response * $102 per Hour = Average Cost per Response. The hourly cost figure comes from the Commission's average salary and benefits for FY2026. FERC estimates that respondents require a similar mix of skills as the Commission in responding to Information Collections.

Electric Tariff Filings Category—Common Filings—Previous Information Collection Activities

Previous FERC form | Title | Number of respondents | Annual number of responses per respondent | Total number of responses | Average burden per response | Total annual burden hours
|  | (1) | (2) | (1) * (2) = (3) | (4) | (3) * (4) = (5)
516 | Electric Rate Schedules and Tariff Filings (Ongoing Filing) | 1,230 | 4 | 4,920 | 103 | 506,760
516A | Standardization of Small Generator Interconnection Agreements and Procedures | 141 | 1 | 141 | 16.84 | 2,421
516J | Project Area Labor Wage | 6 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 90
919 | Change in Status Filings (18 CFR 35.42(a)) | 149 | 1 | 149 | 49 | 7,301
919 | Market power analysis in new applications for market-based rates (18 CFR 35.37a) | 144 | 1 | 144 | 135 | 19,440
919 | Triennial market power analysis in category 2 seller updates (18 CFR 35.37a) | 65 | 1 | 65 | 133.23 | 8,660
Total |  |  |  | 5,425 |  | 544,672

Electric Tariff Filings—Long Term Transmission

Previous FERC form | Title | Number of respondents | Annual number of responses per respondent | Total number of responses | Average burden per response | Total annual burden hours
|  | (1) | (2) | (1) * (2) = (3) | (4) | (3) * (4) = (5)
516 | Long-Term Firm Transmission Rights in Organized Electricity Markets | 1 | 1,180 | 1 | 1,180 | 1,180
Total |  |  |  | 1 |  | 1,180

Compliance Filings Category—

FERC's electric tariff compliance filings are a core regulatory mechanism through which jurisdictional utilities, RTOs/ISOs, and other market participants demonstrate adherence to Commission-approved requirements under the FPA Act and Title 18 of the CFR. These filings ensure that the terms, rates, and conditions of wholesale electric service remain just, reasonable, and not unduly discriminatory, and that changes mandated by Commission orders or rulemakings are accurately implemented.

Relevant jurisdictional public utilities and electric transmission providers must submit compliance filings when the Commission issues an order or rule that directs specific tariff changes or requires utilities to update previously filed tariff records. These filings are triggered by the utility's activities and the timing of FERC directives rather than by a predetermined schedule, and they must be submitted within the deadlines established in the relevant order or regulation. The burden for any compliance filing depends on the individual entity's circumstances and the complexity of their filing related to the directive or regulation.

Compliance Filings Category—Common Filings—Previous Information Collection Activities

Previous FERC form | Title | Number of respondents | Annual number of responses per respondent | Total number of responses | Average burden per response | Total annual burden hours
|  | (1) | (2) | (1) * (2) = (3) | (4) | (3) * (4) = (5)
516 | Ongoing Uplift Reporting (previously approved under 516G) | 6 | 12 | 72 | 3 | 216
516 | Annual Update of ADIT Worksheet, RM19-5 (Ongoing Filing) | 106 | 1 | 106 | 4 | 424
516 | Compliance Filing Rehearing | 44 | 11 | 484 | 1.45 | 704
516 | Interconnection Reform_RM22-14_Reasonable Efforts Standard (Ongoing) | 44 | 4 | 176 | 4 | 704
516 | Interconnection Reforms_RM22-14_First Ready First Served (Ongoing) | 44 | 4 | 176 | 4 | 704
516 | Interconnection Reforms_RM22-14_Interconnection Info. Access (Ongoing) | 44 | 2 | 88 | 4 | 352
516A | Ongoing Mandatory Pre-Application Report, Supplemental Review, and Review of Required Upgrades (RM13-2) | 426 | 4 | 1,602 | 7.88 | 12,630
516A | Ongoing Voluntary Pre-Application Report, Supplemental Review, and Review of Required Upgrades (RM13-2) | 800 | 2 | 1,550 | 0.83 | 1,300
516E | NAESB Version 4 | 216 | 1 | 216 | 6 | 1,296
516H | Compliance Filing—Transmission Providers (One-Time) | 40 | 1 | 40 | 4 | 160
917 | RM21-17: Revise the regional transmission planning process—Right-sizing transmission (with OATT) (Ongoing)) | 48 | 1 | 48 | 120 | 5,760
917 | RM21-17: Evaluating Alternative Transmission Technologies (with OATT) | 48 | 1 | 48 | 100 | 4,800
917 | RM21-17-001: Requirement for transmission providers to consult with states prior to amendment of cost allocation methods on file with the Commission (ongoing) | 48 | 1 | 48 | 39 | 1,872
917 | RM21-17: Consider in the regional transmission planning processes regional transmission facilities that address certain interconnection-related needs | 48 | 1 | 48 | 50 | 2,400
917 | RM21-17: Sharing Information between planning regions | 48 | 1 | 48 | 25 | 1,200
917 | RM21-17: Revise the regional transmission planning process—Right-sizing transmission (with OATT) (One-time) | 48 | 1 | 48 | 30 | 1,440
917 | RM21-17: Participate in Long-Term Regional Transmission Planning (Without OATT)) | 77 | 1 | 77 | 202 | 15,554
917 | RM21-17: Evaluating Alternative Transmission Technologies (without OATT) | 77 | 1 | 77 | 20 | 1,540
917 | RM21-17: Revise the regional transmission planning process—Right-sizing transmission (without OATT) (One-Time)) | 77 | 1 | 77 | 20 | 1,540
917 | RM21-17: Revise the regional transmission planning process—Right-sizing transmission (without OATT) (Ongoing) | 77 | 1 | 77 | 40 | 3,080
919 | Order 860A Upstream Affiliates | 440 | 1 | 440 | 46 | 20,240
919 | Relational Database: Order 860-A Category 1-(Ongoing) | 1,000 | 0 | 333 | 2.44 | 814
919 | Relational Database: Order 860-A Category 2 (Ongoing) | 1,500 | 1 | 1,500 | 4.1 | 6,154
Total |  |  |  | 7,379 |  | 84,884

Compliance Filings Category—Regional Planning With OATT—Previous Information Collection Activities

Previous FERC form | Title | Number of respondents | Annual number of responses per respondent | Total number of responses | Average burden per response | Total annual burden hours
|  | (1) | (2) | (1) * (2) = (3) | (4) | (3) * (4) = (5)
917 | FERC-917, Non-discriminatory Open Access Transmission Tariff | 162 | 1 | 162 | 576 | 93,312
917 | RM21-17: Revise OATT to comply with regional transmission planning process (One-Time)) | 48 | 1 | 48 | 770 | 36,960
917 | RM21-17: Participate in Long-Term Regional Transmission Planning (With OATT)) | 48 | 1 | 48 | 4,995 | 239,760
Total |  |  |  | 258 |  | 370,032

Information Sharing Requirements Category—

FERC's electric tariff information-sharing requirements apply primarily to RTOs and ISOs, which must share credit-related information with one another so they can accurately assess market participants' credit exposure and respond quickly to credit events. The rule does not require entities to submit this information to FERC; instead, each RTO/ISO must maintain tariff provisions that enable information sharing and then facilitate that sharing according to its own processes. This includes that public utilities must operate an OASIS site, which provides all transmission customers with equal and timely access to information about transmission availability, prices, and terms of service and ensures transparency and nondiscriminatory access.

Information Sharing Requirements Category—Previous Information Collection Activities

Previous FERC form | Title | Number of respondents | Annual number of responses per respondent | Total number of responses | Average burden per response | Total annual burden hours
|  | (1) | (2) | (1) * (2) = (3) | (4) | (3) * (4) = (5)
516 | Demand Response, RM10-17 (Ongoing Filing) | 6 | 12 | 72 | 50 | 3,600
516 | Variable Energy Resource Integration Rule, RM10-11 (Ongoing Filing, Voluntary) | 162 | 2 | 324 | 30 | 9,720
516 | Variable Energy Resource Integration Rule, RM10-11 (Ongoing Filing, Mandatory) | 294 | 2 | 588 | 31 | 18,228
516H | Transmission owners update forecasts and ratings, and share transmission line ratings and facilities ratings methodologies w/transmission providers, RTOs/ISOs & market monitors (Year 1 and ongoing) | 289 | 1 | 289 | 176 | 50,864
717 | Open Access Same-Time Information System (OASIS) | 216 | 1 | 216 | 30 | 6,480
917 | Information to be Posted on the OASIS and Auditing Transmission Service Information (Standards) | 162 | 1 | 162 | 421 | 68,202
Total |  |  |  | 1,651 |  | 157,094

Removed Information Collection Activities

Information collection activities are removed when the underlying regulatory obligations have already been fully completed, or when later rules or policy updates render those activities unnecessary or obsolete. FERC regularly reviews information collections to identify those that have been overtaken by regulatory updates, superseded by newer requirements, or no longer needed for oversight.

Previous FERC form | Title | Number of respondents | Annual number of responses per respondent | Total number of responses | Average burden per response ⁵ | Total annual burden hours
|  | (1) | (2) | (1) * (2) = (3) | (4) | (3) * (4) = (5)
516 | Reform of Generator Interconnection Procedures and Agreements, RM17-8, Non-RTO/ISO (Ongoing Filing) | 162 | 4 | 648 | 4 | 2,592
516 | Reform of Generator Interconnection Procedures and Agreements, RM17-8, RTO/ISO (Ongoing Filing) | 6 | 4 | 24 | 4 | 96
516 | Updates to Interconnection Procedures and Agreements per Final Rule RM22-14 (One-Time) | 44 | 7 | 308 | 32.95 | 10,149
516 | Compliance Filing (FR RM22-2) | 43 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 172
516 | Essential Reliability Services and the Evolving Bulk-Power System—Primary Frequency Response, RM16-6 (Ongoing Filing) | 74 | 1 | 74 | 10 | 740
516A | Compliance Filing (RM22-2) FR | 43 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 172
516A | Interconnection Reforms_RM22-14_Alternative Technologies (One-Time) | 44 | 1 | 44 | 29.33 | 1,291
516A | Update Interconnection Procedures and Agreements (Rehearing Order RM22-14) | 44 | 2 | 88 | 1 | 88
917 | RM21-17: Seek agreement from the states to establish a Long-Term Regional Transmission Cost Allocation Method and/or a State Agreement Process (Year 1) | 48 | 1 | 48 | 390 | 18,720
Total |  |  |  | 1,320 |  | 34,020

Comments: Comments are invited on: (1) whether the collection of information is necessary for the proper performance of the functions of the Commission, including whether the information will have practical utility; (2) the accuracy of the agency's estimate of the burden and cost of the collection of information, including the validity of the methodology and assumptions used; (3) ways to enhance the quality, utility and clarity of the information collection; and (4) ways to minimize the burden of the collection of information on those who are to respond, including the use of automated collection techniques or other forms of information technology.

⁵ These Average Burden Hours estimates are rounded based on previously approved Total Burden Hours and respondents. The Total Annual Burden Hours reflect the already approved levels.

Dated: June 22, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12848 Filed 6-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P