DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2883-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, SA No. 7522; Project Identifier No. AF2-149 to be effective 8/18/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5161.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2884-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: AEPTX-Val Vista Grid System Upgrade Agreement Cancellation to be effective 8/19/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5009.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2887-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-19 BkCoU-NonConforming BASA-469-0.2.0 to be effective 6/20/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5019.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2888-000.

Applicants: Kearsarge Chicopee BESS LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Kearsarge_Chicopee_MBRA_App to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5186.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2889-000.

Applicants: Kearsarge Middleborough BESS LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Kearsarge_Middleborough_MBRA_App to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5030.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2890-000.

Applicants: Kearsarge Walden Street LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Kearsarge_Walden_Street_MBRA_App to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2891-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4490R2 Western Farmers Energy Services Market Part. Agr to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5150.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2892-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4081R1 Board of Municipal Utilities of the City of Sikeston, Missouri NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5158.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2893-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-22 Att N Revisions to be effective 8/21/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2894-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to WMPA, Service Agreement No. 5844; Queue Position No. AF1-299 to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5188.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2895-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA, Service Agreement No. 7598; AF2-291 to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5191.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2896-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to WMPA, Service Agreement No. 5845; Queue Position No. AF1-300 to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5195.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2897-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to CSA, Service Agreement No. 7599; AF2-291 to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5196.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2898-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-22 SA 4791 Entergy Louisiana-SLEMCO TIA Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 9/1/2025.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5197.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2899-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 2881R23 City of Chanute, KS NITSA NOA to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5201.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2900-000.

Applicants: SE Athos I, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Filing of Amended and Restated Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 6/23/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5237.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2901-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4902 Henryetta Wind GIA to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5239.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2902-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., International Transmission Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: International Transmission Company submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-22_ITC Transmission Request for CWIP Incentives to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5246.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2903-000.

Applicants: Maine Yankee Atomic Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 6-22 Filing to Amend Rate Sch FERC 1 Enabling Use of Excess Assets in VEBA Trust to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5249.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2904-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to WMPA, Service Agreement No. 6028; Queue Position No. AF2-378 to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5251.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2905-000.

Applicants: Connecticut Yankee Atomic Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 6-22 Filing to Amend Rate Sch FERC 10 & 11 Enabling Use Excess VEBA Trust Assets to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5252.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2906-000.

Applicants: Yankee Atomic Electric Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 6-22 Filing to Amend Rate Sch FERC 3 Enabling Use of Excess VEBA Trust Assets to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2907-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Original NSA, SA No. 8014; Queue No. AF1-062 to be effective 8/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5275.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric reliability filings

Docket Numbers: RD26-6-000.

Applicants: North American Electric Reliability Corporation.

Description: Petition of the North American Electric Reliability Corporation for Approval of Proposed Reliability Standard CIP-015-2.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/20/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 22, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12801 Filed 6-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P