DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following Accounting Request filings:

Docket Numbers: AC26-85-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated submits final accounting entries for the transfer of certain transmission facilities, consummated on 12/20/2025, from the National Aeronautics and Space Administration.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5181.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: AC26-86-000.

Applicants: The Potomac Edison Company.

Description: Potomac Edison Company submits final accounting entries related to the 03/23/2026 bill of sale with DESRI Bartonsville Land Holdings, to transfer ownership of the Bartonsville Energy Facility, located in Frederick County, MD, etc.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-113-000.

Applicants: Greensville County Solar Project, LLC, Wilkinson Solar LLC, Enel Green Power North America Inc.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Greensville County Solar Project, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5199.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-114-000.

Applicants: Empire Generating Co, LLC.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Empire Generating Co, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5202.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/17/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-261-000.

Applicants: 1370 Shannon LLC.

Description: 1370 Shannon LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-262-000.

Applicants: Kearsarge Chicopee BESS LLC.

Description: Kearsarge Chicopee BESS LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5219.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-263-000.

Applicants: Kearsarge Middleborough BESS LLC.

Description: Kearsarge Middleborough BESS LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5250.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-264-000.

Applicants: Kearsarge Walden Street LLC.

Description: Kearsarge Walden Street LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5256.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-265-000.

Applicants: NIPSCO Generation LLC.

Description: NIPSCO Generation LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5265.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-266-000.

Applicants: Illinois Generation LLC.

Description: Illinois Generation LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5285.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-82-000; QF26-468-002; QF26-469-001; QF20-413-001.

Applicants: Syncarpha Eagle Nest I, LLC, Syncarpha North Adams LLC, Marie's Way Solar I, LLC, Marie's Way Solar I, LLC, Syncarpha Eagle Nest I, LLC, Syncarpha North Adams LLC.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of Marie's Way Solar I, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/9/26.

Accession Number: 20260609-5185.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER16-701-009.

Applicants: CPV Valley, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of CPV Valley, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-61-004.

Applicants: El Paso Electric Company.

Description: Refund Report of El Paso Electric Company.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-1625-003; ER24-1328-003; ER24-1329-003; ER24-1330-003; ER24-1331-003; ER25-2017-001; ER25-2018-001; ER26-1658-001.

Applicants: Country Acres Clean Power LLC, Roadrunner Battery Storage LLC, Roadrunner Solar LLC, Quail Ranch Energy Storage LLC, Quail Ranch Solar LLC, Atrisco Energy Storage LLC, Atrisco Solar LLC, Apex Solar LLC.

Description: Notice of Change in Status of Apex Solar LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5194.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2179-003; ER25-3136-001; ER24-1941-004; ER24-1832-004; ER25-3183-001; ER24-2824-004; ER25-960-002; ER22-2030-006; ER22-2031-007.

Applicants: Sonoran West Solar Holdings 2, LLC, Sonoran West Solar Holdings, LLC, RE Papago PV LLC, RE Papago LLC, RE Desert Bloom LLC, North Fork Solar Project, LLC, Liberty County Solar Project, LLC, Blue Moon Energy LLC, Bayou Galion Solar Project, LLC.

Description: Response to 05/28/2026, Deficiency Letter of Bayou Galion Solar Project, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5204.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1538-001.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2026-06-22_PJM Tranche 2.1 Upgrades Deficiency Response to be effective 5/28/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5205.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1765-001.

Applicants: Duke Energy Ohio, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: DEO CRAF Agmt—Response to Deficiency Letter to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/22/26.

Accession Number: 20260622-5272.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2245-002.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: 2nd Amendment to OATT Revisions to Transition to Flowgate Methodology to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2469-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Notice of Cancellation of Conforming LGIA with Solway Solar Energy LLC of PacifiCorp.

Filed Date: 4/30/26.

Accession Number: 20260430-5620.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/13/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2556-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment of Amended GIA, SA No. 7564; AF2-083 in Docket ER26-2556 to be effective 7/15/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5169.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 22, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12800 Filed 6-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P