COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action adds product(s) and service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities and deletes product(s) from the Procurement List previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: July 26, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington, DC 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Addition

On May 7, 2026, the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled (operating as the U.S. AbilityOne Commission) published an initial notice of proposed additions to the Procurement List. (91 FR 24844) This final notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503(a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. The Committee has determined that the products listed below are suitable for procurement by the Federal Government and has added these products to the Procurement List. In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.2, the Committee has authorized the qualified nonprofit agencies described with the products as the authorized source(s) of supply. Additionally, in accordance with 41 CFR 51-2.4, the Committee considered relevant information from the contracting activity that the products requirement is not applicable to other Federal entities and has granted the activity's requested preference for purchase or distribution. These products are not available through the Commission's Commercial Distribution Program, and other Federal entities wishing to purchase this product must contact the contracting activity directly for information on purchase availability.

After consideration of the material presented to it concerning capability of qualified nonprofit agencies to provide the product(s) and impact of the additions on the current or most recent contractors, the Committee has determined that the product(s) listed below are suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

End of Certification

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the product(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the product(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following product(s) are added to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

6135-01-619-4423—Battery Assembly, Non-Rechargeable, AA, 1.5V, Lithium Manganese Dioxide, PN L91, EA/1

6135-01-669-4691—Battery, Non-Rechargeable, 1/2AA, 3.6V, Lithium Thionyl Chloride, PN LS14250, EA/1

6135-01-659-5393—Battery, Non-Rechargeable, AA, 1.5V, Alkaline, PN E91, EA/1

6140-01-531-6834—Battery, Storage, 12V, Sealed Lead Acid, 880 Cold Cranking Amps, EA/1

Authorized Source of Supply: Eastern Carolina Vocational Center, Inc., Greenville, NC

Mandatory For: Department of Defense

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

On March 12, 2026 (91 FR 12172), March 19, 2026 (91 FR 13295), and April 16, 2026 (91 FR 20418), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled (operating as the U.S. AbilityOne Commission) published an initial notice of proposed additions to the Procurement List. The Committee determined that the services listed below are suitable for procurement by the Federal Government and have added these services to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase for the contracting activities listed. In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the mandatory purchase requirement is limited to the contracting activities listed, and in accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.2, the Committee has authorized the nonprofit agencies listed as the authorized sources of supply.

After consideration of the material presented to it concerning capability of qualified nonprofit agencies to provide the service(s) and impact of the additions on the current or most recent contractors, the Committee has determined that the service(s) listed below are suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

End of Certification

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Services(s)

Service Type: Janitorial Cleaning

Mandatory For: US Fish and Wildlife Service, Guam National Wildlife Refuge, Administrative Offices, Maintenance Building, and Nature Center, Dededo, GU, Spur Road, Rte 3a, Ritidian Point, Dededo, GU

Authorized Source of Supply: iCAN Resources, Inc.,

Contracting Activity: U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, FWS, SAT TEAM 1

Service Type: Janitorial Services

Mandatory For: Federal Aviation Administration, Athens Air Traffic Control Tower, Athens, GA, 1014 Ben Epps Drive, Athens, GA

Authorized Source of Supply: Bobby Dodd Institute, Inc.

Contracting Activity: FEDERAL AVIATION ADMINISTRATION, 697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS

Service Type:

Service Type: Navy HAZMAT San Diego

Mandatory for: US Navy, Naval Supply Systems Command, Construction Battalion Center, Port Hueneme, CA, 3350 Patterson Road, Naval Base Ventura County, Port Hueneme, CA

Mandatory for: US Navy, Naval Supply Systems Command, Fleet Logistics Center, San Diego, CA, 3985 Cummings Road, Bldg. 3322A, San Diego, CA

Mandatory for: US Navy, Naval Supply Systems Command, Naval Air Station North Island, CA, Read Rd., Bldg. 1206, San Diego, CA

Mandatory for: Naval Air Weapons Station China Lake, Bldg. 1024 Blandy Ave., China Lake, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: The Lighthouse for the Blind, Inc. (Seattle Lighthouse), Seattle, WA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR, SAN DIEGO

Deletion

On May 21, 2026 (91 FR 29943), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following product(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

7510-00-NIB-0217—Binder, Round Ring, Letter Size, ½″ Capacity, Gray

7510-00-NIB-0218—Binder, Round Ring, Letter Size, ½″ Capacity, Blue

7510-00-NIB-0219—Binder, Round Ring, Letter Size, ½″ Capacity, Red

Authorized Source of Supply: South Texas Lighthouse for the Blind, Corpus Christi, TX

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

7510-01-695-6116—Dated 2026 12-Month 2-Sided Laminated Wall Planner, 24″ x 37″

7530-01-693-5567—Monthly Desk Planner, Dated 2026, Wire Bound, Non-refillable, Black Cover

7530-01-693-6156—Weekly Desk Planner, Dated 2026, Wire Bound, Non-refillable, Black Cover

7530-01-693-5599—Daily Desk Planner, Dated 2026, Wire bound, Non-refillable, Black Cover

7530-01-693-5592—Weekly Planner Book, Dated 2026, 5″ x 8″, Black

7510-01-693-5083—Monthly Wall Calendar, Dated 2026, Jan-Dec, 8½″ x 11″

7510-01-693-5101—Wall Calendar, Dated 2026, Wire Bound w/Hanger, 12″ x 17″

7510-01-693-5087—Wall Calendar, Dated 2026, Wire Bound w/hanger, 15.5″ x 22″

7510-01-682-8096—Monthly Planner, Recycled, Dated 2026, 14-month, 6⅞″ x 8¾″

7510-01-682-8109—Professional Planner, Dated 2026, Recycled, Weekly, Black, 8½″ x 11″

7510-01-682-8102—Wall Calendar, Recycled, Dated 2026, Vertical, 3 Months, 12¼″ x 26″

Authorized Source of Supply: Chicago Lighthouse Industries, Chicago, IL

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

5970-00-240-0617—Tape, Insulation, Electrical, Cold, Heat, and Corrosion Resistant, Black, 0.75″ x 30′

5970-00-685-9059—Tape, Electrical Insulation, Black, .75″ x 360″

Authorized Source of Supply: Blind Industries & Services of Maryland, Baltimore, MD

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA AVIATION

NSN(s)—Product Name(s):

8520-01-522-3888—PURELL-SKILCRAFT, Instant Hand Sanitizer with Aloe, 1000 mL

8520-00-NIB-0154—Instant Hand Sanitizer, Refill, Foam, Advanced Green Certified, 700ml

Authorized Source of Supply: Travis Association for the Blind, Austin, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, STRATEGIC ACQUISITION CENTER

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS, 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFC 01(00241)

Contracting Activity: GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, GSA/FSS GREATER SOUTHWEST ACQUISITI

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-12785 Filed 6-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P