DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-2-2026]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 72; Authorization of Production Activity; iwis drive systems, LLC; (Customized Parts and Drive System Components); Whitestown, Indiana

On January 9, 2026, iwis drive systems, LLC submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board for its facility within Subzone 72X, in Whitestown, Indiana.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (91 FR 1749, January 15, 2026). On June 22, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that no further review of the activity is warranted at this time. The production activity described in the notification was authorized, subject to the FTZ Act and the FTZ Board's regulations, including section 400.14.

Dated: June 22, 2026.
Juanita Chen,
Acting Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12773 Filed 6-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P