DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, Members Conflict-Neurosensory Systems, July 10, 2026, 09:30 a.m. to July 10, 2026, 04:30 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda MD, 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on June 09, 2026, 91 FR 34827, Doc. No. 2026-11503.

This meeting is being amended to change the contact person from Kaushik Ray to Eric Tucker, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, NIH, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892, Ph. (301) 827-0799. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: June 22, 2026.
Sterlyn H. Gibson,
Program Specialist, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-12772 Filed 6-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P