ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[EPA-HQ-OPP-2026-4192; FRL-13402-01-OCSPP]

Pesticide Registration Maintenance Fee; Requested and Proposed Cancellations of Certain Pesticide Registrations

AGENCY: Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: Pursuant to the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (FIFRA), the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA or Agency) is issuing this notice of receipt of requests by registrants to voluntarily cancel the pesticide registrations identified in Unit II. The registrants submitted their requests as part of their response to a registration maintenance fee payment notice for 2026. EPA intends to grant these requests to cancel at the close of the comment period unless the Agency receives substantive comments within the comment period that would merit its further review of the requests to cancel, or unless the registrants withdraw their requests. If these requests to cancel are granted, EPA will issue an order in the Federal Register cancelling the listed product registrations, after which any sale, distribution, or use of products listed in this notice will be permitted after the registrations have been cancelled only if such sale, distribution, or use is consistent with the terms as described in the final order. In addition, as a result of other registrants' non-payment of the 2026 fees, EPA is issuing this notice of intent to cancel the pesticide product registrations identified in Unit III. Unless the Agency receives prompt payment of maintenance fees due for the registrations listed in Unit III, the Agency will issue an order in the Federal Register cancelling the listed registrations for which inadequate or no payment has been received.

DATES: Comments and withdrawal requests must be received on or before July 27, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Submit your comments, identified by docket identification (ID) number EPA-HQ-OPP-2026-4192, through https://www.regulations.gov. Follow the online instructions for submitting comments. Do not submit electronically any information you consider to be Confidential Business Information (CBI) or other information whose disclosure is restricted by statute. Additional instructions on commenting on and visiting the docket, along with more information about dockets generally, are available at https://www.epa.gov/dockets.

Submit written withdrawal request by mail to: Registration Division (7505M), Office of Pesticide Programs, Environmental Protection Agency, 1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20460-0001. ATTN: Jennifer Drobish.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Drobish, Regulatory & Information Services Division (7505M), Office of Mission Critical Operations, Environmental Protection Agency, 1200 Pennsylvania Ave. NW, Washington, DC 20460-0001; telephone number: (202) 566-2642; email address: drobish.jennifer@epa.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

I. Executive Summary

A. Does this action apply to me?

This action is directed to the public in general and may be of interest to a wide range of stakeholders including environmental, human health, and agricultural advocates; the chemical industry; pesticide users; and members of the public interested in the sale, distribution, or use of pesticides. Since others also may be interested, the Agency has not attempted to describe all the specific entities that may be affected by this action.

B. What action is the Agency taking?

This document announces receipt by the Agency of requests from registrants to cancel the pesticide products listed in Table 1 of Unit II that are registered under FIFRA section 3 (7 U.S.C. 136a) or section 24(c) (7 U.S.C. 136v(c)). Unless the Agency determines that there are substantive comments that warrant further review of the requests or the registrants withdraw their requests, EPA intends to issue an order in the Federal Register canceling all the registrations.

In addition, this document announces the Agency's intent to cancel the pesticide product registrations listed in Table 3 of Unit IIIF that are registered under FIFRA section 3 (7 U.S.C. 136a) or section 24(c) (7 U.S.C. 136v(c)). EPA intends to cancel these registrations as a result of registrants' non-payment of the 2024 pesticide registration maintenance fees. Since registrations for which the fee is not paid are subject to cancellation by order and without hearing, EPA is not seeking public comment for the cancellation of the products listed in Table 3 of Unit III.

C. What is EPA's authority for taking this action?

FIFRA section 6(f)(1) (7 U.S.C. 136d(f)(1)) provides that a registrant of a pesticide product may at any time request that any of its pesticide registrations be canceled or amended to terminate one or more uses. FIFRA further provides that, before acting on the request, EPA must publish a notice of receipt of any such request in the Federal Register. Thereafter, following the public comment period, EPA may approve the request.

FIFRA section 6(f)(1)(C) (7 U.S.C. 136d(f)(1)(C)) also provides for a 180-day comment period where the cancellation of a product would adversely affect the availability of the pesticide active ingredient for a minor use. However, pursuant to section 6(f)(1)(C)(ii), all registrants listed in Table 2 of Unit II, below, waived the 180-day comment period.

FIFRA section 4(i)(5) (7 U.S.C. 136a-1(i)(5)) requires that all pesticide registrants pay an annual registration maintenance fee, due by January 15 of each year, to keep their registrations in effect. This requirement applies to all registrations granted under FIFRA section 3 (7 U.S.C. 136a) as well as those granted under FIFRA section 24(c) (7 U.S.C. 136v(c)) to meet special local needs. Registrations for which the fee is not paid are subject to cancellation by order and without a hearing pursuant to FIFRA section 4(i)(1)(M) (7 U.S.C. 136a-1(i)(1)(M)). Under FIFRA, EPA may reduce or waive maintenance fees for minor agricultural use pesticides when it is determined that the fee would be likely to cause significant impact on the availability of the pesticide for the use. EPA shall exempt any public health pesticide from the payment of maintenance fees if, in consultation with the Secretary of Health and Human Services, EPA determines, based on information supplied by the registrant, that the economic return to the registrant from sales of the pesticide does not support the registration or reregistration of the pesticide.

D. What should I consider as I prepare my comments for EPA?

1. Submitting CBI. Do not submit this information to EPA through regulations.gov or email. Clearly mark the part or all of the information that you claim to be CBI. For CBI information in a disk or CD-ROM that you mail to EPA, mark the outside of the disk or CD-ROM as CBI and then identify electronically within the disk or CD-ROM the specific information that is claimed as CBI. In addition to one complete version of the comment that includes information claimed as CBI, a copy of the comment that does not contain the information claimed as CBI must be submitted for inclusion in the public docket. Information marked will not be disclosed except in accordance with procedures set forth in 40 CFR part 2.

2. Tips for preparing your comments. When preparing and submitting your comments, see the commenting tips at https://www.epa.gov/dockets/commenting-epa-dockets.

II. Requests to Voluntarily Cancel Certain Registrations

The Agency received requests from registrants to cancel the pesticide products registered under FIFRA section 3 (7 U.S.C. 136a) or section 24(c) (7 U.S.C. 136v(c)) that are identified in Table 1 of Unit II. These registrations are listed in sequence by registration number (or company number and 24(c) number) in Table 1 of Unit II. Pursuant to FIFRA Section 6(f) (7 U.S.C. 136d(f)), unless the Agency determines that there are substantive comments that warrant further review of the requests or the registrants withdraw their requests, EPA intends to issue an order in the Federal Register canceling all the registrations listed in Table 1 of Unit II.

Table 1—Product Registrations With Pending Voluntary Requests for Cancellation
Registration No. | Company No. | Product name | Active ingredient
100-884 | 100 | VANQUISH HERBICIDE | Dicamba, diglycolamine salt (128931/104040-79-1)—(58.1%).
100-986 | 100 | BRODIFACOUM CONCENTRATE | Brodifacoum (112701/56073-10-0)—(.25%).
100-1059 | 100 | FUSION HERBICIDE | Fenoxaprop-p-ethyl (129092/71283-80-2)—(6.76%), Fluazifop-P-butyl (122809/79241-46-6)—(24.15%).
100-1097 | 100 | KARATE INSECTICIDE WITH ZEON TECHNOLOGY | Lambda-Cyhalothrin (128897/91465-08-6)—(22.8%).
100-1161 | 100 | EXPERT HERBICIDE | Atrazine (080803/1912-24-9)—(22.9%), Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(10.8%), S-Metolachlor (108800/87392-12-9)—(18.6%).
100-1169 | 100 | TOUCHDOWN TOTAL | Glyphosate, potassium salt (103613/70901-12-1)—(44.9%).
100-1192 | 100 | TILT BRAVO SE | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(38.5%), Propiconazole (122101/60207-90-1)—(2.9%).
100-1264 | 100 | 0.25% MESOTRIONE ON FERTILIZER | Mesotrione (122990/104206-82-8)—(.25%).
100-1265 | 100 | 0.19% MESOTRIONE ON FERTILIZER | Mesotrione (122990/104206-82-8)—(.19%).
100-1289 | 100 | THIAMETHOXAM LAWN & LANDSCAPE 0.22G | Thiamethoxam (060109/153719-23-4)—(.22%).
100-1296 | 100 | LAMBDA CYHALOTHRIN 122CS | Lambda-Cyhalothrin (128897/91465-08-6)—(11.4%).
100-1342 | 100 | VANQUISH MANUFACTURING USE CONCENTRATE HERBICIDE | Dicamba, diglycolamine salt (128931/104040-79-1)—(56.8%).
100-1416 | 100 | PRODIAMINE 4 SC | Prodiamine (110201/29091-21-2)—(40.7%).
100-1423 | 100 | A16901B RESIDENTIAL INSECTICIDE | Cyantraniliprole (090098/736994-63-1)—(20%), Thiamethoxam (060109/153719-23-4)—(20%).
100-1482 | 100 | INDX 0.008% IMT | Indoxacarb (067710/173584-44-6)—(.008%).
100-1488 | 100 | INDX 0.008% MT | Indoxacarb (067710/173584-44-6)—(.008%).
100-1549 | 100 | Quindigo | Azoxystrobin (128810/131860-33-8)—(13.19%), Propiconazole (122101/60207-90-1)—(11.54%), Thiamethoxam (060109/153719-23-4)—(6.59%), lambda-Cyhalothrin (128897/91465-08-6)—(3.3%).
100-1599 | 100 | INOSCO | Dipotassium phosphite (K2HPO3) (076416/13492-26-7)—(54.5%).
100-1620 | 100 | Clariva Elite Beans | Fludioxonil (071503/131341-86-1)—(.63%), Metalaxyl-M (113502/70630-17-0)—(1.88%), Pasteuria nishizawae Pn1 (016455/)—(4.06%), Sedaxane (129223/874967-67-6)—(.63%), Thiamethoxam (060109/153719-23-4)—(12.5%).
100-9220 | 100 | DUPONT ADVION BMT FIRE ANT BAIT | Indoxacarb (067710/173584-44-6)—(.012%).
AS190002 | 100 | PROVAUNT | Indoxacarb (067710/173584-44-6)—(30%).
CA050004 | 100 | PRINCEP 4L | Simazine (080807/122-34-9)—(41.9).
CA120003 | 100 | AGRI-MEK SC | Abamectin (122804—71751-41-2)—(8%).
CA200001 | 100 | Orondis | Oxathiapiprolin (128111—1003318-67-9)—(18.7%).
IA170001 | 100 | DUAL II MAGNUM HERBICIDE | S-Metachlor (108800—87392-12-9)—(82.4%).
MS110004 | 100 | ENVOKE HERBICIDE | 2-Pyridinesulfonamide, N-[[(4,6-dimethoxy-2-pyrimidinyl) amino] carbonyl]-3-(2,2-trifluroethoxy)-monosodium salt, monohydrate (119009/290332-10-4)—(75%).
OR130009 | 100 | PALISADE EC | Trinexapac-ethyl (112602/95266-40-3)—(12%).
PR160002 | 100 | PROCLAIM INSECTICIDE | Emamectin benzoate (122806/155569-91-8)—(5%).
WI180001 | 100 | DUAL MAGNUM HERBICIDE | S-Metachlor (108800—87392-12-9)—(83.7%).
228-296 | 228 | RIVERDALE VETERAN 2010 HERBICIDE | Dicamba, dimethylamine salt (029802/2300-66-5)—(16%), MCPA, dimethylamine salt (030516/2039-46-5)—(32.6%).
228-323 | 228 | RIVERDALE TRUPOWER SELECTIVE HERBICIDE | Clopyralid (117403/1702-17-6)—(5.18%), Dicamba, dimethylamine salt (029802/2300-66-5)—(4.73%), dimethylamine salt (030516/2039-46-5)—(48.13%).
228-330 | 228 | TRI-POWER N.Y. WEED AND FEED | Dicamba (029801/1918-00-9)—(.06%), MCPA, dimethylamine salt (030516/2039-46-5)—(.808%), DMA salt (031520/66423-09-4)—(.157%).
228-333 | 228 | RIVERDALE MCDA L.A.C. SELECTIVE HERBICIDE | Clopyralid, monoethanolamine salt (117401/57754-85-5)—(2.58%), Dicamba, dimethylamine salt (029802/2300-66-5)—(4.73%), MCPA, dimethylamine salt (030516/2039-46-5)—(48.13%).
228-568 | 228 | BRAZEN SF HERBICIDE | Clopyralid (117403/1702-17-6)—(12.1%), Triclopyr, triethylamine salt (116002/57213-69-1)—(33%).
279-3182 | 279 | AIM 50 DF HERBICIDE | Carfentrazone-ethyl (128712/128639-02-1)—(50%).
279-3254 | 279 | AIM 40 WP HERBICIDE | Carfentrazone-ethyl (128712/128639-02-1)—(40%).
279-3303 | 279 | AIM 12% MICROEMULSION (ME) HERBICIDE | Carfentrazone-ethyl (128712/128639-02-1)—(13.9%).
279-3405 | 279 | FMC GLYPHOSATE TECHNICAL | Glyphosate (417300/1071-83-6)—(98.5%).
279-3406 | 279 | GLYPHOSATE 62% ISOPROPYLAMINE SALT (IPA) | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(62%).
279-3542 | 279 | GLYFOS HERBICIDE | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(41%).
279-3543 | 279 | GLYFOS READY-TO-USE 0.96% WEED & GRASS KILLER | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(.96%).
279-3544 | 279 | GLYFOS MUC 62% | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(62%).
279-3545 | 279 | GLYFOS CONCENTRATE 27% WEED & GRASS KILLER | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(27%).
279-3546 | 279 | GLYFOS II HERBICIDE | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(41%).
279-3547 | 279 | GLYFOS PRO HERBICIDE | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(41%).
279-3548 | 279 | GLYFOS CUSTOM HERBICIDE | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(53.8%).
279-3549 | 279 | GLYFOS READY-TO-USE 2% WEED AND GRASS KILLER | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(2%).
279-3550 | 279 | GLYFOS XTRAMAX | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(50.2%).
279-3608 | 279 | GLYFOS CONCENTRATE 18% WEED & GRASS KILLER | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(18%).
279-3609 | 279 | GLYFOS READY-TO-USE 1.92% WEED & GRASS KILLER | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(1.92%).
279-3610 | 279 | GLYFOS CONCENTRATE 41% WEED & GRASS KILLER | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(41%).
279-3611 | 279 | GLYFOS CONCENTRATE 25% WEED AND GRASS KILLER | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(25%).
IN240001 | 279 | SPARTAN 4F | Sulfentrazone (129081/122836-35-5)—(39.6%).
MT200001 | 5481 | ASSURE II HERBICIDE | Quizalofop-p-ethyl (128709/100646-51-3)—(10.3%).
OR010002 | 5481 | K-SALT FRUIT FIX 200 | Potassium 1-naphthaleneacetate (056003/15165-79-4)—(6.25%).
WA010003 | 5481 | K-SALT FRUIT FIX 800 | Potassium 1-naphthaleneacetate (056003/15165-79-4)—(24.2%).
WI200003 | 5481 | VAPAM HL SOIL FUMIGANT | Metam-sodium (039003/137-42-8)—(42%).
7173-287 | 7173 | CHLOROPHACINONE BAIT STATION | Chlorophacinone (067707/3691-35-8)—(.005%).
7173-289 | 7173 | CHLOROPHACINONE BLOCK 0803 BAIT STATION | Chlorophacinone (067707/3691-35-8)—(.005%).
7173-295 | 7173 | CHLOROPHACINONE BLOCK 0803 BAIT STATION II | Chlorophacinone (067707/3691-35-8)—(.005%).
7173-307 | 7173 | CHLOROPHACINONE GROUND SQUIRREL BAIT | Chlorophacinone (067707/3691-35-8)—(.005%).
WI130007 | 8033 | TOPSIN M WSB | Thiophanate-methyl (23564-05-8/102001)—(70%).
ID040006 | 10163 | ONAGER 1E | Hexythiazox (128849/78587-05-0)—(11.8%).
ID259999 | 10163 | EPTAM 7-E SELECTIVE HERBICIDE | Carbamothioic acid, dipropyl-S-ethyl ester (041401/759-94-4)—(87.8%).
NJ130003 | 10163 | MALATHION 8 | Malathion (057701/121-75-5)—(79.5%).
WA190006 | 10163 | BadgeÂ® X2 | Copper hydroxide (023401/20427-59-2)—(21.49%), Copper oxychloride (023501/1332-65-6)—(23.82%).
11556-4 | 11556 | CO-RAL ANIMAL INSECTICIDE 1% SHAKER CAN | Coumaphos (036501/56-72-4)—(1%).
CA920017 | 19713 | IDA, INC. KNOCK'UM OFF | Sodium chlorate (073301/7775-09-9)—(47.2%).
GA890007 | 19713 | DREXEL DEFOL | Sodium chlorate (073301/7775-09-9)—(28%).
ND200006 | 19713 | CHLOROTHALONIL-ZN | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(38.5%).
TX020007 | 19713 | DREXEL CARBARYL 4L | Carbaryl (056801/63-25-2)—(43.4%).
TX080003 | 19713 | DREXEL DAMOIL | Mineral oil—includes paraffin oil from 063503 (063502/8012-95-1)—(98%).
59639-145 | 59639 | BROMUCONAZOLE TECHNICAL | 1H-1,2,4-Triazole, 1-((4-bromo-2-(2,4-dichlorophenyl) tetrahydro-2-furanyl) methyl)- (120503/116255-48-2)—(97%).
59639-146 | 59639 | BROMUCONAZOLE FUNGICIDE | 1H-1,2,4-Triazole, 1-((4-bromo-2-(2,4-dichlorophenyl) tetrahydro-2-furanyl) methyl)- (120503/116255-48-2)—(20%).
59639-179 | 59639 | V-10135 4 SC FUNGICIDE | Fenpyrazamine (090109/473798-59-3)—(43.6%).
59639-180 | 59639 | V-10135 TECHNICAL FUNGICIDE | Fenpyrazamine (090109/473798-59-3)—(96.6%).
59639-196 | 59639 | V-10135 3.34 SC Fungicide | Fenpyrazamine (090109/473798-59-3)—(36.13%).
DE180002 | 59639 | DINOTEFURAN TREE CARE 70WSP | Dinotefuran (044312/165252-70-0)—(70%).
CA770308 | 61842 | DU PONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
CA770431 | 61842 | DUPONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
CA770495 | 61842 | DU PONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
CA780136 | 61842 | DU PONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
CA860059 | 61842 | DU PONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
CA900034 | 61842 | DUPONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
CA910011 | 61842 | DUPONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
LA080014 | 61842 | DUPONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
LA080015 | 61842 | DUPONT LANNATE LV INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(29%).
NJ000004 | 61842 | DUPONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
WA130002 | 61842 | LINEX 4L HERBICIDE | Linuron (035506/330-55-2)—(40.6%).
WV930003 | 61842 | DUPONT LANNATE SP INSECTICIDE | Methomyl (090301/16752-77-5)—(90%).
MI180006 | 66222 | BRAVO ZN | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(38.5%).
MI190002 | 66222 | BRAVO 720 | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(54%).
MN220002 | 66222 | BRAVO 720 | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(54%).
MN220003 | 66222 | BRAVO 825 AGRICULTURAL FUNGICIDE | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(82.5%).
MN220004 | 66222 | BRAVO ZN | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(38.5%).
ND190004 | 66222 | BRAVO 720 | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(54%).
ND190005 | 66222 | BRAVO ZN | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(38.5%).
OH070003 | 66222 | DIAZINON AG500 | Diazinon (057801/333-41-5)—(48%).
OR050008 | 66222 | DIAZINON AG 500 | Diazinon (057801/333-41-5)—(48%).
UT190004 | 66222 | FULFILL INSECTICIDE | Pymetrozine (101103/123312-89-0)—(50%).
WI230002 | 66222 | BRAVO ZN | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(38.5%).
WI230003 | 66222 | BRAVO 825 AGRICULTURAL FUNGICIDE | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(82.5%).
WY200001 | 66222 | FANFARE 2 SC INSECTICIDE/MITICIDE | Bifenthrin (128825/82657-04-3)—(22.6%).
92617-2 | 92617 | WOODTREAT CM | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-6)—(15.2%), Methylene bis(thiocyanate) (068102/6317-18-6)—(14.6%).
92617-4 | 92617 | WATERBORNE MILLTREAT 5:1 CONCENTRATE | Carbamic acid, butyl-, 3-iodo-2-propynyl ester (107801/55406-53-6)—(3.09%).
92617-5 | 92617 | WOODLIFE 4:1 CONCENTRATE CLEAR | Carbamic acid, butyl-, 3-iodo-2-propynyl ester (107801/55406-53-6)—(2.5%).
92617-6 | 92617 | WATERBASED WOODLIFE 4:1 CONCENTRATE | Carbamic acid, butyl-, 3-iodo-2-propynyl ester (107801/55406-53-6)—(2.5%).
92617-9 | 92617 | WOODTREAT—10 SAPSTAIN CONTROL BOOSTER CONCENTRATE | Propiconazole (122101/60207-90-1)—(10%).
92617-11 | 92617 | WOODLIFE 3 WATER REPELLENT WOOD PRESERVATIVE | Carbamic acid, butyl-, 3-iodo-2-propynyl ester (107801/55406-53-6)—(.1%), Propiconazole (122101/60207-90-1)—(.1%), Tebuconazole (128997/107534-96-3)—(.1%).
92617-18 | 92617 | MOLDSHIELD SAPSTAIN AND MOLD CONTROL PRODUCT | Carbamic acid, butyl-, 3-iodo-2-propynyl ester (107801/55406-53-6)—(.7%), Diiodomethyl p-tolyl sulfone (101002/20018-09-1)—(.19%), Propiconazole (122101/60207-90-1)—(.7%).

Table 2 of Unit II includes the names and addresses of record for all registrants of the products in Table 1 of Unit II, in sequence by EPA company number.

Table 2—Registrants Requesting Voluntary Cancellation of Product Registrations
Company No. | Company name and address
100 | SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION, LLC PO BOX 18300 GREENSBORO NC 274198300.
228 | NUFARM AMERICAS, INC. Agent for: NUFARM AMERICAS, INC. 4000 AERIAL CENTER PKWY., SUITE 101 MORRISVILLE NC 27560.
279 | FMC CORPORATION 2929 WALNUT STREET PHILADELPHIA PA 19104.
1381 | WINFIELD SOLUTIONS, LLC PO BOX 64589 ST. PAUL MN 551640589.
5481 | AMVAC CHEMICAL CORPORATION 4695 MACARTHUR COURT, SUITE 1200 NEWPORT BEACH CA 926601706.
5905 | HELENA AGRI-ENTERPRISES, LLC, D/B/A HELENA CHEMICAL COMP 225 SCHILLING BLVD., SUITE 300 COLLIERVILLE TN 38017.
7173 | LIPHATECH, INC. 3600 W ELM STREET MILWAUKEE WI 53209.
7969 | BASF AGRICULTURAL SOLUTIONS US LLC 2 TW ALEXANDER DRIVE RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK NC 27713.
8033 | NISSO AMERICA INC. Agent for: NIPPON SODA CO., LTD. 379 THORNALL STREET, 5TH FLOOR EDISON NJ 08837
10163 | GOWAN COMPANY, LLC 370 S. MAIN ST. YUMA AZ 85364
11556 | ELANCO US INC. 450 ELANCO CIRCLE INDIANAPOLIS IN 46221.
19713 | DREXEL CHEMICAL COMPANY, PO BOX 13327 MEMPHIS TN 381130327.
59639 | VALENT U.S.A. LLC, PO BOX 5075 SAN RAMON CA 94583.
61842 | PYXIS REGULATORY CONSULTING, INC. Agent for: TESSENDERLO KERLEY, INC. 535 DOCK STREET, SUITE 211 TACOMA WA 98402.
66222 | MAKHTESHIM AGAN OF NORTH AMERICA, INC. D/B/A ADAMA 8601 SIX FORKS ROAD, SUITE 300 RALEIGH NC 27615.
92617 | KOP-COAT, INC. DBA KOP-COAT PROTECTION PRODUCTS 3040 WILLIAM PITT WAY PITTSBURGH PA 15238

III. Notice of Intent To Cancel Certain Registrations Cancelled for Non-Payment

The Agency intends to cancel pesticide products registered under FIFRA Section 3 (7 U.S.C. 136a) or Section 24(c) (7 U.S.C. 136v(c)) as a result of the registrants' failure to pay maintenance fees for those registered products by the statutory deadline. These registrations are listed in sequence by registration number (or company number and 24(c) number) in Table 3 of Unit III. The EPA is not taking comments on these proposed cancellations. Unless the Agency receives full payment of maintenance fees due for the registrations listed in Table 3 of Unit III by July 27, 2026, the Agency will issue an order in the Federal Register cancelling any of the listed products listed for which inadequate or no payment has been received.

Table 3—Product Registrations To Be Cancelled for Non-Payment of 2026 Maintenance Fee
Registration No. | Company No. | Product name | Active ingredient
3-14 | 3 | HARRIS TERMITE POWDER | Boron sodium oxide (B8Na2O13), tetrahydrate (12280-03-4) (011103/12280-03-4)—(98%).
3-24 | 3 | VINEGAR GRASS & WEED KILLER II | Vinegar (044001/64-19-7)—(20%).
241-350 | 241 | PURSUIT DG HERBICIDE | Imazethapyr (128922/81335-77-5)—(70%).
1769-371 | 1769 | DROP DEAD II | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(.2%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(.5%), Pyrethrins (069001/8003-34-7)—(.1%).
1769-53 | 1769 | PYRA-FOG 100 | MGK 264 (057001/113-48-4)—(.278%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(.278%), Pyrethrins (069001/8003-34-7)—(.111%).
2568-104 | 2568 | SEAFORCE 7700 1A | Copper 2-pyridinethio-1-oxide (088001/14915-37-8)—(1.5%), Cuprous oxide (025601/1317-39-1)—(27%).
2568-105 | 2568 | SEAFORCE 9900 1A | Copper 2-pyridinethio-1-oxide (088001/14915-37-8)—(2.9%), Cuprous oxide (025601/1317-39-1)—(35%).
2568-93 | 2568 | ANTIFOULING SEAFORCE 200 AV DARK RED | Cuprous oxide (025601/1317-39-1)—(44.59%).
2693-174 | 2693 | TRI-LUX II AEROSOL 490A BLUE | Copper thiocyanate (025602/1111-67-7)—(9.16%).
2693-84 | 2693 | RED HAND BRAND BOAT COPPER PAINT 48 GREEN | Cuprous oxide (025601/1317-39-1)—(21.3%).
4462-39 | 4462 | SANI-BAC | Sodium dichloro-s-triazinetrione (081404/2893-78-9)—(20%).
4787-23 | 4787 | GLYFOS X-TRA | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(41%).
4787-26 | 4787 | GLYPHOSPHATE TECHNICAL | Glyphosate (417300/1071-83-6)—(98.3%).
4787-31 | 4787 | GLYFOS HERBICIDE | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(41%).
4787-34 | 4787 | GLYFOS AQ AQUATIC HERBICIDE | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(53.8%).
4787-35 | 4787 | GLYPHOSATE CONCENTRATE MANUFACTURING USE PRODUCT | Glyphosate, isopropylamine salt (103601/38641-94-0)—(62%).
4787-57 | 4787 | CHEMINOVA GLYPHOSATE TECHNICAL | Glyphosate (417300/1071-83-6)—(95.7%).
5383-166 | 5383 | NUOSEPT 495 | 1,2-Benzisothiazolin-3-one (098901/2634-33-5)—(19%).
5383-218 | 5383 | Forcide TN | 1,2-Benzisothiazolin-3-one (098901/2634-33-5)—(4.17%), Hexahydro-1,3,5-tris(2-hydroxyethyl)-s-triazine (083301/4719-04-4)—(53%).
7946-30 | 7946 | ABACIDE 2HP | Abamectin (122804/71751-41-2)—(1.9%).
7946-33 | 7946 | MYCOJECT ULTRA HP | Oxytetracycline hydrochloride (006308/2058-46-0)—(4.3%).
7946-34 | 7946 | DINOCIDE HP | Dinotefuran (044312/165252-70-0)—(12%).
8329-103 | 8329 | NATULAR XRT WSP | Spinosad (110003/131929-60-7)—(6.25%).
8329-104 | 8329 | Natular T30 WSP | Spinosad (110003/131929-60-7)—(8.33%).
8329-44 | 8329 | PERMETHRIN 57% OS | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(57%).
8329-46 | 8329 | PIPERONYL BUTOXIDE SYNERGIST | Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(100%).
8329-66 | 8329 | PERMETHRIN TECHNICAL INSECTICIDE | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(95.2%).
8329-67 | 8329 | FLIT 10 EC BROAD SPECTRUM MULTI-USE INSECTICIDE | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(10%).
8419-1 | 8419 | COPPER-COUNT-N | Copper, bis(acetato-O) diammine- (036011/13822-80-5)—(27.15%).
8622-89 | 8622 | Bromide Plus 46 | Sodium bromide (013907/7647-15-6)—(46%).
8764-1 | 8764 | FRESHGARD 25 | o-Phenylphenol, sodium salt (064104/132-27-4)—(25%).
8764-53 | 8764 | FRESHGARD 71 | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(10%).
8848-20205 | 8848 | BLACKJACK BORIC ACID POWDER ROACH KILLER | Boric acid (011001/10043-35-3)—(100%).
8848-53 | 8848 | 707-B MADE ESPECIALLY FOR BEDBUGS AND FLEAS | Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(.4%), Pyrethrins (069001/8003-34-7)—(.1%).
8848-65 | 8848 | BLACKJACK TOTAL RELEASE INDOOR FOGGER | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(.2%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(1%), Tetramethrin (069003/7696-12-0)—(.2%).
8848-73 | 8848 | BLACKJACK MULTIPURPOSE 0.5% INSECTICIDE | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(.5%).
9078-12 | 9078 | CO-OP PASTURE BLOCK WITH RABON | Gardona (cis-isomer) (083702/22248-79-9)—(.31%).
9374-8 | 9374 | RAGLAND FLY BLOCK WITH RABON (R) ORAL LARVICIDE | Gardona (cis-isomer) (083702/22248-79-9)—(.3%).
9779-251 | 9779 | DORMANT OIL 435 | Mineral oil—includes paraffin oil from 063503 (063502/8012-95-1)—(98.8%).
10088-20202 | 10088 | POWDER ROACH KILLER | Boric acid (011001/10043-35-3)—(99%).
10806-41 | 10806 | SURE HIT 25 INSECT KILLER | Phenothrin (069005/26002-80-2)—(.15%), Tetramethrin (069003/7696-12-0)—(.25%).
10806-97 | 10806 | CONTACT WATER-BASED INDOOR FOGGER II | MGK 264 (057001/113-48-4)—(.4%), Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(.4%), Pyrethrins (069001/8003-34-7)—(.05%).
12446-20003 | 12446 | Acid Quat 5 | 1-Decanaminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-octyl-, chloride (069165/32426-11-2)—(3.07%), 1-Decanaminium, N-decyl-N,N-dimethyl-, chloride (069149/7173-51-5)—(1.54%), 1-Octanaminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-octyl-, chloride (069166/5538-94-3)—(1.54%), Alkyl* dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride *(50%C14, 40%C12, 10%C16) (069105/68424-85-1)—(4.1%).
23566-19 | 23566 | COPPERPLUS 661 BLUE | Cuprous oxide (025601/1317-39-1)—(43%).
23566-20 | 23566 | BIO C3 CONTINUOUS COPPER COPOLYMER | Cuprous oxide (025601/1317-39-1)—(55%).
29909-2 | 29909 | CARDINAL FLEA AND TICK SHAMPOO FOR DOGS AND CATS | Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(.5%), Pyrethrins (069001/8003-34-7)—(.05%).
29909-8 | 29909 | CARDINAL FLEA & TICK SPRAY FOR DOGS, CATS & HORSES | Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(.6%), Pyrethrins (069001/8003-34-7)—(.06%).
32258-3 | 32258 | FloraLife PRG | Sodium dichloro-s-triazinetrione (081404/2893-78-9)—(99%).
33858-2 | 33858 | M-44 CYANIDE CAPSULES | Sodium cyanide (074002/143-33-9)—(91.06%).
36272-14 | 36272 | APICIDE | Carbaryl (056801/63-25-2)—(5%).
36736-6 | 36736 | STERILIZING GAS 6 | Ethylene oxide (042301/75-21-8)—(12%).
37549-4 | 37549 | ISOLYSER LTS-PLUS | Sodium dichloro-s-triazinetrione (081404/2893-78-9)—(10.2%).
37589-2 | 37589 | X-262 BACTERIOSTATIC SILVER IMPREGNATED ACTIVATED CARBON | Silver (072501/7440-22-4)—(.2%).
CA840006 | 39352 | SODIUM CYANIDE | Sodium cyanide (074002/143-33-9)—(98%).
42182-15 | 42182 | LOK-8008 | Nanosilver 007 (072597/)—(4%).
44891-24 | 44891 | FLEXGARD X COPPER PAINT | Cuprous oxide (025601/1317-39-1)—(24.7%).
45337-8 | 45337 | YELLOW TREAT ALGICIDE | Sodium bromide (013907/7647-15-6)—(88.8%).
45337-9 | 45337 | GREEN TREATÂ® Algicide | Sodium bromide (013907/7647-15-6)—(48.5%).
46043-35 | 46043 | Suncoast Algae Eater Plus | Alkyl* dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride *(50%C14, 40%C12, 10%C16) (069105/68424-85-1)—(10%).
46043-36 | 46043 | Suncoast Algaecide Concentrate | Alkyl* dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride *(50%C14, 40%C12, 10%C16) (069105/68424-85-1)—(50%).
46059-1 | 46059 | PROPIONIC ACID 68% | Propionic acid (077702/79-09-4)—(68%).
49911-4 | 49911 | SUPER MEGADEN | Naphthalene, 1,4-dimethyl- (055802/571-58-4)—(98.11%).
53026-1 | 53026 | CALCIUM HYPOCHLORITE HYDRATED | Calcium hypochlorite (014701/7778-54-3)—(73%).
53575-6 | 53575 | ISOMATE-C PLUS | CheckMate Technical Pheromone (129028/33956-49-9)—(52.96%), Lauryl alcohol (001509/112-53-8)—(29.73%), Myristyl alcohol (001510/112-72-1)—(6.04%).
55487-20001 | 55487 | B'S POOL SUPPLY SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION (12.5%) | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%).
FL080008 | 56228 | GF-120 NF NATURALYTE FRUIT FLY BAIT | Spinosad (110003/131929-60-7)—(.02%).
PA160001 | 56228 | GONACON—EQUINE | Gonadotropin Releasing Hormone (116800/9034-40-6)—(.032%).
56601-2 | 56601 | MILDEW CHECK MULTI-PURPOSE WASH | Carbamic acid, butyl-, 3-iodo-2-propynyl ester (107801/55406-53-6)—(.23%).
56601-4 | 56601 | Copper Armor | Cupric oxide (042401/1317-38-0)—(.33%).
NC140003 | 56907 | STERILIZING GAS 8 | Ethylene oxide (042301/75-21-8)—(8.5%).
57787-34 | 57787 | TRICHLORO GRANULAR MG | Trichloro-s-triazinetrione (081405/87-90-1)—(99%).
58190-1 | 58190 | ALFA-SAVE | Propionic acid (077702/79-09-4)—(63%).
62097-50 | 62097 | FAL 1785 | Cytokinin (as kinetin) (116801/525-79-1)—(.1%), Gibberellic acid (043801/77-06-5)—(.05%), Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.05%).
62097-51 | 62097 | FAL 1786 | Cytokinin (as kinetin) (116801/525-79-1)—(.01%), Gibberellic acid (043801/77-06-5)—(.005%), Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.005%).
62097-57 | 62097 | FAL 1788 | Cytokinin (as kinetin) (116801/525-79-1)—(.009%), Gibberellic acid (043801/77-06-5)—(.005%), Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.006%).
62445-1 | 62445 | SEA-BORN ROWBUST | Cytokinin (as kinetin) (116801/525-79-1)—(.01%).
63310-19 | 63310 | RHIZOPON AA #1 (0.1) | Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.1%).
63310-20 | 63310 | RHIZOPON AA #2 (0.3) | Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.3%).
63310-21 | 63310 | RHIZOPON AA #3 (0.8) | Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.8%).
63761-3 | 63761 | ULTRA-KLEEN SOLUTION 1 | Alkyl* dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride *(60%C14, 30%C16, 5%C18, 5%C12) (069104/53516-76-0)—(3%), Alkyl* dimethyl ethylbenzyl ammonium chloride *(68%C12, 32%C14) (069154/85409-23-0)—(3%).
64137-32 | 64137 | TICK-EX G | Metarhizium brunneum (formerly known as Metarhizium anisopliae) Strain F52 (029056/)—(2%).
WA900038 | 64428 | ACTELLIC 5E INSECTICIDE | Pirimiphos-methyl (108102/29232-93-7)—(57%).
64661-1 | 64661 | KRYSTAL KLEEN HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%).
65692-1 | 65692 | HYPOCHLOR | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%).
65692-2 | 65692 | Hypochlor 10 | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(10%).
66887-20001 | 66887 | 12.5% SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%).
66887-4 | 66887 | LA CHEMCHLOR | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%),
67505-10 | 67505 | ECTO B715 INSECTICIDE | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(8.5%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(4.25%).
67505-11 | 67505 | ECTO B736 INSECTICIDE | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(34%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(8.5%).
67505-12 | 67505 | E963 Insecticide Dog Collar | Deltamethrin (097805/52918-63-5)—(4%).
67505-2 | 67505 | ECTO POUR-ON FOR CATTLE | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(7.4%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(7.4%).
67505-3 | 67505 | ECTO DOG FLEA & TICK INSECTICIDE WITH IGR | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(45%), Pyriproxyfen (129032/95737-68-1)—(5%).
67505-4 | 67505 | ECTO DOG & HORSE FLEA & TICK INSECTICIDE | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(45%).
67505-5 | 67505 | ECTO F724 | Pyriproxyfen (129032/95737-68-1)—(5.3%).
OR080001 | 67751 | SELECT MAX HERBICIDE WITH INSIDE TECHNOLOGY | Clethodim (121011/99129-21-2)—(12.6%).
68362-1 | 68362 | FLEA MAXX | Boric acid (011001/10043-35-3)—(65%).
68868-2 | 68868 | SURCIDE G-50 | Glutaraldehyde (043901/111-30-8)—(50%).
69361-4 | 69361 | STREPTOMYCIN 3000 DUST | Streptomycin sulfate (006310/3810-74-0)—(.75%).
69361-48 | 69361 | REPAR STREPTOMYCIN 50 | Streptomycin sulfate (006310/3810-74-0)—(62.65%).
69361-56 | 69361 | TEBUACTIN FUNGICIDE | Tebuconazole (128997/107534-96-3)—(38.7%).
69361-8 | 69361 | REPAR STREPTO-SULFATE TECHNICAL | Streptomycin sulfate (006310/3810-74-0)—(88%).
69361-9 | 69361 | REPAR STREPTOMYCIN 17 | Streptomycin sulfate (006310/3810-74-0)—(22.4%).
69972-1 | 69972 | ONCHLOR 25 | Sodium chlorite (020502/7758-19-2)—(25%).
70053-1 | 70053 | Low Temp Sanitizer 5.25% | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(5.25%).
70060-26 | 70060 | G-TAB9 TABLET | Sodium chlorite (020502/7758-19-2)—(26.4%).
70925-1 | 70925 | Solution 3 | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(5.25%).
71368-66 | 71368 | GARRISON HERBICIDE | Clopyralid, monoethanolamine salt (117401/57754-85-5)—(40.9%).
71686-1 | 71686 | CRYSTALLINE H2O | Copper sulfate pentahydrate (024401/7758-99-8)—(20%).
71910-4 | 71910 | THERMACELL MOSQUITO REPELLENT CANDLE LANTERN | D-Allethrin (004005/584-79-2)—(21.97%).
72500-19 | 72500 | SMACKER BAIT | Bromadiolone (112001/28772-56-7)—(.005%), Imidacloprid (129099/138261-41-3)—(.02%).
72804-1 | 72804 | DOKTOR DOOM TOTAL RELEASE FOGGER | Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(2%), Pyrethrins (069001/8003-34-7)—(.4%).
72804-3 | 72804 | DOKTOR DOOM PREMIUM INSECT REPELLENT | Picaridin (070705/119515-38-7)—(20%).
73103-2 | 73103 | KATTLEGUARD III | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(1%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(1%).
73562-1 | 73562 | LPE E94T | Lysophosphatidylethanolamines, egg yolk (105120/95046-40-5)—(94%).
73562-3 | 73562 | LPE 1% SL | Lysophosphatidylethanolamines, egg yolk (105120/95046-40-5)—(1%).
73748-7 | 73748 | MASTERLINE BIFENTHRIN 7.9 TERMITICIDE/INSECTICIDE | Bifenthrin (128825/82657-04-3)—(7.9%).
73748-8 | 73748 | MASTERLINE I MAXXPRO | Imidacloprid (129099/138261-41-3)—(75%).
73748-9 | 73748 | MASTERLINE I MAXXPRO 2F | Imidacloprid (129099/138261-41-3)—(21.4%).
73771-10 | 73771 | CALCIPHITE MUP | Calcium salts of phosphorous acid (120090/21056-98-4)—(95%).
73771-11 | 73771 | Fungi-Phite Ca | Calcium salts of phosphorous acid (120090/21056-98-4)—(20%), Dipotassium phosphite (K2HPO3) (076416/13492-26-7)—(20%).
73771-13 | 73771 | VLS-2002-03 | (2S)-5-Oxopyrrolidine-2-carboxylic Acid (128720/98-79-3)—(25%).
73771-4 | 73771 | D7 | Pseudomonas fluorescens strain D7 (016418/)—(95%).
75199-3 | 75199 | 12.5% CHLORINATING BLEACH | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%).
75223-2 | 75223 | POLYSEPT Z100 | Zinc pyrithione (088002/13463-41-7)—(94.8%).
75341-19 | 75341 | SODIUM FLUORIDE POWDERED | Sodium fluoride (075202/7681-49-4)—(97.5%).
75499-19 | 75499 | VITAGIB 40% SOLUBLE POWDER PLANT GROWTH REGULATOR | Gibberellic acid (043801/77-06-5)—(40%).
75652-3 | 75652 | ORCHEX 892 | Mineral oil—includes paraffin oil from 063503 (063502/8012-95-1)—(100%).
75652-4 | 75652 | CALUMET DORMANT SPRAY OIL 75 | Mineral oil—includes paraffin oil from 063503 (063502/8012-95-1)—(100%).
75710-2 | 75710 | Mite-Away Quick Strips | Formic acid (214900/64-18-6)—(46.7%).
81045-2 | 81045 | ELEXA-4 | Chitosan (128930/9012-76-4)—(4%).
ID210004 | 81880 | SANDEA HERBICIDE | Halosulfuron-methyl (128721/100784-20-1)—(75%)
81927-31 | 81927 | ALLIGARE HEXAZINONE 75 ULW HERBICIDE | Hexazinone (107201/51235-04-2)—(75%).
81927-62 | 81927 | Alligare Fluroxypyr NC | Fluroxypyr 1-methylheptyl ester (128968/81406-37-3)—(45.5%).
82138-1 | 82138 | SANI-CLEEN | Ethaneperoxoic acid (063201/79-21-0)—(5%), Hydrogen peroxide (000595/7722-84-1)—(24.01%).
82326-1 | 82326 | D-LIMONENE TECHNICAL | D-Limonene (179701/5989-27-5)—(95%).
82691-1 | 82691 | STAY CLEAN ADDITIVE A | Zinc oxide (088502/1314-13-2)—(100%).
82760-5 | 82760 | BCS 3142A | Alkyl* dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride *(50%C14, 40%C12, 10%C16) (069105/68424-85-1)—(2.5%), Glutaraldehyde (043901/111-30-8)—(14%).
82760-9 | 82760 | BCS 3196W | 1,2-Benzisothiazolin-3-one (098901/2634-33-5)—(19.3%).
83327-2 | 83327 | Blue-Tropic 60 | Sodium dichloro-s-triazinetrione (081404/2893-78-9)—(97%).
IN200007 | 84059 | MBI-203 WDG | Chromobacterium subtsugae strain PRAA4-1T cells and spent fermentation media (016329)—(30%)
IN200008 | 84059 | MBI-203 WDG | Chromobacterium subtsugae strain PRAA4-1T cells and spent fermentation media (016329)—(30%)
IN200009 | 84059 | MBI-206 EP | Heat-killed Burkholderia sp strain A396 cells and spent fermentation media (006534)—(94.46%).
IN200010 | 84059 | MBI-206 EP | Heat-killed Burkholderia sp strain A396 cells and spent fermentation media (006534)—(94.46%).
84807-1 | 84807 | ECOCHLORBLUE TM BWT | Sodium chlorate (073301/7775-09-9)—(40%).
HI220001 | 84876 | PROBLAD VERDE | BLAD (030006/)—(20%).
85678-99 | 85678 | Red Eagle Picloram Technical | Picloram (005101/1918-02-1)—(95.88%).
85724-13 | 85724 | PIXEL | Abamectin (122804/71751-41-2)—(1.9%).
85724-6 | 85724 | SISCOP 66SC | Copper sulfate pentahydrate (024401/7758-99-8)—(21.46%).
85837-1 | 85837 | DETERGENT DISINFECTANT PUMP SPRAY | Hydrogen peroxide (000595/7722-84-1)—(6%).
85837-4 | 85837 | PROXI HOME GENERAL DISINFECTANT CLEANER SPRAY | Hydrogen peroxide (000595/7722-84-1)—(2.4%).
85837-5 | 85837 | All-Purpose Disinfectant Spray | Hydrogen peroxide (000595/7722-84-1)—(2.4%).
85837-6 | 85837 | PERAOXY PRO | Ethaneperoxoic acid (063201/79-21-0)—(15%), Hydrogen peroxide (000595/7722-84-1)—(22%).
86027-1 | 86027 | SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE 10.8% | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(10.8%).
86027-2 | 86027 | SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE 10.8% MUP | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(10.8%).
86027-3 | 86027 | CHLORINE | Chlorine (020501/7782-50-5)—(99.9%).
86064-1 | 86064 | ARMORTECH CLT 825 DF | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(82.5%).
86064-2 | 86064 | ARMOR TECH CLT 720 FL | Chlorothalonil (081901/1897-45-6)—(54%).
86064-3 | 86064 | ARMOR TECH PGR 113 MC | Trinexapac-ethyl (112602/95266-40-3)—(11.3%).
86064-4 | 86064 | ARMOR TECH PPZ 143 MC | Propiconazole (122101/60207-90-1)—(14.3%).
86064-5 | 86064 | ARMORTECH (R) THREESOME(TM) | 2,4-D, dimethylamine salt (030019/2008-39-1)—(30.56%), Dicamba, dimethylamine salt (029802/2300-66-5)—(2.77%), MCPP-P, DMA salt (031520/66423-09-4)—(8.17%).
86064-9 | 86064 | Armor Tech TM 462 F | Thiophanate-methyl (102001/23564-05-8)—(46.2%).
86431-35 | 86431 | ABM K5 Technical | Trichoderma atroviride strain K5 NRRL B-50520 (119010/)—(100%).
86431-36 | 86431 | ATROFORCE | Trichoderma atroviride strain K5 NRRL B-50520 (119010/)—(.68%).
86431-37 | 86431 | 16-002-C | Cerevisane (cell walls of Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain LAS117) (100055/)—(9.6%).
86431-38 | 86431 | JULIETTA | Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain LAS02 (100056/)—(96.1%).
86431-39 | 86431 | NEXY | Candida oleophila strain O (021010/)—(57%).
86459-1 | 86459 | FAMILY & ACTIVE-USE PROTECTION | Picaridin (070705/119515-38-7)—(20%).
86868-2 | 86868 | SULFOMEX FUNGICIDE | Potassium phosphate, monobasic (076413/7778-77-0)—(31.1%), Sulfur (077501/7704-34-9)—(31.1%).
86868-3 | 86868 | FIRST CHOICE SANCTION FUNGICIDE | Potassium phosphate, monobasic (076413/7778-77-0)—(31.1%), Sulfur (077501/7704-34-9)—(31.1%).
86868-4 | 86868 | FIRST CHOICE PHORTRESS FUNGICIDE | Dipotassium phosphite (K2HPO3) (076416/13492-26-7)—(28.1%), Potassium phosphate, monobasic (076413/7778-77-0)—(40.8%).
87394-3 | 87394 | K-L-N ROOTING CONCENTRATE | 1-Naphthaleneacetic acid (056002/86-87-3)—(.1%), Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.07%).
87394-4 | 87394 | Root-GelÂ® | 1-Naphthaleneacetic acid (056002/86-87-3)—(.027%), Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.216%).
MN240001 | 87865 | SPIN-AID HERBICIDE | Phenmedipham (098701/13684-63-4)—(15.9%).
ND240001 | 87865 | SPIN-AID HERBICIDE | Phenmedipham (098701/13684-63-4)—(15.9%).
88228-2 | 88228 | PUREVISTA | Sodium chlorite (020502/7758-19-2)—(28%).
88341-10 | 88341 | PureGuard-5 | Tri-n-butyl tetradecyl phosphonium chloride (128824/81741-28-8)—(5%).
88341-9 | 88341 | PureGuard | Tri-n-butyl tetradecyl phosphonium chloride (128824/81741-28-8)—(50%).
88746-1 | 88746 | SOLUTIONS PERMETHRIN PBO 10-10 | Permethrin (109701/52645-53-1)—(10%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(10%).
88746-2 | 88746 | SOLUTIONS CYPERMETHRIN 25.4 | Cypermethrin (109702/52315-07-8)—(25.4%).
88746-3 | 88746 | SUPREME I/T | Bifenthrin (128825/82657-04-3)—(7.9%).
88746-5 | 88746 | Bifenthrin 0.2% | Bifenthrin (128825/82657-04-3)—(.2%).
88746-7 | 88746 | Ignite SC | Bifenthrin (128825/82657-04-3)—(4%), Imidacloprid (129099/138261-41-3)—(5%).
88746-8 | 88746 | FiPro SC | Fipronil (129121/120068-37-3)—(9.1%).
88800-1 | 88800 | AO2 COMPONENT “A” | Sodium chlorite (020502/7758-19-2)—(52%).
88965-1 | 88965 | PATHEX ANTIMICROBIAL FILTER MEDIA | 1-Octadecanaminium, N, N-dimethyl-N-[3-(trihydroxysilyl) propyl], chloride (107403/199111-50-7)—(.05%).
89046-14 | 89046 | BIOPROTEK | Bacillus thuringiensis subspecies kurstaki, strain EVB-113-19 (006700/68038-71-1)—(14.49%).
89118-13 | 89118 | Bifender FC 3.1 | Bifenthrin (128825/82657-04-3)—(34%).
89248-1 | 89248 | CLEAN + CLEAR MINERALS | Copper sulfate pentahydrate (024401/7758-99-8)—(12.375%).
89950-1 | 89950 | Veriox OX 1.1 | Hydrogen peroxide (000595/7722-84-1)—(6.98%), Peracetic acid (063201/79-21-0)—(.62%)
89958-1 | 89958 | BOTANICARE CLONE GEL | Indole-3-butyric acid (046701/133-32-4)—(.2%).
90316-1 | 90316 | MAINSTREAM 635 | Copper sulfate pentahydrate (024401/7758-99-8)—(21.5%).
90635-2 | 90635 | LMN-8 | Isopropyl alcohol (047501/67-63-0)—(9.9%), Potassium peroxymonosulfate (063604/10058-23-8)—(.3%), Sodium lauryl sulfate (079011/151-21-3)—(.2%), Vinegar (044001/64-19-7)—(11.1%).
91025-1 | 91025 | AQUA-TEC | Silver (072501/7440-22-4)—(62%).
91146-1 | 91146 | IN-SITUCIDE PROMOTOR | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%).
91399-2 | 91399 | BIOTAB 7 | Sodium chlorite (020502/7758-19-2)—(20%).
91681-1 | 91681 | Aionx Technology | Copper as elemental (022501/7440-50-8)—(44.65%), Silver (072501/7440-22-4)—(19.18%).
91742-1 | 91742 | SANITIZED BRAND PLA | Triclosan (054901/3380-34-5)—(99.9%).
91742-10 | 91742 | Sanitized TB 83-35 AF | 1,2-Benzisothiazolin-3-one (098901/2634-33-5)—(.9%), Octhilinone (099901/26530-20-1)—(2.25%).
91742-2 | 91742 | SANITIZED TB 83-35 | 1,2-Benzisothiazolin-3-one (098901/2634-33-5)—(.9%), Octhilinone (099901/26530-20-1)—(2.25%).
91742-4 | 91742 | SANITIZED BRAND TH 22-27 | Zinc pyrithione (088002/13463-41-7)—(15%).
91810-1 | 91810 | CEREVISANE TECHNICAL | Cerevisane (cell walls of Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain LAS117) (100055/)—(94.1%).
91810-2 | 91810 | ROMEOÂ® | Cerevisane (cell walls of Saccharomyces cerevisiae strain LAS117) (100055/)—(94.1%).
92082-1 | 92082 | 2015 | 1-Octadecanaminium, N, N-dimethyl-N-[3-(trihydroxysilyl) propyl], chloride (107403/199111-50-7)—(.75%).
92082-2 | 92082 | SPHINX | 1-Octadecanaminium, N, N-dimethyl-N-[3-(trihydroxysilyl) propyl], chloride (107403/199111-50-7)—(.75%).
92105-1 | 92105 | GonaCon Immunocontraceptive Vaccine—EQ | Gonadotropin Releasing Hormone (116800/9034-40-6)—(.032%).
92108-1 | 92108 | EXCELYTE VET | Hypochlorous Acid (129054/7790-92-3)—(.046%).
92120-1 | 92120 | Hazel | 1-Methylcyclopropene (224459/3100-04-7)—(3%).
92120-2 | 92120 | Hazel CA | 1-Methylcyclopropene (224459/3100-04-7)—(2%).
92120-3 | 92120 | HTM-01 | 1-Methylcyclopropene (224459/3100-04-7)—(98%).
92120-4 | 92120 | HTM-100 | 1-Methylcyclopropene (224459/3100-04-7)—(3%).
92120-5 | 92120 | HTM-CA | 1-Methylcyclopropene (224459/3100-04-7)—(2%).
92120-6 | 92120 | Hazel 312 | 1-Methylcyclopropene (224459/3100-04-7)—(2%).
92120-7 | 92120 | Hazel 311 | 1-Methylcyclopropene (224459/3100-04-7)—(1%).
92120-8 | 92120 | Hazel 310.5 | 1-Methylcyclopropene (224459/3100-04-7)—(.5%).
92344-2 | 92344 | ZINC PYRITHIONE MANUFACTURING USE | Zinc pyrithione (088002/13463-41-7)—(98.45%).
92502-1 | 92502 | GO! Repellent | Picaridin (070705/119515-38-7)—(20%).
92647-16 | 92647 | Tigris Sulfen XL | Chlorimuron (128901/90982-32-4)—(7.8%), Sulfentrazone (129081/122836-35-5)—(62.2%).
92647-26 | 92647 | Tigris Dicamba DGA | Dicamba, diglycolamine salt (128931/104040-79-1)—(58.1%).
92647-28 | 92647 | TIGRIS FLUMIOXAZIN XLT | Chlorimuron (128901/90982-32-4)—(10.3%), Flumioxazin (129034/103361-09-7)—(30%).
92647-8 | 92647 | Tigris Sulfen First | Cloransulam-methyl (129116/147150-35-4)—(7.9%), Sulfentrazone (129081/122836-35-5)—(62.1%).
92808-3 | 92808 | Kresoxim-methy 50 WDG Fungicide #2 | Kresoxim-methyl (129111/143390-89-0)—(50%).
AR020004 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
AZ201106 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
CA030003 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
CA060023 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
CA070006 | 92894 | GoalTender | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
CA210009 | 92894 | GoalTenderÂ® | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
HI020004 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
HI020005 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
HI020010 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
HI060001 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(22.3%).
HI060002 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
HI060003 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
HI070001 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
MI090003 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
MI140006 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
MI200002 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
MI200003 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
NC020001 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
NY090002 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
OR020027 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
OR050028 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(22.3%).
SC000002 | 92894 | GOAL 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(23%).
SC970001 | 92894 | GOAL (R) 2XL HERBICIDE | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(22.3%).
TX080017 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
TX100016 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
TX210002 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
TX210003 | 92894 | GOALTENDER | Oxyfluorfen (111601/42874-03-3)—(41%).
92945-1 | 92945 | JC 9465 | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%).
93257-1 | 93257 | Thydra | Trichoderma harzianum strain T78 (119289/)—(.35%).
93257-2 | 93257 | Phoemyc+ | Beauveria bassiana strain 203 (128809/)—(1%).
93349-1 | 93349 | Omni Pro Armor CPE 1318-I Master Batch | Alkyl* dimethyl benzyl ammonium chloride *(95%C14, 3%C12, 2%C16) (069184/68424-85-1)—(22.8%).
93728-2 | 93728 | Aura-D(TM) Cartridge | Hydrogen peroxide (000595/7722-84-1)—(50%).
93809-7 | 93809 | Axill Solutions Tri Nex 11.3 ME | Trinexapac-ethyl (112602/95266-40-3)—(11.3%).
94473-3 | 94473 | CropCoat CX1098 | Linseed oil (031603/8001-26-1)—(54%).
94523-2 | 94523 | Bear Shield | Resins, oleo-, capsicum (070704/8023-77-6)—(2%).
94610-1 | 94610 | Concentric SS | Complex Polymeric Polyhydroxy Acids (CPPA) (078503/1175006-56-0)—(.108%), Cytokinin (as kinetin) (116801/525-79-1)—(.004%).
95158-1 | 95158 | ProtecTeaV | Ethanol (001501/64-17-5)—(64.3%).
95427-1 | 95427 | Klenzoid 1300 | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(12.5%).
95427-2 | 95427 | Enoxin P10 Plus | Sodium hypochlorite (014703/7681-52-9)—(10%).
95427-3 | 95427 | Zebion 480SL | Ammonium sulfate (005601/7783-20-2)—(40%).
95596-1 | 95596 | Technical Diflubenzuron | Diflubenzuron (108201/35367-38-5)—(97.46%).
95993-2 | 95993 | GreeNeem Neem Oil MP | Cold Pressed Neem Oil (025006/8002-65-1)—(100%).
96420-1 | 96420 | Sweet Carefor ALCOHOL WIPES | Ethanol (001501/64-17-5)—(68.8%).
96776-2 | 96776 | WEED OUT | Nonanoic acid (217500/112-05-0)—(1%).
98433-1 | 98433 | GermStryke 250 | Hypochlorous Acid (129054/7790-92-3)—(.025%).
100828-1 | 100828 | DEFEND MUP(TM) | Bifenthrin (128825/82657-04-3)—(10%).
100914-1 | 100914 | CG Neem Oil cold pressed | Cold Pressed Neem Oil (025006/8002-65-1)—(100%).
100914-2 | 100914 | CG NEEM 84.9 EC | Cold Pressed Neem Oil (025006/8002-65-1)—(84.9%).
100914-3 | 100914 | CG NEEM MFG | Cold Pressed Neem Oil (025006/8002-65-1)—(100%).
100947-2 | 100947 | Pestie Home Barrier E1 | Esfenvalerate (109303/66230-04-4)—(6.4%), Piperonyl butoxide (067501/51-03-6)—(8%), Prallethrin (128722/23031-36-9)—(1.6%).
101422-1 | 101422 | Kallur Plus | Lysophosphatidylethanolamines, egg yolk (105120/95046-40-5)—(1%).
101607-1 | 101607 | Bye Bye Skeeter | Picaridin (070705/119515-38-7)—(20%).
102233-1 | 102233 | AM200 | Silver Ion (Ag1+) (072500/14701-21-4)—(4.45%), Zinc ion (128015/23713-49-7)—(.53%).
102233-2 | 102233 | AM30 | Silver ion (072500/14701-21-4)—(4.81%), Zinc ion (128015/23713-49-7)—(.57%).
102280-1 | 102280 | SITOFEX Plant Growth Regulator | Forchlorfenuron (128819/68157-60-8)—(.8%).
102563-1 | 102563 | CLETHODIM 2 EC HERBICIDE | Clethodim (121011/99129-21-2)—(26.4%).
102563-2 | 102563 | REBOUND FUNGICIDE | Azoxystrobin (128810/131860-33-8)—(11%), Tebuconazole (128997/107534-96-3)—(18.35%).
102745-1 | 102745 | EB | Bacillus amyloliquefaciens strain 298 (006024/)—(.02%), Bacillus subtilis strain 281 (006023/)—(.02%), Bacillus subtilis strain 3 (006022/)—(.02%).
103862-10 | 103862 | Agrora Abamectin Technical | Abamectin (122804/71751-41-2)—(97.6%).
103862-2 | 103862 | Agrora Dicamba Technical | Dicamba (029801/1918-00-9)—(98%).
103862-3 | 103862 | Agrora Sulfentrazone Technical | Sulfentrazone (129081/122836-35-5)—(91%).
103862-4 | 103862 | Agrora Ethephon Technical | Ethephon (099801/16672-87-0)—(75%).
103862-9 | 103862 | Agrora Tebuconazole Technical | Tebuconazole (128997/107534-96-3)—(98.6%).
104091-1 | 104091 | BORICX | Boric acid (011001/10043-35-3)—(100%).
104745-4 | 104745 | PH3 ALUMINUM PHOSPHIDE FUMIGANT BAGS | Aluminum phosphide (066501/20859-73-8)—(60%).
104745-6 | 104745 | MAX KILL VAPO-CIDE 2 | DDVP (084001/62-73-7)—(5%).

Table 4 of Unit III includes the names and addresses of record for all registrants of the products in Table 3 of Unit III, in sequence by EPA company number.

Table 4—Registrants of Product Registrations To Be Cancelled for Nonpayment of 2026 Maintenance Fee
Company No. | Company name and address
3 | LEWIS & HARRISON, LLC Agent for: P.F. HARRIS MANUFACTURING COMPANY, LLC 2461 S CLARK STREET, SUITE 710 ARLINGTON VA 22202.
71 | L. PERRIGO COMPANY ATTN: CINDY BELDEN 515 EASTERN AVENUE, EAO WEST RA ALLEGAN MI 49010.
241 | BASF AGRICULTURAL SOLUTIONS US LLC 2 TW ALEXANDER DRIVE RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK NC 27713.
1001 | NUFARM AMERICAS, INC. Agent for: CLEARY CHEMICALS, LLC 4000 AERIAL CENTER PKWY., SUITE 101 MORRISVILLE NC 27560.
1769 | NCH CORP 2727 CHEMSEARCH BLVD. IRVING TX 75062.
2568 | JOTUN PAINTS, INC. 16223 PARK ROW DRIVE, SUITE 120 HOUSTON TX 77084.
2693 | INTERNATIONAL PAINT LLC 6001 ANTOINE DRIVE HOUSTON TX 77091.
2724 | WELLMARK INTERNATIONAL 1501 E WOODFIELD ROAD, SUITE 200 WEST SCHAUMBURG IL 60173.
4462 | U S CHEMICAL CORPORATION 316 HART STREET WATERTOWN WI 53094.
4787 | FMC CORPORATION Agent for: CHEMINOVA A/S 2929 WALNUT STREET PHILADELPHIA PA 19104.
5383 | TROY CORPORATION Agent for: TROY CHEMICAL CORPORATION 8 VREELAND ROAD FLORHAM PARK NJ 07932.
7946 | SCIREG, INC. Agent for: J. J. MAUGET CO. 12733 DIRECTOR'S LOOP WOODBRIDGE VA 22192.
8329 | CLARKE MOSQUITO CONTROL PRODUCTS, INC. 675 SIDWELL COURT ST. CHARLES IL 60174.
8419 | THE ANDERSONS, INC. PO BOX 119 MAUMEE OH 43537.
8622 | ICL-IP AMERICA, INC. 11636 HUNTINGTON ROAD GALLIPOLIS FERRY WV 25515.
8764 | JBT MAREL CORPORATION 1660 IOWA AVE., SUITE 100 RIVERSIDE CA 92507.
8848 | REGWEST COMPANY, LLC Agent for: SAFEGUARD CHEMICAL CORPORATION 8209 WEST 20TH ST., SUITE B GREELEY CO 806344699.
9078 | PROTRITION FEED 180 OLD NASHVILLE HWY LA VERGNE TN 37086.
9374 | LIVESTOCK NUTRITION CENTER, LLC 409 SHEPPARD ST. CHICKASHA OK 73018.
9779 | WINFIELD SOLUTIONS, LLC PO BOX 64589 ST PAUL MN 551640589.
10088 | ATHEA LABORATORIES INC PO BOX 240014 MILWAUKEE WI 53224.
10779 | INSTANT POWER CORPORATION 1255 VICEROY DALLAS TX 75247.
10806 | REGWEST COMPANY, LLC Agent for: CONTACT INDUSTRIES 8209 WEST 20TH STREET, SUITE B GREELEY CO 806344699.
12446 | ZECO LLC. D/B/A ZEE COMPANY 3401 CUMMINGS ROAD CHATTANOOGA TN 37419.
23566 | INTERNATIONAL PAINT LLC 6001 ANTOINE DRIVE HOUSTON TX 77091.
29909 | ADAMS TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS Agent for: WHITEBRIDGE PET BRANDS, LLC. 5145 FOREST RUN TRACE-SUITE B ALPHARETTA GA 300224504.
32258 | SMITHERS-OASIS COMPANY D/B/A FLORALIFE 751 THUNDERBOLT DRIVE WALTERBORO SC 29488.
33858 | TEXAS DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE ATTN: PHILIP WRIGHT PO BOX 12847 AUSTIN TX 78711.
34688 | NOURYON SURFACE CHEMISTRY LLC 100 MATSONFORD ROAD, BUILDING 5 RADNOR PA 19087.
36272 | MYSTIC CHEMICAL PRODUCTS 4510 WEST 160TH ST. CLEVELAND OH 44135.
36736 | ARC SPECIALTY PRODUCTS, BALCHEM CORPORATION ATTN: KRISTINE V. LUKASIK 5 PARAGON DRIVE, SUITE 201 MONTVALE NJ 07645.
37549 | TECHNOLOGY SCIENCES GROUP INC. Agent for: MEDLINE INDUSTRIES, LP 1150 18TH STREET NW, SUITE 1000 WASHINGTON DC 20036.
37589 | BESTECH, INC. 442 SOUTH DIXIE HWY, EAST POMPANO BEACH FL 33060.
39352 | WASHBURN & SONS 807 CENTER STREET RIVERSIDE CA 92507.
42182 | SCIENTIFIC & REGULATORY CONSULTANTS, INC. Agent for: MICROBAN PRODUCTS COMPANY 201 W VAN BUREN STREET COLUMBIA CITY IN 46725.
44891 | KRK CONSULTING LLC Agent for: NEW NAUTICAL COATINGS INC 652 WALL RD WADSWORTH OH 44281.
45337 | SCIREG, INC. Agent for: UNITED CHEMICAL CORP. 12733 DIRECTOR'S LOOP WOODBRIDGE VA 22192.
46043 | SUNCOAST CHEMICALS CO 6385 150TH AVENUE NORTH CLEARWATER FL 33760.
46059 | CHEMORSE, LTD. 1596 NORTHEAST 58TH AVENUE DES MOINES IA 50313.
46149 | M&R DURANGO, INC PO BOX 886 BAYFIELD CO 81122.
49911 | R H C REGULATORY CONSULTING, LLC Agent for: SUMITOMO CORPORATION OF AMERICAS 834 HARDY RD. MARTIN GA 30557.
53026 | B & B CHLORINATION CO. PO BOX 246 ALBERT CITY IA 50510.
53053 | SCIENTIFIC & REGULATORY CONSULTANTS, INC. Agent for: NOVALENT, LTD 210 W VAN BUREN ST COLUMBIA CITY IN 46725.
53575 | BOLAN CONSULTING Agent for: PACIFIC BIOCONTROL CORPORATION 575 VIEWRIDGE DRIVE ANGWIN CA 94508.
55487 | B'S POOL SUPPLIES 1691 CONTAINER CIRCLE RIVERSIDE CA 92509.
56228 | U.S. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH INSPECTION SERVICE 5601 SUNNYSIDE AVENUE BELTSVILLE MD 20705.
56601 | TOXCEL, LLC Agent for: PPG INDUSTRIES, INC. 7140 HERITAGE VILLAGE PLAZA GAINESVILLE VA 20155.
56907 | NORTH CAROLINA DEPT OF AG & CONSUMER SERVICE PLANT INDUSTRY DIVISION 1060 MAIL SERVICE CENTER RALEIGH NC 276991060.
56984 | CALIFORNIA DEPT. OF PUBLIC HEALTH DC/VECTOR-BORNE DISEASE SECT/MS 7307 PO BOX 997377 SACRAMENTO CA 958997377.
57787 | TSG CONSULTING Agent for: HAVILAND CONSUMER PRODUCTS, INC. 1150 18TH STREET, NW—SUITE 1000 WASHINGTON DC 20036.
58190 | ALLTECH, INC. ATTN: REGULATORY DEPARTMENT 3031 CATNIP HILL ROAD NICHOLASVILLE KY 40356.
62097 | FINE AMERICAS, INC. Agent for: FINE AGROCHEMICALS, LTD 1850 MT DIABLO BLVD # 405 WALNUT CREEK CA 94596.
62445 | P.B. OHRSTROM AND SONS, INC 900 LIVELY BLVD. ELK GROVE VILLAGE IL 60007.
63310 | HORTUS USA CORP. 245 WEST 24TH STREET NEW YORK NY 10011.
63761 | LEWIS & HARRISON, LLC Agent for: STERILEX LLC, D/B/A STERILEX 2461 SOUTH CLARK STREET, SUITE 710 ARLINGTON VA 22202.
64137 | DANSTAR FERMENT AG/LALLEMAND PLANT CARE Agent for: DANSTAR FERMENT AG/LALLEMAND PLANT CA PO BOX 990 HAILEY ID 83333.
64428 | WASHINGTON BULB CO, INC 16031 BEAVER MARSH ROAD MOUNT VERNON WA 98273.
64661 | NORTHWEST POOLS, INC 2620 CENTENNIAL RD., SUITE M TOLEDO OH 43617.
65692 | DELTA ANALYTICAL CORPORATION Agent for: HAWKINS, INC. 12510 PROSPERITY DRIVE SUITE 160 SILVER SPRING MD 20904.
66887 | BRENNTAG PACIFIC, INC. 10747 PATTERSON PLACE SANTA FE SPRINGS CA 90670.
67505 | EXPONENT, INC. Agent for: ECTO DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 1150 CONN. AVE. NW, SUITE 1100 WASHINGTON DC 20036.
67751 | OMG MEADOWFOAM OIL SEED GROWERS, PO BOX 4306 SALEM OR 97302.
67979 | SYNGENTA SEEDS, LLC—FIELD CROPS—NAFTA 9 DAVIS DRIVE RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK NC 27709.
68362 | BUGS ETC., INC. 5751 #3 OLEANDER DRIVE WILMINGTON NC 28403.
68868 | GALAXY SURFACTANTS AMERICAS INC 2 STEWART COURT DENVILLE NJ 07834.
69361 | MANDAVA ASSOCIATES, LLC Agent for: REPAR CORP 1050 CONNECTICUT AVE. NW, SUITE 500 WASHINGTON DC 20036.
69972 | LEWIS & HARRISON, LLC Agent for: ONCORE TECHNOLOGY, LLC 2461 SOUTH CLARK STREET, SUITE 710 ARLINGTON VA 22202.
70053 | TMA/CHEMNET SYSTEMS 2335 BUTTERMILK CROSSING, SUITE 308 CRESCENT SPRINGS KY 41017.
70060 | LEWIS & HARRISON, LLC Agent for: BASF CORPORATION 2461 S CLARK ST., SUITE 710 ARLINGTON VA 22202.
70925 | CHEMCOR CHEMICAL CORPORATION 13770 BENSON AVE CHINO CA 91710.
71368 | NUFARM AMERICAS, INC. Agent for: NUFARM, INC. 4000 AERIAL CENTER PKWY. SUITE 101 MORRISVILLE NC 27560.
71686 | REGWEST COMPANY, LLC. Agent for: CRYSTALLINE H2O, INC. 8209 WEST 20TH STREET, SUITE B GREELEY CO 806344699.
71910 | THERMACELL REPELLENTS, INCORPORATED 32 CROSBY DRIVE BEDFORD MA 01730.
72500 | SCIMETRICS LTD. CORPORATION, PO BOX 1045 WELLINGTON CO 805491045.
72804 | REG GUIDE Agent for: ULTRASOL INDUSTRIES LIMITED 509 TOWER VALLEY DRIVE HILLSBORO MO 63050.
73103 | SPRING REGULATORY SCIENCES Agent for: DAIRY SOLUTIONS, INC. 6620 CYPRESSWOOD DR, SUITE 250 SPRING TX 77379.
73562 | TECHNOLOGY SCIENCES GROUP, INC. Agent for: CRODA KOREA LTD 1150 18TH STREET NW, SUITE 475 WASHINGTON DC 20036.
73748 | HAEJO HWANG Agent for: VESERIS 5906 BAILEY SPRINGS CT. KATHY TX 77450.
73771 | VERDESIAN LIFE SCIENCES U.S., LLC D/B/A VERDESIAN LIFE SCIENCES 1001 WINSTEAD DRIVE—SUITE 480 CARY NC 27513.
75199 | DELTA ANALYTICAL CORPORATION Agent for: JERSEY STATION 12510 PROSPERITY DRIVE, SUITE 160 SILVER SPRING MD 20904.
75223 | POLYCHEM ALLOY 240 POLYCHEM COURT LENOIR NC 28645.
75341 | OSMOSE UTILITIES SERVICES, INC. 635 HWY. 74 S PEACHTREE CITY GA 30269.
75499 | PLANT SYNERGISTS, INC. 6221 WARRINGTON PL. FORT WORTH TX 76112.
75652 | SCIREG, INC. Agent for: CALUMET REFINING, LLC. 12733 DIRECTORS LOOP WOODBRIDGE VA 22192.
75710 | NOD APIARY PRODUCTS USA INC 8345 NW 66TH STREET #8418 MIAMI FL 331662626.
81045 | PLANT DEFENSE BOOSTERS, INC. 280 FLINT COURT SOUTH YARDLEY PA 19067.
81880 | GOWAN COMPANY, LLC Agent for: CANYON GROUP LLC 370 S MAIN ST. YUMA AZ 85364.
81927 | PYXIS REGULATORY CONSULTING, INC. Agent for: ALLIGARE, LLC 535 DOCK STREET, SUITE 211 TACOMA WA 98402.
82138 | DELTA ANALYTICAL CORP Agent for: FLOCHEM, LTD. 12510 PROSPERITY DRIVE, SUITE 160 SILVER SPRING MD 20904.
82326 | FLORIDA CHEMICAL COMPANY, LLC 351 BERT SCHULZ BLVD., NE WINTER HAVEN FL 338819432.
82691 | AS AMERICA, INC. PO BOX 6820 PISCATAWAY NJ 08855.
82760 | BULK CHEMICAL SERVICES, LLC 1355 TERRELL MILL RD; BLDG 1462-150 MARIETTA GA 30067.
83222 | WINFIELD SOLUTIONS, LLC, PO BOX 64589 ST. PAUL MN 55164.
83327 | SCIENTIFIC & REGULATORY CONSULTANTS, INC. Agent for: WATER SOLUTIONS UNLIMITED, INC. 201 W. VAN BUREN COLUMBIA CITY IN 46725.
84059 | PRO FARM GROUP, INC. 1530 DREW AVE. DAVIS CA 95618.
84807 | ECOCHLOR, INC 14 NASON STREET, SUITE 309 MAYNARD MA 01754.
84876 | CERES INTERNATIONAL LLC Agent for: CEV, S.A. 1087 HEARTSEASE DRIVE WEST CHESTER PA 19382.
85678 | WAGNER REGULATORY ASSOCIATES, INC. Agent for: REDEAGLE INTERNATIONAL LLC PO BOX 640 HOCKESSIN DE 19707.
85724 | LANDIS INTERNATIONAL, INC. Agent for: AAKO B.V. PO BOX 5126 VALDOSTA GA 316035126.
85837 | KELLER AND HECKMAN, LLP Agent for: INNOVASOURCE, LLC 1001 G STREET N.W., SUITE 500 WEST WASHINGTON DC 20001.
86027 | BRENNTAG NORTH AMERICA Agent for: BRENNTAG CANADA, INC 5083 POTTSVILLE PIKE READING PA 19605.
86064 | UNITED TURF ALLIANCE, LLC. PO BOX 554 MCFARLAND WI 53558.
86431 | WAGNER REGULATORY ASSOCIATES Agent for: AGRAUXINE CORPORATION PO BOX 640 HOCKESSIN DE 19707.
86459 | GKS INTERNATIONAL, LLC Agent for: NEW HAVEN BRANDS CORP. 27405 BIRCH COURT SANTA CLARITA CA 91350.
86868 | R3 AG CONSULTING, LLC Agent for: OMEX AGRIFLUIDS, INC. 1823 SHAW AVENUE, SUITE 103 CLOVIS CA 93611.
87394 | ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC Agent for: DYNA-GRO 5150 FAIR OAKS BLVD, SUITE 101 #319 CARMICHAEL CA 956085758.
87865 | BELCHIM CROP PROTECTION US CORPORATION 225 WILMINGTON WEST CHESTER PIKE, SUITE 200 CHADDS FORD PA 19317.
88228 | SHERRI GRAY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING, LLC Agent for: STERLING BRIDGE, LLC 15616 PLAIN DEALING PLACE MANASSAS VA 20112.
88341 | SHERRI GRAY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING, LLC Agent for: T.A. COMB, LLC 15616 PLAIN DEALING PLACE MANASSAS VA 20112.
88746 | BIOLOGIC CONSULTING, INC. Agent for: SOLUTIONS PEST & LAWN 10529 HERITAGE BAY BLVD. NAPLES FL 34120.
88800 | APPLIED OXIDATION, LLC 2567 CRESTWOOD DRIVE CHATTANOOGA TN 37415.
88965 | TOXCEL, LLC Agent for: AS FILTRATION, LLC 7140 HERITAGE VILLAGE PLAZA GAINESVILLE VA 20155.
89046 | SCIREG, INC. Agent for: AEF GLOBAL INC. 12733 DIRECTOR'S LOOP WOODBRIDGE VA 22192.
89118 | VIVE CROP PROTECTION, INC. Agent for: VIVE CROP PROTECTION, INC. 500 WESTOVER DR., 10198 SANFORD NC 27330.
89248 | LEWIS & HARRISON, LLC Agent for: C-POOL MINERALS, INC 2461 SOUTH CLARK STREET, SUITE 710 ARLINGTON VA 22202.
89950 | ARMIS BIOPHARMA, INC 2950 EAST HARMONY ROAD—SUITE 252 FORT COLLINS CO 80528.
89958 | PYXIS REGULATORY CONSULTING, INC Agent for: AMERICAN AGRITECH, LLC 4110 1136TH ST. NW GIG HARBOR WA 98332.
90316 | MAINSTREAM LLC 3043 SULLIVAN STREET WEST LAFAYETTE IN 479061245.
90635 | NEXT SCIENCE, LLC 10550 DEERWOOD PARK BOULEVARD, SUITE 300 JACKSONVILLE FL 32256.
91025 | ALLEN MATKINS LECK GAMBLE MALLORY & NATSIS LLP Agent for: SILVERSAN AG 865 SOUTH FIGUEROA STREET, SUITE 2800 LOS ANGELES CA 900172543.
91146 | IN-SITU TREATMENT TECHNOLOGIES, LLC 194 SHINGLE HOLLOW RD. HARMONY PA 16037.
91399 | SPRING REGULATORY SCIENCES Agent for: ADVANCED BIOCIDE TECHNOLOGIES INC. 6620 CYPRESSWOOD DR, SUITE 250 SPRING TX 77379.
91681 | SCIENTIFIC & REGULATORY CONSULTANTS, INC. Agent for: AIONX ANTIMICROBIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 201 W. VAN BUREN STREET COLUMBIA CITY IN 46725.
91742 | DELTA ANALYTICAL CORPORATION Agent for: SANITIZED (USA) INC. 12510 PROSPERITY DRIVE, SUITE 160 SILVER SPRING MD 20904.
91810 | WAGNER REGULATORY ASSOCIATES, INC. Agent for: LESAFFRE YEAST CORPORATION PO BOX 640 HOCKESSIN DE 197070640.
91861 | BONAKEMI USA INC. (DBA BONA US) 24 INVERNESS PLACE EAST ENGLEWOOD CO 80112.
92082 | SCIENTIFIC & REGULATORY CONSULTANTS, INC. Agent for: SRFC BIO, INC. 201 W VAN BUREN STREET COLUMBIA CITY IN 46725.
92105 | SPAY FIRST INC. PO BOX 20493 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 73149.
92108 | PCT LTD. 4235 COMMERCE STREET LITTLE RIVER SC 29566.
92120 | EXPONENT, INC Agent for: HAZEL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 1150 CONNECTICUT AE NW, STE 1100 WASHINGTON DC 20036.
92344 | SCIREG, INC. Agent for: JUBILANT INGREVIA (USA) INC. 12733 DIRECTOR'S LOOP WOODBRIDGE VA 22192.
92428 | WAGNER REGULATORY ASSOCIATES INC. Agent for: YANCHENG HUIHUANG CHEMICAL CO. LTD. PO BOX 640 HOCKESSIN DE 19707.
92502 | BONDURANT CONSULTING Agent for: VERDEGEN, LLC 2502 CEDAR RIDGE DRIVE GERMANTOWN TN 381386012.
92647 | SCIREG, INC. Agent for: TIGRIS, LLC 12733 DIRECTOR'S LOOP WOODBRIDGE VA 22192.
92808 | SOURCE DYNAMIC LLC Agent for: ORION SSD, LLC 340 W. 32ND STREET, 383 YUMA AZ 853648128.
92894 | PYXIS REGULATORY CONSULTING, INC. Agent for: NUTRICHEM USA, INC. 535 DOCK STREET, SUITE 211 TACOMA WA 98402.
92945 | S&J REGULATORY CONSULTING, LLC Agent for: JENFITCH, INC. 3142 HIGHWAY 278 NW, 202 COVINGTON GA 30014.
93257 | DELTA ANALYTICAL CORPORATION Agent for: SYMBORG, INC 12510 PROSPERITY DRIVE, SUITE 160 SILVER SPRINGS MD 20904.
93349 | LEWIS & HARRISON LLC Agent for: OMNI PROTECTION LLC 2461 SOUTH CLARK STREET, SUITE 710 ARLINGTON VA 22202.
93728 | STERIFRE MEDICAL, INC 14925 59TH PL NE KENMORE WA 98028.
93809 | PYXIS REGULATORY CONSULTING, INC. Agent for: AXILL SOLUTIONS, LLC 535 DOCK STREET, SUITE 211 TACOMA WA 98402.
94473 | PYXIS REGULATORY CONSULTING INC Agent for: CROP ENHANCEMENT, INC. 535 DOCK ST. STE. 211 TACOMA WA 98402.
94523 | DECERNIS LLC Agent for: GUARDIAN PROTECTIVE DEVICES 2101 GAITHER ROAD, SUITE 150 ROCKVILLE MD 20850.
94610 | CONCENTRIC AG CORPORATION 7304 SOUTH JOLIET STREET, SUITE 200 CENTENNIAL CO 80112.
95158 | SCIENTIFIC & REGULATORY CONSULTANTS, INC Agent for: CAMELLIX, LLC 201 W. VAN BUREN ST. COLUMBIA CITY IN 46725.
95427 | KLENZOID, INC. 912 SPRING MILL AVE CONSHOHOCKEN PA 19428.
95596 | PYXIS REGULATORY CONSULTING, INC. Agent for: YASHNEE AGROCHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIM 535 DOCK STREET, SUITE 211 TACOMA WA 98402.
95993 | ADVANCE HORTICULTURAL SOLUTIONS Agent for: GREENEEM AGRI (P) LTD. 503 WASHINGTON AVENUE SUITE 333 CHESTERTOWN MD 21620.
96420 | REACH24H USA INC. Agent for: IMPERIAL PALACE COMMODITY (DONGGUAN) CO 11921 FREEDOM DRIVE, SUITE 550 RESTON VA 20190.
96776 | SRS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION Agent for: PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS LLC 700 S. UNION STREET ALEXANDER VA 22314.
98433 | G2 SOLUTIONS, INC. 6 Grandview Street Coventry RI 02816.
100828 | Rivulis Irrigation, Inc. 7545 Carroll Rd. San Diego CA 92121.
100914 | Carillon Green Inc. 5121 Ehrlich Rd., Ste. 104A Tampa FL 33624.
100947 | Pestie, Inc. 770 E Main St, STE 101 Lehi UT 84043.
101422 | Rachel Hardie Agent for: SBL BIO Co. Ltd 1150 18th Street NW, Suite100 Washington, D.C. DC 20036.
101607 | The Bye Bye Company 12907 Lemur Lane Cypress TX 77429.
102233 | ZeoVation, Inc. 11100 ENDEAVOR CT., SUITE 133 MANASSAS VA 20109.
102280 | REGULATORY PROJECT MANAGEMENT, LLC Agent for: ALZCHEM LLC 2856 GIRARD DRIVE SUMTER SC 29154.
102474 | REACH24H USA INC. Agent for: LIAONING ZHONGHUI BIOTECHNOLOGY CO., LT 11921 Freedom Drive, Suite 550 Reston VA 20190.
102563 | GRANITE RIDGE CONSULTING Agent for: AGROSHIELD 6217 E 77TH PLACE TULSA OK 74136.
102745 | MICHAEL HOFFMAN Agent for: ECOLOGICAL BALANCING TECHNOLOGIES CORPO 200 EAST END AVENUE, APT. 14L NEW YORK NY 10128.
103862 | Solito Sumulong Agent for: Agrora Pte Ltd 11125 North Ambassador DriveSuite 120 Kansas City MO 64153.
104091 | Ecoxall/DBA—Pure Chemistry 7276 Driftwood Dr. N. Fenton MI 48430.
104745 | TECHNOLOGIES SCIENCES GROUP, INC. Agent for: DOUGLAS PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGIES, LLC 1150 18TH STREET NW, SUITE 475 WASHINGTON DC 20036.

IV. Procedures for Withdrawal of Request

Registrants who choose to withdraw a request for cancellation should submit such withdrawal in writing to the person listed under FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT. If the products have been subject to a previous cancellation action, the effective date of cancellation and all other provisions of any earlier cancellation action are controlled.

V. Provisions for Disposition of Existing Stocks

Existing stocks are those stocks of registered pesticide products which are currently in the United States, and which were packaged, labeled, and released for shipment prior to the effective date of the cancellation action. Upon cancellation of the products identified in Table 1 of Unit II and Table 3 of Unit III, EPA anticipates allowing registrants to sell and distribute existing stocks of these products until January 15, 2027. Thereafter, registrants will be prohibited from selling or distributing the pesticides identified in Table 1 of Unit III, except for export consistent with FIFRA section 17 or for proper disposal. People other than registrants will generally be allowed to sell, distribute, or use existing stocks until such stocks are exhausted, provided that such sales, distribution, or use is consistent with the terms of the previously approved labeling on, or that accompanied, the canceled products.

Authority: 7 U.S.C. 136 et seq.

Dated: June 17, 2026.
Charles Smith,
Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

[FR Doc. 2026-12752 Filed 6-24-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P