INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation Nos. 701-TA-636 and 731-TA-1470 (Review)]

Wood Mouldings and Millwork Products From China

Determinations

On the basis of the record ¹ developed in the subject five-year reviews, the United States International Trade Commission (“Commission”) determines, pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930 (“the Act”), that revocation of the antidumping and countervailing duty orders on wood mouldings and millwork products from China would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury to an industry in the United States within a reasonably foreseeable time.

¹ The record is defined in § 207.2(f) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 207.2(f)).

Background

The Commission instituted these reviews on January 2, 2026 (91 FR 151) and determined on April 7, 2026 that it would conduct expedited reviews (91 FR 21312, April 21, 2026).

The Commission made these determinations pursuant to section 751(c) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(c)). It completed and filed its determinations in these reviews on June 22, 2026. The views of the Commission are contained in USITC Publication 5755 (June 2026), entitled Wood Mouldings and Millwork Products from China: Investigation Nos. 701-TA-636 and 731-TA-1470 (Review).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: June 22, 2026.
Lisa Barton,
Secretary to the Commission.

[FR Doc. 2026-12748 Filed 6-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P