DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-111-000.

Applicants: Madison Gas & Electric Company.

Description: Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Madison Gas and Electric Company.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5141.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-112-000.

Applicants: Powervine Energy, LLC, Trieve, LLC, 174 Power Global Retail Corporation.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of 174 Power Global Retail Corporation, et al.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5144.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-260-000.

Applicants: Athos Storage, LLC.

Description: Athos Storage, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-80-000.

Applicants: Conyers Renewable Power, LLC.

Description: Petition for Declaratory Order of Conyers Renewable Power, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5146.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/16/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2126-011.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: Supplement to 06/26/2025, Updated Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northwest Region of Idaho Power Company.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5142.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER21-60-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Refund Report: Refund Report to be effective N/A.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5034.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-729-005.

Applicants: CPV Retail Energy LP.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of CPV Retail Energy LP.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5138.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER22-1608-003.

Applicants: Hallador Power Company, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Central Region of Hallador Power Company, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5139.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2866-000.

Applicants: ISO New England Inc., Public Service Company of New Hampshire.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Public Service Company of New Hampshire submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: PSNH; Establishment of 10-Year Depreciation Rate for Acct No. 351.2 to be effective 8/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5031.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2867-000.

Applicants: Athos Storage, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Application and Request for Waivers and Blanket Approvals to be effective 8/18/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5041.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2868-000.

Applicants: Beekman PV I, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Beekman PV I—Baseline MBR Filing to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5048.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2869-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-Vaquero Solar-Diamond B Storage Generation Interconnection Agreement to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5063.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2870-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-Bayou Creek Solar Generation Interconnection Agreement to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5066.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2871-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4th Amend IFA, City of Riverside/RTRP (TOT107/SA No. 59) to be effective 6/19/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5068.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2872-000.

Applicants: Potter Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Application for Blanket MBR Authorization with Waivers & Expedited Treatment to be effective 6/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5069.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2873-000.

Applicants: Nevada Gold Mines, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Market Based Rate Application to be effective 8/18/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2874-000.

Applicants: Alabama Power Company, Georgia Power Company, Mississippi Power Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Alabama Power Company submits tariff filing per 35.15: Conez Solar (Solar & Battery) LGIA Termination Filing to be effective 6/18/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5081.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2875-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA Service Agreement No. 7613; Project Identifier AF2-382 to be effective 8/18/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2876-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Service Agreement No. 646 to be effective 5/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2877-000.

Applicants: Jackson Solar Holdings LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 6/19/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5122.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2878-000.

Applicants: Jackson Ctr Solar II, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 6/19/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2879-000.

Applicants: AEP Texas Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPTX-Taylor EC-Golden Spread EC (Rainey) Facilities Development Agreement to be effective 6/2/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2880-000.

Applicants: Jackson Ctr Solar, LLC.

Description: Initial Rate Filing: Baseline new to be effective 6/19/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5126.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2881-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Amendment to GIA SA No. 7529; Project Identifier No. AF2-424/AF2-425 to be effective 8/18/2026.

Filed Date: 6/18/26.

Accession Number: 20260618-5132.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/9/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 18, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12720 Filed 6-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P