DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

International Trade Administration

[A-570-979]

Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Cells, Whether or Not Assembled Into Modules, From the People's Republic of China: Preliminary Results, Intent To Rescind, in Part, and Rescission, in Part, of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2023-2024

AGENCY: Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce.

SUMMARY: The U.S. Department of Commerce (Commerce) preliminarily determines that exporters subject to this review made sales of subject merchandise at less than normal value (NV) during the period of review (POR), December 1, 2023, through November 30, 2024. In addition, we are rescinding the review with respect to 16 companies and intend to rescind this review with respect to Maodi Solar Technology (Dongguan) Co., Ltd. Interested parties are invited to comment on these preliminary results of review.

DATES: Applicable June 24, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Benjamin Blythe and Paul Kebker, AD/CVD Operations, Office IV, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-3457 and (202) 482-2254, respectively.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Background

On January 27 and February 21, 2025, based on timely requests for review, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.221(c)(1)(i), we initiated an administrative review of the antidumping duty (AD) order on crystalline silicon photovoltaic cells, whether or not assembled into modules (solar cells), from the People's Republic of China (China).¹ On January 6, 2026, Commerce selected Canadian Solar ² and VSUN ³ as mandatory respondents in this review.⁴

¹ See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 90 FR 8187, 8190-8192 (January 27, 2025) (First Initiation Notice); see also Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 90 FR 10048, 10057 (February 21, 2025) (Second Initiation Notice) (collectively, Initiation Notices).

² Canadian Solar comprises the following companies which we have treated as a single entity: Canadian Solar International Limited; Canadian Solar Manufacturing (Changshu) Inc.; Canadian Solar Manufacturing (Luoyang) Inc.; CSI Cells Co., Ltd.; CSI Solar Co., Ltd.; CSI Solar Manufacturing (Fu Ning) Co. Ltd.; Canadian Solar Manufacturing (Thailand) Co., Ltd.; CSI Modules (DaFeng) Co., Ltd.; Canadian Solar Sunenergy (SuQian) Co., Ltd.; Canadian Solar Sunenergy (Jiaxing) Co. Ltd.; CSI Solar Technologies (JiaXing) Co., Ltd.; CSI Cells (Yangzhou) Co., Ltd.; CSI Cells (Yancheng) Co., Ltd.; CSI Cells (SuQian) Co., Ltd.

³ VSUN refers to the following companies which we have treated as a single entity: Vietnam Sunergy Joint Stock Company; Vietnam Sunergy (Bac Ninh) Company Limited; TOYO Solar Company Limited; VSUN China Co., Ltd.; TOYO China Co., Ltd.

⁴ See Memorandum, “Respondent Selection,” dated January 6, 2026.

On February 25 and April 25, 2025, Canadian Solar Photovoltaic Technology (Luoyang) Co., Ltd., CSI Wafer (Fu Ning) Co., Ltd., Elite Solar Power Holding Pte. Ltd., and Elite Solar Power Hong Kong Ltd., respectively, timely withdrew their requests for review.⁵

⁵ See Elite Solar Power Hong Kong. Ltd.'s Letter, “Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review,” dated February 25, 2026; see also Elite Solar Power Holding Pte. Ltd.'s Letter, “Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review,” dated February 25, 2025; and Canadian Solar's Letter, “Withdrawal of Request for Administrative Review,” dated April 25, 2025.

On December 9, 2024, Commerce tolled the deadline to issue the preliminary results in this administrative review by 90 days.⁶ Due to the lapse in appropriations and Federal Government shutdown, on November 14, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by 47 days.⁷ Additionally, due to a backlog of documents that were electronically filed via Enforcement and Compliance's Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Centralized Electronic Service System (ACCESS) during the Federal Government shutdown, on November 24, 2025, Commerce tolled all deadlines in administrative proceedings by an additional 21 days.⁸ On January 28 and June 1, 2026, Commerce extended the deadline for issuing the preliminary results of this review by 113 and seven days, respectively, in accordance with section 751(a)(3)(A) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act).⁹ Accordingly, the deadline for issuing these preliminary results of review is now June 8, 2026.

⁶ See Memorandum, “Tolling of Deadlines for Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings,” dated December 9, 2024.

⁷ See Memorandum, “Deadlines Affected by the Shutdown of the Federal Government,” dated November 14, 2025.

⁸ See Memorandum, “Tolling of all Case Deadlines,” dated November 24, 2025.

⁹ See Memoranda, “Extension of Deadline for Preliminary Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review,” dated January 28, 2026, and “Second Extension of Deadline for Preliminary Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review,” dated June 1, 2026.

For a complete description of the events that followed the initiation of this review, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.¹⁰ A list of the topics discussed in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum is attached as an appendix to this notice. The Preliminary Decision Memorandum is a public document and is on file electronically via ACCESS. ACCESS is available to registered users at https://access.trade.gov. In addition, a complete version of the Preliminary Decision Memorandum can be accessed directly at https://access.trade.gov/frnotices.

¹⁰ See Memorandum, “Decision Memorandum for the Preliminary Results of the 2023-2024 Administrative Review of the Antidumping Duty Order on Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Cells, Whether or not Assembled into Modules, from the People's Republic of China,” dated concurrently with, and hereby adopted by, this notice (Preliminary Decision Memorandum).

Scope of the Order

The merchandise covered by the scope of this Order is solar cells from China. For a complete description of the scope of the Order, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

Rescission of Administrative Review, in Part

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review, in whole or in part, if a party who requested a review withdraws its request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation in the Federal Register. As noted above, the following companies timely withdrew their review requests and no other party requested an administrative review of these companies: Canadian Solar Photovoltaic Technology (Luoyang) Co., Ltd., CSI Wafer (Fu Ning) Co., Ltd., Elite Solar Power Holding Pte. Ltd., and Elite Solar Power Hong Kong Ltd. Therefore, we are rescinding this administrative review with respect to these companies, pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1).

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3), it is Commerce's practice to rescind an administrative review of an AD order where it concludes that there were no suspended entries of subject merchandise during the POR.¹¹ Normally, upon completion of an administrative review, the suspended entries are liquidated at the AD assessment rate for the review period.¹² Therefore, for an administrative review to be conducted, there must be a reviewable, suspended entry that Commerce can instruct U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) to liquidate at the calculated AD assessment rate for the review period.¹³ Commerce notified all interested parties of its intent to rescind the instant review with respect to certain companies (see Appendix II) because there were no reviewable, suspended entries of subject merchandise from these companies during the POR and invited interested parties to comment.¹⁴ We received no comments. In the absence of any suspended entries of subject merchandise from these companies during the POR, we are rescinding this administrative review of the companies listed in Appendix II for which there are no suspended entries of subject merchandise during the POR, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(3).

¹¹ See, e.g., Certain Carbon and Alloy Steel Cut-to Length Plate from the Federal Republic of Germany: Recission of Antidumping Administrative Review; 2020-2021, 88 FR 4154 (January 24, 2023).

¹² See 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1).

¹³ See, e.g., Shanghai Sunbeauty Trading Co. v. United States, 380 F.Supp.3d 1328, 1337 (CIT 2019), at 12 (referring to section 751(a) of the Act, the U.S. Court of International Trade held that “{w}hile the statute does not explicitly require that an entry be suspended as a prerequisite for establishing entitlement to a review, it does explicitly state the determined rate will be used as the liquidation rate for the reviewed entries. This result can only obtain if the liquidation of entries has been suspended”; see also Certain Frozen Fish Fillets from the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review and Final Determination of No Shipments; 2018-2019, 86 FR 36102 (July 8, 2021), and accompanying Issues and Decision Memorandum at Comment 4; and Solid Fertilizer Grade Ammonium Nitrate from the Russian Federation: Notice of Rescission of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 77 FR 65532 (October 29, 2012) (noting that “for an administrative review to be conducted, there must be a reviewable, suspended entry to be liquidated at the newly calculated assessment rate”).

¹⁴ See Memorandum, “Notice of Intent to Rescind Administrative Review, In Part,” dated April 21, 2026.

Intent To Rescind Administrative Review, in Part

Commerce intends to rescind this review with respect to Maodi Solar Technology (Dongguan) Co., Ltd. For additional details, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

Methodology

Commerce is conducting this review in accordance with section 751(a)(1)(B) of Act. Because the mandatory respondents produced subject merchandise in China and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam (Vietnam), both of which are non-market economy countries within the meaning of section 771(18) of the Act, we calculated NV in accordance with section 773(c) of the Act. For a full description of the methodology underlying our preliminary results, see the Preliminary Decision Memorandum.

Separate Rates

We preliminarily determine that, in addition to Canadian Solar and VSUN, nine companies not individually examined are eligible for separate rates in this administrative review. Those nine companies are: (1) Boviet Solar Technology Co., Ltd.; (2) BYD H.K. Co., Ltd.; (3) JA Solar Vietnam Company Limited; (4) LONGi Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.; (5) Runergy PV Technology (Thailand) Co., Ltd.; (6) Shanghai JA Solar Technology Co., Ltd.; (7) Shenzhen Sungold Solar Co., Ltd.; (8) Vina Cell Technology Company Limited; and (9) Vina Solar Technology Company Limited.¹⁵

¹⁵ See Preliminary Decision Memorandum at the “Separate Rates” section for more details.

The Act and Commerce's regulations do not address the establishment of a separate rate to be applied to companies not selected for individual examination when Commerce limits its examination in an administrative review pursuant to section 777A(c)(2) of the Act. Generally, Commerce looks to section 735(c)(5) of the Act, which provides instructions for calculating the all-others rate in an investigation, for guidance when calculating the rate for separate-rate respondents which Commerce did not examine individually in an administrative review.

For the reasons explained in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum, we assigned a weighted average of Canadian Solar and VSUN's dumping margin using publicly available ranged sales values to the non-individually examined respondents that qualify for a separate rate.¹⁶

¹⁶ See Preliminary Decision Memorandum ay 23-24.

Commerce preliminarily determines that the companies listed in Appendix III do not qualify for a separate rate and are, thus, part of the China-wide entity and subject to the China-wide rate.

The China-Wide Entity

Commerce's policy regarding conditional review of the China wide entity applies to this administrative review.¹⁷ Under this policy, the China-wide entity will not be under review unless a party specifically requests, or Commerce self-initiates, a review of the entity. Because no party requested a review of the China-wide entity, the entity is not under review, and the entity's rate (i.e., 238.95 percent) ¹⁸ is not subject to change. Because there were no entries of subject merchandise from the companies listed in Appendix IV during the POR, none of which had a separate rate during the POR, these companies remain in the China-wide entity.

¹⁷ See Antidumping Proceedings: Announcement of Change in Department Practice for Respondent Selection in Antidumping Duty Proceedings and Conditional Review of the Nonmarket Economy Entity in NME Antidumping Duty Proceedings, 78 FR 65963 (November 4, 2013).

¹⁸ The China-wide entity rate was last changed in the first administrative review of this proceeding and has been the applicable rate for the entity in each subsequent review, including the most recently completed review. See Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Cells, Whether or Not Assembled Into Modules, from the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review and Final Determination of No Shipments; 2012-2013, 80 FR 40998, 41002 (July 14, 2015); see also Crystalline Silicon Photovoltaic Cells, Whether or Not Assembled Into Modules, From the People's Republic of China: Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review and Final Determination of No Shipments; 2022-2023, 90 FR 60060 (December 23, 2025).

Preliminary Results of Review

Commerce preliminarily determines that the following estimated weighted-average dumping margins exist for the period December 1, 2023, through November 30, 2024:

Exporter | Weighted-average dumping margin (percent)
Canadian Solar International Limited; Canadian Solar Manufacturing (Changshu) Inc.; Canadian Solar Manufacturing (Luoyang) Inc.; CSI Cells Co., Ltd.; CSI Solar Co., Ltd.; CSI Solar Manufacturing (Fu Ning) Co. Ltd.; Canadian Solar Manufacturing (Thailand) Co., Ltd.; CSI Modules (DaFeng) Co., Ltd.; Canadian Solar Sunenergy (SuQian) Co., Ltd.; Canadian Solar Sunenergy (Jiaxing) Co. Ltd.; CSI Solar Technologies (JiaXing) Co., Ltd.; CSI Cells (Yangzhou) Co., Ltd.; CSI Cells (Yancheng) Co., Ltd.; CSI Cells (SuQian) Co., Ltd | 26.11
Vietnam Sunergy Joint Stock Company Limited (VSUN Bac Giang); Vietnam Sunergy (Bac Ninh) Company Limited; TOYO Solar Company Limited; VSUN China Co., Ltd.; TOYO China Co., Ltd | 2.06
Boviet Solar Technology Co., Ltd | 20.01
BYD H.K. Co., Ltd | 20.01
JA Solar Vietnam Company Limited | 20.01
LONGi Malaysia Sdn. Bhd | 20.01
Runergy PV Technology (Thailand) Co., Ltd | 20.01
Shanghai JA Solar Technology Co., Ltd | 20.01
Shenzhen Sungold Solar Co., Ltd | 20.01
Vina Cell Technology Company Limited | 20.01
Vina Solar Technology Company Limited | 20.01

Disclosure

Commerce intends to disclose its calculations and analysis performed for these preliminary results of review to parties to the proceeding within five days of any public announcement of the preliminary results or, if there is no public announcement, within five days of the date of publication of this notice in accordance with 19 CFR 351.224(b).

Verification

Commerce received a timely request from the American Alliance for Solar Manufacturing (the petitioner) to verify the information submitted in this administrative review, pursuant to 19 CFR 351.307(b)(1)(iv).¹⁹ Commerce will notify interested parties at a later date regarding whether it will conduct a verification of the information submitted by the mandatory respondents.

¹⁹ See Petitioner's Letter, “Request for Verification,” dated May 7, 2025.

Public Comment

Case briefs or other written comments may be submitted to the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance. Commerce will notify interested parties of the deadline to submit case briefs to Commerce at a later date. Rebuttal briefs, limited to issues raised in the case briefs, may be filed not later than five days after the date for filing case briefs.²⁰ Interested parties who submit case briefs or rebuttal briefs in this proceeding must submit: (1) a table of contents listing each issue; and (2) a table of authorities.²¹

²⁰ See 19 CFR 351.309(d); see also Administrative Protective Order, Service, and Other Procedures in Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Proceedings, 88 FR 67069, 67077 (September 29, 2023) (APO and Service Procedures).

²¹ See 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2) and (d)(2).

As provided under 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2)(iii) and (d)(2)(iii), we request that interested parties provide at the beginning of their briefs a public executive summary for each issue raised in their briefs.²² Further, we request that interested parties limit their public, executive summary of each issue to no more than 450 words, not including citations. We intend to use the public, executive summaries as the basis of the comment summaries included in the issues and decision memorandum that will accompany the final results in this administrative review. We request that interested parties include footnotes for relevant citations in the public, executive summary of each issue. Note that Commerce has amended certain of its requirements pertaining to the service of documents in 19 CFR 351.303(f).²³

²² We use the term “issue” here to describe an argument that Commerce would normally address in a comment of the Issues and Decision Memorandum.

²³ See APO and Service Procedures.

Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.310(c), interested parties who wish to request a hearing must submit a written request to the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance, filed electronically via ACCESS by 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time within 30 days after the date of publication of this notice. Requests should contain: (1) the party's name, address, and telephone number; (2) the number of participants and whether any participant is a foreign national; and (3) a list of issues to be discussed. Oral presentations at the hearing will be limited to issues raised in the briefs. If a request for a hearing is made, Commerce will inform parties of the scheduled date for the hearing.²⁴

²⁴ See 19 CFR 351.310(d).

Assessment Rates

Pursuant to section 751(a)(2)(A) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1), Commerce will determine, and CBP shall assess, antidumping duties on all appropriate entries of subject merchandise in accordance with the final results of this review.

If a mandatory respondent's weighted-average dumping margin is not zero or de minimis (i.e., less than 0.50 percent) in the final results of this review, Commerce intends to calculate importer-specific assessment rates for the respondent on the basis of the ratio of the total amount of dumping calculated for each importer's examined sales to the total entered value of those sales. Where we do not have entered values for all U.S. sales to a particular importer, we will calculate an importer-specific, per-unit assessment rate on the basis of the ratio of the total amount of dumping calculated for the importer's examined sales to the total quantity of those sales.²⁵ To determine whether an importer-specific, per-unit assessment rate is de minimis, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.106(c)(2), we also will calculate an importer-specific ad valorem ratio based on estimated entered values. If a mandatory respondent's weighted-average dumping margin is zero or de minimis or where an importer-specific ad valorem assessment rate is zero or de minimis, we will instruct CBP to liquidate appropriate entries without regard to antidumping duties.²⁶

²⁵ See 19 CFR 351.212(b)(1).

²⁶ See 19 CFR 351.106(c)(2); see also Antidumping Proceeding: Calculation of the Weighted-Average Dumping Margin and Assessment Rate in Certain Antidumping Proceedings; Final Modification, 77 FR 8101, 8103 (February 14, 2012).

For the respondents that were not selected for individual examination in this administrative review that qualified for a separate rate, the assessment rate will be equal to the weighted-average of the dumping margins calculated for the mandatory respondents, consistent with section 735(c)(5)(B) of the Act. Consequently, the rate established for the non-individually examined separate rate companies is an ad valorem rate of 20.01 percent.

For entries that were not reported in the U.S. sales database submitted by the mandatory respondents during this review, Commerce will instruct CBP to liquidate such entries at the China-wide rate.

For the companies listed in Appendix II for which the review is being rescinded, Commerce will instruct CBP to assess antidumping duties on all appropriate entries. Antidumping duties shall be assessed at rates equal to the cash deposit rate for estimated antidumping duties required at the time of entry, or withdrawal from warehouse, for consumption, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.212(c)(1)(i). Commerce intends to issue rescission instructions to CBP no earlier than 35 days after the date of publication of this notice in the Federal Register.

For the final results, if we continue to treat the companies identified in Appendix III as part of the China-wide entity, we will instruct CBP to apply an ad valorem assessment rate of 238.95 percent to all entries of subject merchandise during the POR which were produced and/or exported by those companies.

The companies listed in Appendix IV were part of the China-wide entity during the POR. Although there is no evidence of entries of their subject merchandise during the POR, because we initiated a review of these companies we will nonetheless inform CBP that these companies were part of the China-wide entity during the POR and subject to the China-wide rate assessment rate of 238.95 percent.

The final results of this review shall be the basis for the assessment of antidumping duties on entries of merchandise covered by the final results of this review and for future deposits of estimated duties, where applicable.

If a timely summons is filed at the U.S. Court of International Trade, the assessment instructions will direct CBP not to liquidate relevant entries until the time for parties to file a request for a statutory injunction has expired (i.e., within 90 days of publication).

Cash Deposit Requirements

The following cash deposit requirements will be effective upon publication of the final results of this administrative review for shipments of the subject merchandise entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption on or after the publication date of the final results of review, as provided by sections 751(a)(2)(C) of the Act: (1) for the companies listed in the rate table above, which have a separate rate, the cash deposit rate will be the rate established in the final results of this review (except, if the rate is zero or de minimis, then zero cash deposit will be required); (2) for previously investigated or reviewed China and non-China exporters not listed in the table above that received a separate rate in a prior segment of this proceeding, the cash deposit rate will continue to be the existing exporter-specific rate; (3) for all exporters of subject merchandise that have not been found to be entitled to a separate rate, the cash deposit rate will be the existing rate for the China-wide entity of 238.95 percent; (4) for all non-China exporters of subject merchandise which have not received their own rate, other than exporters in the Kingdom of Cambodia (Cambodia), Malaysia, the Kingdom of Thailand (Thailand), or Vietnam, the cash deposit rate will be the rate applicable to the exporter that supplied that non-China exporter; and (5) for exporters in Cambodia, Malaysia, Thailand, or Vietnam which have not received their own rate, the cash deposit rate will be the rate applicable to the company that exported wafers to the producer/exporter that were incorporated in the subject merchandise. These deposit requirements, when imposed, shall remain in effect until further notice.

Notification to Importers

This notice also serves as a preliminary reminder to importers of their responsibility under 19 CFR 351.402(f)(2) to file a certificate regarding the reimbursement of antidumping and/or countervailing duties prior to liquidation of the relevant entries during this review period. Failure to comply with this requirement could result in Commerce's presumption that reimbursement of antidumping and/or countervailing duties occurred and the subsequent assessment of double antidumping duties, and/or an increase in the amount of antidumping duties by the amount of the countervailing duties.

Notification to Interested Parties

We are issuing and publishing these preliminary results of review in accordance with sections 751(a)(1) and 777(i)(1) of the Act, and 19 CFR 351.221(b)(4).

Dated: June 8, 2026.
Christopher Abbott,
Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy and Negotiations, performing the non-exclusive functions and duties of the Assistant Secretary for Enforcement and Compliance.

Appendix I

List of Topics Discussed in the Preliminary Decision Memorandum

I. Summary

II. Background

III. Scope of the Order

IV. Partial Rescission of Administrative Review

V. Preliminary Partial Rescission of Administrative Review

VI. Preliminary Determination Regarding Certain No Shipment Claims

VII. Affiliation and Single Entity Treatment

VIII. Application of Facts Available and Use of Adverse Inferences

IX. Discussion of the Methodology

X. Adjustment Under Section 777(A)(f) of the Act

XI. Adjustments for Export Subsidies

XII. Recommendation

Appendix II

Companies Rescinded From Review

All Review Requests Timely Withdrawn

1. Canadian Solar Photovoltaic Technology (Luoyang) Co., Ltd.,

2. CSI Wafer (Fu Ning) Co., Ltd.,

3. Elite Solar Power Holding Pte. Ltd.,

4. Elite Solar Power Hong Kong Ltd.

No Suspended Entries of Subject Merchandise

1. BYD (Shangluo) Industrial Co., Ltd.

2. Canadian Solar Photovoltaic Technology (Luoyang) Co., Ltd.

3. CSI Wafer (Fu Ning) Co., Ltd.

4. Elite Solar Power Holding Pte. Ltd.

5. Elite Solar Power Hong Kong Ltd.

6. JA Solar Technology Yangzhou Co., Ltd.

7. JingAo Solar Co., Ltd.

8. Risen Energy Co. Ltd.; Risen Energy (Changzhou) Co., Ltd.; Risen (Wuhai) New Energy Co., Ltd.; Zhejiang Twinsel Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.; Risen (Luoyang) New Energy Co., Ltd.; Jiujiang Shengchao Xinye Technology Co., Ltd.; Jiujiang Shengzhao Xinye Trade Co., Ltd.; Ruichang Branch, Risen Energy (HongKong) Co., Ltd.; Risen Energy (YIWU) Co., Ltd.

9. Shanghai BYD Co., Ltd.

10. Shenzhen Glory Industries Co., Ltd.

11. Shenzhen Topray Solar Co., Ltd.

12. Trina Solar (Singapore) Science and Technology Pte. Ltd.

13. Trina Solar Co., Ltd.; Trina Solar (Changzhou) Science and Technology Co., Ltd.; Yancheng Trina Guoneng Photovoltaic Technology Co., Ltd.; Changzhou Trina Solar Yabang Energy Co., Ltd.; Turpan Trina Solar Energy Co., Ltd.; Hubei Trina Solar Energy Co., Ltd.; Trina Solar (Hefei) Science and Technology Co., Ltd.; Changzhou Trina Hezhong Photoelectric Co., Ltd.

14. Wuxi Tianran Photovoltaic Co., Ltd.

15. Xiamen Yiyusheng Solar Co., Ltd.

16. Zhejiang Aiko Solar Energy Technology Co., Ltd.

Appendix III

Companies Preliminarily Not Granted a Separate Rate

1. Anji DaSol Solar Energy Science & Technology Co., Ltd

2. Chint New Energy Technology Co., Ltd. (f.k.a. Chint New Energy Technology (Haining) Co., Ltd.); Chint Solar (Hong Kong) Company Limited; Chint Solar (Jiuquan) Co., Ltd.; Chint Solar (Zhejiang) Co., Ltd.; Chint New Energy Technology (Yancheng) Co., Ltd.; Chint Solar (Yancheng) Co., Ltd.; Haining Chint Solar Energy Technology Co., Ltd.; Zhejiang Taiheng New Energy Co., Ltd.; Hangzhou Taifu New Energy Co., Ltd.

3. Hongkong Hello Tech Energy Co., Ltd.

4. Jinko Solar (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.

5. Jinko Solar Import and Export Co., Ltd.; Jinko Solar Co., Ltd.; JinkoSolar Technology (Haining) Co., Ltd.; Yuhuan Jinko Solar Co., Ltd.; Zhejiang Jinko Solar Co., Ltd.; Jiangsu Jinko Tiansheng Solar Co., Ltd.; JinkoSolar (Chuzhou) Co., Ltd.; JinkoSolar (Yiwu) Co., Ltd.; JinkoSolar (Shangrao) Co., Ltd.

6. Jinko Solar Technology Sdn. Bhd.

7. Jinkosolar Middle East DMCC

8. Longi Solar Technology Co. Ltd.

9. Trina Solar Energy Development Company Limited

10. Trina Solar Science & Technology (Thailand) Ltd.

Appendix IV

Companies That Remain in the China-Wide Entity

1. Canadian Solar Manufacturing, Inc.

2. Changzhou Trina PV Ribbon Materials Co., Ltd.

3. Chint Energy (Haining) Co., Ltd.

4. CSI Solar Power Group Co., Ltd. (f.k.a. CSI Solar Power (China) Inc.)

5. De-Tech Trading Limited HK

6. Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co. Ltd.

7. JA Solar Co., Ltd.

8. JA Solar International Limited

9. JA Solar PV Vietnam Company Limited

10. Jiawei Solarchina (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

11. Jiawei Solarchina Co., Ltd.

12. Jinko Solar International Limited

13. Lightway Green New Energy Co., Ltd.

14. Longi (HK) Trading Ltd.

15. Luoyang Suntech Power Co., Ltd.

16. New East Solar Energy Cambodia Co., Ltd.

17. Ningbo ETDZ Holdings, Ltd.

18. Ningbo Qixin Solar Electrical Appliance Co., Ltd.

19. Red Sun Energy Long An Company Limited

20. Renesola Jiangsu Ltd.

21. ReneSola Zhejiang Ltd.

22. Shanghai Nimble Co., Ltd.

23. Shenzhen Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.; Baoding Jiasheng Photovoltaic Technology Co., Ltd.; Baoding Tianwei Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.; Beijing Tianneng Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.; Hainan Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.; Hengshui Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.; Lixian Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.; Tianjin Yingli New Energy Resources Co., Ltd.; Yingli Energy (China) Company

24. Sumec Hardware & Tools Co., Ltd

25. Suntech Power Co., Ltd

26. Taizhou BD Trade Co., Ltd.

27. tenKsolar (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

28. Trina Solar Energy Development PTE Ltd.

29. Wuxi Suntech Power Co., Ltd.

30. Yingli Green Energy International Trading Company Limited

[FR Doc. 2026-12714 Filed 6-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P