FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM

Change in Bank Control Notices; Acquisitions of Shares of a Bank or Bank Holding Company

The notificants listed below have applied under the Change in Bank Control Act (Act) (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)) and § 225.41 of the Board's Regulation Y (12 CFR 225.41) to acquire shares of a bank or bank holding company. The factors that are considered in acting on the applications are set forth in paragraph 7 of the Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)(7)).

The public portions of the applications listed below, as well as other related filings required by the Board, if any, are available for immediate inspection at the Federal Reserve Bank(s) indicated below and at the offices of the Board of Governors. This information may also be obtained on an expedited basis, upon request, by contacting the appropriate Federal Reserve Bank and from the Board's Freedom of Information Office at https://www.federalreserve.gov/foia/request.htm. Interested persons may express their views in writing on the standards enumerated in paragraph 7 of the Act.

Comments received are subject to public disclosure. In general, comments received will be made available without change and will not be modified to remove personal or business information including confidential, contact, or other identifying information. Comments should not include any information such as confidential information that would not be appropriate for public disclosure.

Comments regarding each of these applications must be received at the Reserve Bank indicated or the offices of the Board of Governors, Benjamin W. McDonough, Secretary of the Board, 20th Street and Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20551-0001, not later than July 9, 2026.

A. Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis (Holly A. Rieser, Senior Manager) P.O. Box 442, St. Louis, Missouri 63166-2034. Comments can also be sent electronically to Comments.applications@stls.frb.org:

1. John H. Garrett, individually and as trustee of each of the Filip J. Garrett Bank Trust u/a/d March 20, 2024, Sara E. Garrett Bank Trust u/a/d March 20, 2024, John H. Garrett Bank Trust u/a/d March 20, 2024, and Ida M. Garrett Bank Trust u/a/d March 20, 2024, all of Southport, North Carolina; Jeffrey S. Scott, individually and as trustee of each of the Hayden Scott Trust created under the Sharon K. Garrett Revocable Trust dated November 1, 2000, as amended, and the Avery Scott Trust created under the Sharon K. Garrett Revocable Trust dated November 1, 2000, as amended, Tyler Scott, Shelby McCaffrey, Richard W. Scott, all of Purdy, Missouri; Sara E. Garrett, Ida M. Garrett, and Filip J. Garrett, all of Springfield, Missouri; as a group acting in concert, to acquire voting shares of Purdy Bancshares, Inc., Monett, Missouri, and thereby indirectly acquire voting shares of First State Bank of the Ozarks, Purdy, Missouri.

B. Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco (Keith Dudley, Vice President) 101 Market Street, San Francisco, California 94105-1579. Comments can also be sent electronically to SF.Supervision.Comments.Applications@sf.frb.org:

1. The Stanton Washington Trust Bank Voting Trust, Peter F. Stanton, as trustee, both of Spokane, Washington; to acquire voting shares of W.T.B. Financial Corporation, and thereby indirectly acquire voting shares of Washington Trust Bank, both of Spokane, Washington.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
Yao-Chin Chao,
Associate Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-12697 Filed 6-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P