DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-53-2025]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 30; Authorization of Production Activity; Boart Longyear Company; (Diamond Drill Bits); West Valley City, Utah

On December 2, 2026, Boart Longyear Company submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board for its facility within Subzone 30H, in West Valley City, Utah.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (90 FR 60607, December 29, 2025). On June 18, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that no further review of the activity is warranted at this time. The production activity described in the notification was authorized on a limited basis, subject to the FTZ Act and the FTZ Board's regulations, including section 400.14, and further subject to a two-year time period.

Dated: June 18, 2026.
Juanita Chen,
Acting Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12664 Filed 6-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P