INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

[Investigation No. 731-TA-1012 (Fourth Review)]

Certain Frozen Fish Fillets From Vietnam; Determination

On the basis of the record ¹ developed in the subject five-year review, the United States International Trade Commission (“Commission”) determines, pursuant to the Tariff Act of 1930 (“the Act”), that revocation of the antidumping duty order on certain frozen fish fillets from Vietnam would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury to an industry in the United States within a reasonably foreseeable time.

¹ The record is defined in § 207.2(f) of the Commission's Rules of Practice and Procedure (19 CFR 207.2(f)).

Background

The Commission instituted this review on November 3, 2025 (90 FR 55176, December 1, 2025) ² and determined on March 6, 2026 that it would conduct an expedited review (91 FR 19202, April 14, 2026).

² Due to the lapse in appropriations and ensuing cessation of Commission operations, the Commission tolled its schedule for this proceeding.

The Commission made this determination pursuant to section 751(c) of the Act (19 U.S.C. 1675(c)). It completed and filed its determination in this review on June 18, 2026. The views of the Commission are contained in USITC Publication 5754 (June 2026), entitled Certain Frozen Fish Fillets from Vietnam: Investigation No. 731-TA-1012 (Fourth Review).

By order of the Commission.
Issued: June 18, 2026.
Susan Orndoff,
Supervisory Attorney.

[FR Doc. 2026-12651 Filed 6-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 7020-02-P