DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-259-000.

Applicants: Border Basin, LLC.

Description: Border Basin, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5063.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-2732-023; ER19-2096-006; ER10-2736-023; ER10-2737-023; ER10-2741-023; ER10-2749-024; ER10-2752-023; ER12-2492-019; ER12-2493-019; ER12-2494-019; ER12-2495-019; ER12-2496-019; ER16-2455-013; ER16-2456-013; ER16-2457-013; ER16-2459-013; ER18-1404-009.

Applicants: NS Power Energy Marketing Inc., Emera Energy, Services Subsidiary No. 15 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 13 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 12 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 11 LLC, Emera Energy Services Subsidiary No. 10 LLC, Emera Energy Services Subsidiary No. 9 LLC, Emera Energy Services Subsidiary No. 8 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 7 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 6 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 5 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 4 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 3 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 2 LLC, Emera Energy Services, Subsidiary No. 1 LLC, Emera Energy LNG, LLC, Emera Energy Services, Inc.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of Emera Energy Services, Inc., et al.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5137.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER13-342-022.

Applicants: CPV Shore, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis for Northeast Region of CPV Shore, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER13-343-018.

Applicants: CPV Maryland, LLC.

Description: Triennial Market Power Analysis and Notice of Change in Status for Northeast Region of CPV Maryland, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5135.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 8/17/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1683-001.

Applicants: Commonwealth Edison Company.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Answer to Deficiency Letter to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5055.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2347-001.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Oklahoma.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Amendment to Pending PSO-Western Farmers EC (Coombs) Delivery Point Agreement to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5057.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2856-000.

Applicants: Baldy Mesa C, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Baldy Mesa C, LLC Amended Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 6/18/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2857-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 607R52 Evergy Kansas Central, Inc. NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2858-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 276R41 Evergy Metro NITSA NOA to be effective 6/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5027.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2859-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Revisions to Attachment X to Establish Requirements for Foreign Guaranties to be effective 8/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2860-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: DEC—Amended Interconnection Agreement with Dominion Energy South Carolina, Inc to be effective 8/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5053.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2861-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4889 Grant Plains Wind GIA to be effective 5/21/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5086.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2862-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4891 Twelvemile Energy II Surplus Interconnection GIA to be effective 8/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5089.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2863-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4892 Sternwheeler Solar Project GIA to be effective 5/27/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5096.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2864-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of GIA, SA No. 7640; AE2-305/AF1-053/AF1-054 re: withdraw to be effective 8/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2865-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: 4893 Clark County Storage Project Surplus GIA to be effective 8/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/17/26.

Accession Number: 20260617-5105.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/8/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following qualifying facility filings:

Docket Numbers: QF14-355-003.

Applicants: Conyers Renewable Power, LLC.

Description: Refund Report of Conyers Renewable Power, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: QF26-1176-000.

Applicants: EQX042.Z PROJECTCO, LLC.

Description: Form 556 of EQX042.Z PROJECTCO, LLC.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5127.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 17, 2026.
Debbie-Anne A. Reese,
Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12632 Filed 6-23-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P