FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM

Change in Bank Control Notices; Acquisitions of Shares of a Bank or Bank Holding Company

The notificants listed below have applied under the Change in Bank Control Act (Act) (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)) and § 225.41 of the Board's Regulation Y (12 CFR 225.41) to acquire shares of a bank or bank holding company. The factors that are considered in acting on the applications are set forth in paragraph 7 of the Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)(7)).

The public portions of the applications listed below, as well as other related filings required by the Board, if any, are available for immediate inspection at the Federal Reserve Bank(s) indicated below and at the offices of the Board of Governors. This information may also be obtained on an expedited basis, upon request, by contacting the appropriate Federal Reserve Bank and from the Board's Freedom of Information Office at https://www.federalreserve.gov/foia/request.htm. Interested persons may express their views in writing on the standards enumerated in paragraph 7 of the Act.

Comments received are subject to public disclosure. In general, comments received will be made available without change and will not be modified to remove personal or business information including confidential, contact, or other identifying information. Comments should not include any information such as confidential information that would not be appropriate for public disclosure.

Comments regarding each of these applications must be received at the Reserve Bank indicated or the offices of the Board of Governors, Benjamin W. McDonough, Secretary of the Board, 20th Street and Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20551-0001, not later than July 8, 2026.

A. Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago (Christopher Koopmans, Senior Vice President) 230 South LaSalle Street, Chicago, Illinois 60690-1414. Comments can be sent electronically to Comments.applications@chi.frb.org:

1. The Honegger 2012 Irrevocable Trust Agreement F/B/O Andrew A. Honegger, Andrew Honegger, as trustee, both of Morton, Illinois; the Honegger 2025 Irrevocable Trust Agreement F/B/O Andrew A. Honegger, Andrew A. Honegger, as trustee; Andrew Honegger, Cynthia Honegger, Sarah Honegger, Katherine Honegger, and Jean Ann Honegger, all of Morton, Illinois; the Honegger 2012 Irrevocable Trust Agreement F/B/O Molly M. Honegger, Molly M. Honegger, as trustee, both of Oakland, California; the Honegger 2025 Irrevocable Trust Agreement F/B/O Molly M. Honegger, Molly M. Honegger, individually and as trustee, Stephen Hesseltine, Sienna Hesseltine, and Sophia Hesseltine, all of Oakland, California, and together with the Hometown Community Bancorp, Inc., Employee Stock Ownership Plan and Trust, Andrew A. Honegger, as trustee; as a group acting in concert, to retain voting shares of Hometown Community Bancorp, Inc., and thereby retain voting shares of Morton Community Bank, both of Morton, Illinois.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
Michele Taylor Fennell,
Associate Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-12595 Filed 6-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6210-01-P