DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[Order No. 2182]

Denial of Production Authority; Foreign-Trade Zone 3; Phillips 66 Company; (Renewable Fuels and By-Products); Rodeo, California; Correction

SUMMARY: The Federal Register notice published on June 17, 2026, regarding Board Order 2182 not to approve the application submitted to the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board by the grantee of FTZ 3, is being corrected.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Juanita Chen at juanita.chen@trade.gov; telephone 202-482-1378.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 17, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-12216, on page 36569, the second paragraph, which states “WHEREAS, the San Francisco Port Commission, grantee of FTZ 3, has requested production authority on behalf of Phillips 66 Company, within Subzone 3D in Rodeo, California (B-43-2024, docketed August 8, 2024)” is corrected to read as “WHEREAS, the San Francisco Port Commission, grantee of FTZ 3, has requested production authority on behalf of Phillips 66 Company, within Subzone 3E in Rodeo, California (B-43-2024, docketed August 8, 2024)”

Dated: June 18, 2026.
Juanita Chen,
Acting Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12574 Filed 6-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P