DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-49-2026]

Production Activity Not Authorized; Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 75; Catalina Components, Inc.; (Vehicle Parts); Chandler, Arizona

On December 4, 2025, Catalina Components, Inc. submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board for its facility within FTZ 75, in Chandler, Arizona.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (90 FR 57499, December 11, 2025). On June 18, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that further review of the activity is warranted. The production activity described in the notification was not authorized. If the applicant wishes to seek authorization for this activity, it will need to submit an application for production authority, pursuant to section 400.23.

Dated: June 18, 2026.
Juanita Chen,
Acting Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12573 Filed 6-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P