DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[B-9-2026]

Foreign-Trade Zone (FTZ) 70; Authorization of Production Activity; IMRA America Inc.; (Femtosecond Fiber Laser Systems); Ann Arbor, Michigan

On January 19, 2026, the Greater Detroit Foreign-Trade Zone, Inc., grantee of FTZ 70, submitted a notification of proposed production activity to the FTZ Board on behalf of IMRA America, Inc., within FTZ 70, in Ann Arbor, Michigan.

The notification was processed in accordance with the regulations of the FTZ Board (15 CFR part 400), including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (91 FR 3104, January 26, 2026). On June 18, 2026, the applicant was notified of the FTZ Board's decision that no further review of the activity is warranted at this time. The production activity described in the notification was authorized, subject to the FTZ Act and the FTZ Board's regulations, including section 400.14.

Dated: June 18, 2026.
Juanita Chen,
Acting Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12567 Filed 6-22-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P