NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINISTRATION

Sunshine Act Meetings

TIME AND DATE: 10:00 a.m., Wednesday, June 24, 2026.

PLACE: Board Room, 7th Floor, Room 7B, 1775 Duke Street (All visitors must use Diagonal Road Entrance), Alexandria, VA 22314-3428.

STATUS: Open.

MATTERS TO BE CONSIDERED:

1. Board Briefing, Regulatory Update.

2. Board Briefing, Share Insurance Fund Quarterly Report.

3. Board Briefing, 2026 Mid-Year Budget Update.

CONTACT PERSON FOR MORE INFORMATION: Ji Kwon, Acting Secretary of the Board, Telephone: 703-518-6322.

Ji Kwon,
Acting Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-12499 Filed 6-17-26; 4:15 pm]

BILLING CODE 7535-01-P