DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Foreign-Trade Zones Board

[S-198-2026]

Approval of Subzone Status; Phillips 66 Company; Billings, Montana

On April 6, 2026, the Executive Secretary of the Foreign-Trade Zones (FTZ) Board docketed an application submitted by the City and County of Butte-Silver Bow, grantee of FTZ 274, requesting subzone status subject to the existing activation limit of FTZ 274, on behalf of Phillips 66 Company, in Billings, Montana.

The application was processed in accordance with the FTZ Act and Regulations, including notice in the Federal Register inviting public comment (91 FR 17938-17939, April 9, 2026). The FTZ staff examiner reviewed the application and determined that it meets the criteria for approval. Pursuant to the authority delegated to the FTZ Board Executive Secretary (15 CFR 400.36(f)), the application to establish Subzone 274A was approved on June 17, 2026, subject to the FTZ Act and the Board's regulations, including section 400.13, and further subject to FTZ 274's 2,000-acre activation limit.

Dated: June 17, 2026.
Elizabeth Whiteman,
Executive Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12485 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P