DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric corporate filings:

Docket Numbers: EC26-83-000.

Applicants: Tait Electric Generating Station, LLC, Lee County Generating Station, LLC, Hull Street Energy, LLC.

Description: Supplement to 04/03/2026, Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Tait Electric Generating Station, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5183.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/25/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-109-000.

Applicants: Tom Sawyer Solar, LLC, Union Electric Company d/b/a Ameren Missouri.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of Tom Sawyer Solar, LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5181.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/30/26.

Docket Numbers: EC26-110-000.

Applicants: FirstLight Power Management LLC, FirstLight CT Housatonic LLC, FirstLight MA Hydro LLC, Northfield Mountain LLC, Hull Street Energy, LLC.

Description: Joint Application for Authorization Under Section 203 of the Federal Power Act of FirstLight Power Management LLC, et al.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5184.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/30/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-1929-001.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Deficiency Response, Shortened Comment, and Expedited Treatment Request to be effective 7/16/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 6/30/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1981-001.

Applicants: Neradean Energy Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Deficiency Filing in Response to May 27, 2026 Letter to be effective 3/31/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2796-001.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Amended Order Nos. 1920, 1920-A, and 1920-B Regional Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2027.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5168.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2840-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Empire Tariff Clean-Up Filing Effective 1/27/20 and 5/14/2021 to be effective 1/27/2020.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5157.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2841-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar II, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: LGIA-CTA Atlas Projects to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5167.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2842-000.

Applicants: Powervine Energy, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Notice of Change in Status to be effective 6/16/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5172.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2843-000.

Applicants: Atlas Solar IV, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Third LGIA CTA to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5178.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2844-000.

Applicants: Atlas BESS IV, LLC.

Description: Initial rate filing: Third LGIA-CTA Certificate of Concurrence to be effective 5/26/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2845-000.

Applicants: Ohio Power Company.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: AEPSC submits Facilities Agmt—SA 1336 to be effective 9/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5019.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2846-000.

Applicants: Mid-Atlantic Interstate Transmission, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: MAIT submits one new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7679 to be effective 8/16/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5021.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2847-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7681 to be effective 8/16/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5024.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2848-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Deseret TSOA Rev 12 (RS No. 280) to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5027.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2850-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-16_SA 4319 NSP-Pipestone Solar 1st Rev GIA (J1620) to be effective 6/9/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5033.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2852-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Cooperative Energy.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Cooperative Energy submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-16_SA 4786 Cooperative Energy-Jasper Solar E&P (J1946) to be effective 5/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5037.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2855-000.

Applicants: Baldy Mesa Solar, LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Baldy Mesa Solar, LLC Amended Shared Facilities Agreement to be effective 6/17/2026.

Filed Date: 6/16/26.

Accession Number: 20260616-5078.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/7/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 16, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12465 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P