DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Health Resources and Services Administration

340B Rebate Model Pilot Program Application, Implementation, and Evaluation, Correction

AGENCY: Health Resources and Services Administration (HRSA), Department of Health and Human Services.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: HRSA published a 30-day Federal Register Notice (FRN) on June 15, 2026, related to the proposed Information Collection Request for the 340B Rebate Model Pilot Program Application, Implementation and Evaluation, which listed 793,080 as the number of total estimated responses. This Notice corrects the number of total responses to 793,091 to reflect inclusion of the 11 manufacturer Pilot Program Plan submissions.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Samantha Miller, the HRSA Information Collection Clearance Officer, at paperwork@hrsa.gov or call (301) 443-3983.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 15, 2026, FR Doc. 2026-11989, page 35991, correct the total responses in “Table 1: Total Annualized Burden Hours” to 793,091.

Maria G. Button,
Director, Executive Secretariat.

[FR Doc. 2026-12442 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4165-15-P