DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

Office of Workers' Compensation Programs

[OMB Control No. 1240-0026]

Proposed Extension Without Change of Existing Collection; Comment Request; Application for Continuation of Death Benefit for Student (LS-266); Correction

AGENCY: Office of Workers' Compensation Programs, Division of Longshore and Harbor Workers' Compensation (OWCP/DLHWC), Department of Labor.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: This is a correction of a notice published June 9, 2026, which in error referenced Administration of the Longshore and Harbor Workers' Compensation Act. The collection of information is for the Application of Continuation of Death Benefit for Student (LS-266).

DATES: The OMB will consider all written comments that the agency receives on or before August 10, 2026.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Contact Anjanette Suggs, Office of Workers' Compensation Programs, OWCP by telephone at 202-354-9660 or by email at suggs.anjanette@dol.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 9, 2026 (91 FR 34838), make the following correction:

On page 34838, in the first column, correct the subject heading to read, “Proposed Extension Without Change of Existing Collection; Comment Request; Application for Continuation of Death Benefit for Student (LS-266)”.

Authority: 33 U.S.C. 902(18) and 939(a).

Anjanette Suggs,
Agency Clearance Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-12439 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4510-CF-P