DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

Office of Workers' Compensation Programs

[OMB Control No. 1240-0040]

Proposed Extension of a Currently Approved Collection: Certification of Funeral Expenses Under the Longshore and Harbor Workers' Compensation Act; Correction

AGENCY: Office of Workers' Compensation Programs, Division of Longshore and Harbor Workers' Compensation (OWCP/DLHWC), Department of Labor.

ACTION: Notice; correction.

SUMMARY: This is a correction of a notice published June 9, 2026 which in error referenced Administration of the Longshore and Harbor Workers' Compensation Act. The collection of information is for Certification of Funeral Expenses (LS-265).

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Anjanette Suggs by telephone at 202- 354-9660 or by email at suggs.anjanette@dol.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Correction

In the Federal Register of June 9, 2026, in FR Doc. 2026-11496, make the following corrections:

1. On page 34837, in the first column, in the first sentence of the SUMMARY preamble caption, correct the information collection request title to read “Certification of Funeral Expenses under the Longshore and Harbor Workers' Compensation Act (LS-265)”.

2. On page 34838, in the first column, under “Title of Collection:”, correct the title to read, “Certification of Funeral Expenses under the Longshore and Harbor Workers' Compensation Act (LS-265)”.

(Authority: 33 U.S.C. 909(a) 913 and 937)

Anjanette Suggs,
Agency Clearance Officer.

[FR Doc. 2026-12433 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4510-CF-P