SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

[OMB Control No. 3235-0515]

Agency Information Collection Activities; Submission for OMB Review; Comment Request; Extension: Schedule TO

Upon Written Request, Copies Available From: Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of FOIA Services, 100 F Street NE, Washington, DC 20549-2736.

Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995 (44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq.), the Securities and Exchange Commission (“Commission”) has submitted to the Office of Management and Budget the request for extension of the previously approved collection of information discussed below.

Schedule TO (17 CFR 240.14d-100) sets forth the information that certain persons conducting certain tender offers must disclose in connection with that tender offer. The purpose of Schedule TO is to ensure investors have access to information necessary to make an informed investment decisions in connection with tender offers. The information required by Schedule TO is mandatory, and Schedule TO filings are publicly available on the Commission's Electronic Data Gathering, Analysis, and Retrieval (“EDGAR”) system. We estimate that Schedule TO is filed approximately 2.28 times per year by 259 respondents, for an estimated total of 591 responses annually. We estimate that Schedule TO requires approximately 22.38 burden hours per response and approximately $8,949.93 cost burden per response, for an estimated total annual reporting burden of 13,227 hours (22.38 burden hours per response × 591 responses) and an estimated total annual cost burden of $5,289,409 (591 responses × $8,949.93 per response).

An agency may not conduct or sponsor, and a person is not required to respond to, a collection of information unless it displays a currently valid OMB Control Number.

The public may view and comment on this information collection request at: https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=202604-3235-001 or send an email comment to MBX.OMB.OIRA.SEC_desk_officer@omb.eop.gov within 30 days of the day after publication of this notice by July 23, 2026.

Dated: June 16, 2026.
Stephanie J. Fouse,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12370 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8011-01-P