DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—Information Warfare Research Project Consortium

Notice is hereby given that, on April 2, 2026, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), Information Warfare Research Project Consortium (“IWRP Consortium”) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, Agile Communications, Inc., El Segundo, CA; Agily, LLC, Dorado, COMMONWEALTH OF PUERTO RICO; Analygence, Inc., Fulton, MD; Ascade, Inc., New York, NY; Astrion Group, LLC, Huntsville, AL; Calwave Inc., Berkeley, CA; Denovo Solutions LLC, Aurora, CO; Falkonry Inc., Cupertino, CA; First Team Cyber LLC, Saint Peters, MO; Gartner, Inc., Stamford, CT; Integer Technologies LLC, Columbia, SC; Itc Federal, LLC, Fairfax, VA; Logc2 INC, Decatur, AL; McLaughlin Research Corp., New London, CT; MIKEL, Inc., Middletown, RI; Mission Autonomy AI LLC, Naugatuck, CT; Ocean Motion Technologies INC, Pomona, CA; Sierra Management & Technologies INC, California, MD; Signet Technologies, Inc., Columbia, MD; Teksouth Corporation, Gardendale, AL; Tiberius Aerospace, INC, Newport Beach, CA; Torch Technologies INC, Huntsville, AL; TRIMECH SOLUTIONS LLC, Glen Allen, VA; Two Six Labs, LLC, Arlington, VA; Valinor Enterprises Inc., Alexandria, VA; and Vigilant Cyber Systems, Inc., Mount Airy, NC, have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, 1Aardvark LLC, Manassas, VA; Base-2 Solutions, LLC, Columbia, MD; Cynnovative, LLC, Arlington, VA; DOMA Technologies LLC, Virginia Beach, VA; Higherechelon, Inc., Huntsville, AL; Invoke Public Sector USA LLC, Atlanta, GA; Kestrel Intelligence, Inc., Boise, ID; Oneida Professional Services LLC, Milwaukee, WI; and Scix3 LLC, Alexandria, VA, have withdrawn as parties to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and IWRP Consortium intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On October 15, 2018, IWRP Consortium filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on October 23, 2018 (83 FR 53499).

The last notification was filed with the Department on January 8, 2026. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on February 23, 2026 (91 FR 8529).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-12366 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P