DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—1EdTech Consortium, Inc.

Notice is hereby given that, on January 21, 2026, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), 1EdTech Consortium, Inc. (“1EdTech Consortium”) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, FWU—Das Medieninstitut der Länder, Grünwald, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY; SchoolsPLP, Phoenix, AZ; Southeastern Community College, West Burlington, IA; Reqlut, Santiago, CHILE; Poudre School District, Fort Collins, CO; Gaggle.Net, Inc., Chicago, IL; heyC AI, Chicago, IL; Compro Technologies, Khel Gaon Marg, REPUBLIC OF INDIA; University of the People, Pasadena, CA; and iDesign, Dallas, TX, have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, Orange County School District, Orlando, FL; MarkAny Chainverse, Inc., Jung-Gu, REPUBLIC OF KOREA; Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation, Seattle, WA; H5P—A D2L Company, Kitchener, CANADA; Jefferson County Public Schools, Louisville, KY; Theta Servv Inc., San Diego, CA; Montgomery County Public Schools, Rockville, MD; The Ron Clark Academy, Atlanta, GA; and Academian Inc., Chandler, AZ, have withdrawn as parties to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and 1EdTech Consortium intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On April 7, 2000, 1EdTech Consortium filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on September 13, 2000 (65 FR 55283).

The last notification was filed with the Department on October 31, 2025. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on March 26, 2026 (91 FR 14715).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-12359 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P