DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Antitrust Division

Notice Pursuant to the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993—ODVA, Inc.

Notice is hereby given that, on April 14, 2026, pursuant to section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993, 15 U.S.C. 4301 et seq. (“the Act”), ODVA, Inc. (“ODVA”) has filed written notifications simultaneously with the Attorney General and the Federal Trade Commission disclosing changes in its membership. The notifications were filed for the purpose of extending the Act's provisions limiting the recovery of antitrust plaintiffs to actual damages under specified circumstances. Specifically, HAI ROBOTICS Co., Ltd., Shenzhen, Guangdong, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA; WAGO Electronic (Tianjin) Co., Ltd., Tianjin, PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA; NXP Semiconductors Netherlands B.V., Eindhoven, Noord Brabant, KINGDOM OF THE NETHERLANDS; ProMinent GmbH, Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY; Beijer Electronics AB, Malmö, Skane, KINGDOM OF SWEDEN; Malema Engineering Corporation, Boca Raton, FL; and Electro Sensors Inc., Minnetonka, MN, have been added as parties to this venture.

Also, PULS GmbH, Elektrastrasse, Munich, FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY; and Soft Robotics Inc., Bedford, MA, have withdrawn as parties to this venture.

No other changes have been made in either the membership or planned activity of the group research project. Membership in this group research project remains open, and ODVA intends to file additional written notifications disclosing all changes in membership.

On June 21, 1995, ODVA filed its original notification pursuant to section 6(a) of the Act. The Department of Justice published a notice in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on February 15, 1996 (61 FR 6039).

The last notification was filed with the Department on January 13, 2026. A notice was published in the Federal Register pursuant to section 6(b) of the Act on March 26, 2026 (91 FR 14715).

Suzanne Morris,
Deputy Director Civil Enforcement Operations, Antitrust Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-12352 Filed 6-18-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P