FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM

Change in Bank Control Notices; Acquisitions of Shares of a Bank or Bank Holding Company

The notificants listed below have applied under the Change in Bank Control Act (Act) (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)) and § 225.41 of the Board's Regulation Y (12 CFR 225.41) to acquire additional shares of a bank or bank holding company. The factors that are considered in acting on the applications are set forth in paragraph 7 of the Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(j)(7)).

The public portions of the applications listed below, as well as other related filings required by the Board, if any, are available for immediate inspection at the Federal Reserve Bank(s) indicated below and at the offices of the Board of Governors. This information may also be obtained on an expedited basis, upon request, by contacting the appropriate Federal Reserve Bank and from the Board's Freedom of Information Office at https://www.federalreserve.gov/foia/request.htm. Interested persons may express their views in writing on the standards enumerated in paragraph 7 of the Act.

Comments received are subject to public disclosure. In general, comments received will be made available without change and will not be modified to remove personal or business information including confidential, contact, or other identifying information. Comments should not include any information such as confidential information that would not be appropriate for public disclosure.

Comments regarding each of these applications must be received at the Reserve Bank indicated or the offices of the Board of Governors, Benjamin W. McDonough, Secretary of the Board, 20th Street and Constitution Avenue NW, Washington DC 20551-0001, not later than July 3, 2026.

A. Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco (Keith Dudley, Vice President) 101 Market Street, San Francisco, California 94105-1579. Comments can also be sent electronically to SF.Supervision.Comments.Applications@sf.frb.org:

1. 2024 Voting Agreement of BankGuam Holding Company (“Voting Agreement”) and Joaquin P. L. G. Cook, Hagatna, Guam, as manager, along with the following current parties to the Voting Agreement: Eugenia A Leon Guerrero TRS Jesus S Leon Guerrero Family Trust UA DTD 12/14/00, co-trustees: Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero, Jesse A. Leon Guerrero, and Maria Eugenia H. Leon Guerrero, all of Hagatna, Guam; Eugenia A Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero and Jeffrey Cook, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero and Jeffrey Cook F/R Mariana Cook, Hagatna, Guam; Joaquin P.LG Cook by Jeffrey Cook and Lourdes Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; Joaquin Philip LG Cook by Jeffrey Cook, Hagatna, Guam; Jeffrey Cook and Lourdes Leon Guerrero T/F Joaquin LG Cook, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero custodian for Ana-Lourdes S. Cook, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero custodian for a minor child 1 UGMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero custodian for minor child 2 UGMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero custodian for minor child 3 UTMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero custodian for minor child 4 UTMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero custodian for minor child 5 UGMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero custodian for minor child 6 UTMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Lourdes A. Leon Guerrero custodian for minor child 7 UGMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Maria Flor Herrero, Santa Rita, Guam; Lorea Industries, Santa Rita, Guam; Maria Flor Herrero and Elena H Garmendia, Jt Ten, Santa Rita, Guam; Maria Flor Herrero and Gorka H. Garmendia, Jt. Ten, Santa Rita, Guam; Maria Flor Herrero and Miren H. Garmendia, Jt Ten, Santa Rita, Guam; Alexandra Herrero Leon Guerrero custodian minor child 1 UTMA CA, Piti, Guam; Alexandra Herrero Leon Guerrero custodian minor child 2 UGMA GU, Piti, Guam; Alexandra Herrero Leon Guerrero custodian a minor child 3 UGMA GU, Piti, Guam; Jesus Anthony Asier H Leon Guerrero, Chula Vista, California; Jesus Anthony Asier H Leon Guerrero custodian minor child 1 UTMA CA, Chula Vista, California; Joaquin PLG Cook, Hagatna, Guam; Joaquin PLG Cook custodian for Ana Lourdes S. Cook UGMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Joaquin PLG Cook custodian for minor child 1 UGMA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Joaquin P LG Cook custodian for minor child 2 UMGA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Joaquin P LG Cook custodian for minor child 3 UMGA GU, Hagatna, Guam; Maria Eugenia H Leon Guerrero, Yona, Guam; Maria Eugenia H Leon Guerrero custodian minor child 1 UTMA GU, Yona, Guam; Maria Eugenia H Leon Guerrero custodian minor child 2 UTMA GU, Yona, Guam; Pedro Perez Ada and Jennifer M A Ada trustees for the SNJ Ada Family Trust, Hagatna, Guam; Carla Perez Ada, Sausalito, California; Frances Perez Ada Purviance, El Dorado Hills, California; Maria Ada Bonnie TR UA 09/02/2025 Maria Ada Bonnie Trust, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Maria Ada Bonnie, as trustee; Patricia Perez Ada TR UA 09/28/2001 Patricia P. Ada Separate Property Trust, Patricia P. Ada, as trustee, Tamuning, Guam; David Joseph John and Teresa Ada John TR UA 08/21/2019 John Family Living Trust, David Joseph John and Teresa Ada John, as co-trustees, Hagatna, Guam; William D. Leon Guerrero and Zita T. Leon Guerrero and Shawn Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; William D. Leon Guerrero and Zita T. Leon Guerrero and Jacob Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; William D. Leon Guerrero and Zita T. Leon Guerrero and Rodney Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; William D. Leon Guerrero and Zita T. Leon Guerrero and Jessica LG Diaz, Hagatna, Guam; Jessica Leon Guerrero Diaz, Hagatna, Guam; Ralph Guerrero Sablan TR UA 12/14/2016 Ralph Guerrero Sablan and Maryanne Gutierrez Sablan Living Trust, Hagatna, Guam, Mark J. Sablan and Ralph Gregory Sablan, as co-trustees, Hagatna, Guam; Ralph Gregory Sablan, Las Vegas Nevada; Rebecca S Mann, Columbia, South Carolina; Michelle M Sablan, Las Vegas, Neveda; Mark J. Sablan, Hagatna, Guam; Mark J. Sablan and Caroline H. Sablan, Hagatna, Guam; Caroline H. Sablan, Hagatna, Guam; Luis G Camacho and Cynthia L Camacho TR UA 03/20/09 Luis and Cynthia Camacho Living Trust, Hagatna, Guam, Cynthia L. Camacho, as trustee, Hagatna, Guam; Richard Camacho, Hagatna, Guam; Anthony Camacho, Hagatna, Guam; Keven F Camacho, Hagatna, Guam; Vincent Leon Guerrero, Mangilao, Guam; Vincent A Leon Guerrero and Machelle A C Leon Guerrero Jt Ten, Mangilao, Guam; Thomas E Borja EX EST Martin D. Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; Dominica G.P. Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; Martin Perez Leon Guerrero, Hagatna, Guam; Agnes Leon Guerrero Winters, Camarillo, California; Tyler Reece Leon Guerrero Winters, Camarillo, California; as a group acting in concert, to acquire additional voting shares of BankGuam Holding Company, and thereby indirectly acquire additional voting shares of Bank of Guam, both of Hagatna, Guam.

In addition, Mariana Cook-Huynh, Tamuning, Guam, and Haigh Huynh, Tamuning, Guam; in their individual capacities, to retain voting shares of BankGuam Holding Company, and thereby indirectly retain voting shares of Bank of Guam, both of Hagatna, Guam.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
Michele Taylor Fennell,
Associate Secretary of the Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-12325 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE P