DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

[Docket No.: ED-2026-SCC-0595]

State Workforce Pell Program Certification; Correction

AGENCY: Department of Education (ED), Federal Student Aid (FSA).

ACTION: Correction Notice.

SUMMARY: On June 1, 2026, the U.S. Department of Education published a 30-day comment period notice in the Federal Register with FR DOC# 2026-10917 (91 FR 32396, page 32396-32397) seeking public comment for an information collection entitled, “State Workforce Pell Program Certification.” In the abstract section, the notice should be corrected from “[t]his would be an optional form” to “[t]his would be a mandatory form”.

The PRA Coordinator, Office of the Chief Data Officer, Office of Planning, Evaluation and Policy Development, hereby issues a correction notice as required by the Paperwork Reduction Act of 1995.

Ross Santy,
Chief Data Officer, Office of Planning, Evaluation and Policy Development.

[FR Doc. 2026-12320 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4000-01-P