DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER10-1818-040.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: Supplement to 06/26/2025, Triennial Market Power Analysis for Southwest Region of Public Service Company of Colorado.

Filed Date: 6/10/26.

Accession Number: 20260610-5215.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Docket Numbers: ER24-2045-005.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Order Nos. 2023 and 2023-A Compliance Filing to be effective 12/31/9998.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5149.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-1800-001.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Compliance filing: Compliance filing—Revisions to Sch. 12-Appx A: Feb 2026 RTEP Baseline Upgrades to be effective 6/14/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5124.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2628-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: Notice of Termination of Service Agreements Nos. 1376 and 1377 of Southern California Edison Company.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5266.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2629-000.

Applicants: Southern California Edison Company.

Description: Notice of Termination of Service Agreements Nos. 1378 and 1379 of Southern California Edison Company.

Filed Date: 5/20/26.

Accession Number: 20260520-5268.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2829-000.

Applicants: California Independent System Operator Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-12 Filing of SA 9241 Ironwood Pseudo-Tie Export Agreement to be effective 6/15/2026.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5180.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2830-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: SA 1042—Conditional Firm PTP with Mag Energy Solutions to be effective 7/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5182.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2831-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Mexico.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2832-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-15_SA 4785 METC-Lakeside Solar GIA (S1081) to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5053.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2833-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: 2026-06-15_SA 4784 METC-Lakeside Solar GIA (S1082) to be effective 6/10/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5058.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2835-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement No. 7336; Project Identifier AE2-298 to be effective 8/15/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2836-000.

Applicants: PJM Interconnection, L.L.C.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement No. 7375; Project Identifier AE2-298 to be effective 8/15/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5102.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2837-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Notice of Cancellation of Service Agreement No. 924 to be effective 8/15/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5103.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2838-000.

Applicants: EF Kenilworth LLC.

Description: § 205(d) Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff Revisions to be effective 6/16/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2839-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC.

Description: Tariff Amendment: DEF-DEF Termination of SA No. 472 to be effective 8/15/2026.

Filed Date: 6/15/26.

Accession Number: 20260615-5153.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric securities filings:

Docket Numbers: ES26-53-000.

Applicants: Duquesne Light Company.

Description: Application Under Section 204 of the Federal Power Act for Authorization to Issue Securities of Duquesne Light Company.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5193.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 15, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12317 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P