SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21581 and #21582; TEXAS Disaster Number TX-20081]

Administrative Declaration Amendment of a Disaster for the State of Texas

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Amendment 3.

SUMMARY: This is an amendment of the Administrative declaration of disaster for the State of TEXAS dated May 7, 2026.

Incident: Severe Storms and Tornadoes.

DATES: Issued on June 15, 2026.

Incident Period: April 24, 2026 through May 9, 2026.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: July 6, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: February 8, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the SBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The notice of an Administrative declaration for the State of Texas, dated May 7, 2026, is hereby amended to update the incident period for this disaster as beginning April 24, 2026 and continuing through May 9, 2026.

All other information in the original declaration remains unchanged.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority:13 CFR 123.(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-12304 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P