ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

[FRL OPRM-FAD-227]

Environmental Impact Statements; Notice of Availability

Responsible Agency: Office of Federal Activities, General Information 202-993-3272 or https://www.epa.gov/nepa.

Weekly receipt of Environmental Impact Statements (EIS)

Filed June 8, 2026 10 a.m. EST Through June 12, 2026 10 a.m. EST.

Pursuant to CEQ Guidance on 42 U.S.C. 4332.

Notice: Section 309(a) of the Clean Air Act requires that EPA make public its comments on EISs issued by other Federal agencies. EPA's comment letters on EISs are available at: https://cdxapps.epa.gov/cdx-enepa-II/public/action/eis/search.

EIS No. 20260072, Draft, NRCS, CA, McGriff Lakes Plan, Comment Period Ends: 08/03/2026. Contact: Richard Rivas 916-792-5600.

EIS No. 20260073, Final, USMC, TT, Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands Joint Military Training, Review Period Ends: 07/20/2026, Contact: Lisa Graham 858-314-6892.

EIS No. 20260074, Final, FERC, WY, Hydropower License re the Seminoe Pumped Storage Project, Review Period Ends: 07/20/2026, Contact: Office of External Affairs 866-208-3372.

Dated: June 15, 2026.
Nancy Abrams,
Deputy Director, Federal Activities Division.

[FR Doc. 2026-12300 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6560-50-P