SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21620 and #21621; KENTUCKY Disaster Number KY-20034]

Presidential Declaration Amendment of a Major Disaster for Public Assistance Only for the Commonwealth of Kentucky

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Amendment 1.

SUMMARY: This is an amendment of the Presidential declaration of a major disaster for Public Assistance Only for the Commonwealth of Kentucky (FEMA-4913-DR), dated May 29, 2026.

Incident: Severe Winter Storm.

DATES: Issued on June 11, 2026.

Incident Period: January 23, 2026 through January 27, 2026.

Physical Loan Application Deadline Date: July 28, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: March 1, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the SBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Jennifer Talarico, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The notice of the President's major disaster declaration for Private Non-Profit organizations in the Commonwealth of Kentucky, dated May 29, 2026, is hereby amended to include the following areas as adversely affected by the disaster.

Primary Counties: Adair, Casey.

All other information in the original declaration remains unchanged.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority: 13 CFR 123.3(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-12299 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P