SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[Disaster Declaration #21645; MASSACHUSETTS Disaster Number MA-20004 Declaration of Economic Injury]

Administrative Declaration of an Economic Injury Disaster for the Commonwealth of Massachusetts

AGENCY: U.S. Small Business Administration.

ACTION: Notice.

SUMMARY: This is notice of an Economic Injury Disaster Loan (EIDL) declaration for the Commonwealth of Massachusetts dated June 12, 2026.

Incident: Blizzard.

DATES: Issued on June 12, 2026.

Incident Period: February 22, 2026 through February 27, 2026.

Economic Injury (EIDL) Loan Application Deadline Date: March 12, 2027.

ADDRESSES: Visit the SBA Loan Portal at https://lending.sba.gov to apply for a disaster assistance loan.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Sharon Henderson, Office of Disaster Recovery and Resilience, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 3rd Street SW, Suite 6050, Washington, DC 20416, (202) 205-6734.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: Notice is hereby given as a result of the Administrator's EIDL declaration, applications for disaster loans may be submitted online using the SBA Loan Portal https://lending.sba.gov or in person at other locally announced locations. For further assistance please contact the SBA disaster assistance customer service center by email at disastercustomerservice@sba.gov or by phone at 1-800-659-2955. If you are deaf, hard of hearing, or have a speech disability, please dial 7-1-1 to access telecommunications relay services.

The following areas have been determined to be adversely affected by the disaster:

Primary Counties: Barnstable, Bristol, Dukes, Plymouth.

Contiguous Counties:

Massachusetts: Nantucket, Norfolk, Suffolk.

Rhode Island: Bristol, Newport, Providence.

The Interest Rates are:

| Percent
Business and Small Agricultural Cooperatives without Credit Available Elsewhere | 4.000
Private Non-Profit Organizations without Credit Available Elsewhere | 3.625

The number assigned to this disaster for economic injury is 216450.

The Commonwealth and State which received an EIDL declaration are MASSACHUSETTS, RHODE ISLAND.

(Catalog of Federal Domestic Assistance Number 59008)

(Authority: 13 CFR 123.3(b).)

James Stallings,
Associate Administrator, Office of Disaster Recovery & Resilience.

[FR Doc. 2026-12297 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P