COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: This action deletes service(s) from the Procurement List that were furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities.

DATES: Date added to and deleted from the Procurement List: July 18, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington DC, 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Deletion

On May 14, 2026 (91 FR 27304), the Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled published notice of proposed deletions from the Procurement List. This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3.

After consideration of the relevant matter presented, the Committee has determined that the service(s) listed below are no longer suitable for procurement by the Federal Government under 41 U.S.C. 8501-8506 and 41 CFR 51-2.4.

I certify that the following action will not have a significant impact on a substantial number of small entities. The major factors considered for this certification were:

Regulatory Flexibility Act Certification

1. The action will not result in additional reporting, recordkeeping or other compliance requirements for small entities.

2. The action may result in authorizing small entities to furnish the service(s) to the Government.

3. There are no known regulatory alternatives which would accomplish the objectives of the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C. 8501-8506) in connection with the service(s) deleted from the Procurement List.

End of Certification

Accordingly, the following service(s) are deleted from the Procurement List:

Services(s)

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Ctr., Alameda, CA, 2144 Clement Avenue, Alameda, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Rubicon Programs, Inc., Richmond, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVFAC SOUTHWEST

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Center, Sacramento, CA, 8277 Elder Creek Road, Sacramento, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Easter Seal Society of Superior California, Sacramento, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVFAC SOUTHWEST

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance, Custodial service

Mandatory for: US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Center, Sacramento, CA, 8277 Elder Creek Road, Sacramento, CA, US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Center, San Jose, CA, 995 E Mission Street, San Jose, CA, US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Center, Alameda, CA, 2144 Clement Ave., Alameda, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: Job Options, Inc., San Diego, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVFAC SOUTHWEST

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Navy, NAVFAC Southwest, Navy Operational Support Ctr., San Jose, CA, 995 E. Mission Street, San Jose, CA

Authorized Source of Supply: North Bay Rehabilitation Services, Inc., Rohnert Park, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, NAVFAC SOUTHWEST

Service Type: Custodial & Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Treasury, US Mint, 350 West Colfax Avenue, Denver, CO, 320 West Colfax Avenue, Denver, CO

Authorized Source of Supply: Bayaud Enterprises, Inc., Denver, CO

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY, DENVER

Service Type: Custodial Service

Mandatory for: USDA, National Finance Center, NASA Michoud Assembly Facility, New Orleans, LA, 13800 Gentilly Road, Building 101, New Orleans, LA

Authorized Source of Supply: Goodworks, Inc., New Orleans, LA

Contracting Activity: DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, USDA, OCFO-NFC-ACQ-MGMT OFFICE

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-12293 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P