COMMITTEE FOR PURCHASE FROM PEOPLE WHO ARE BLIND OR SEVERELY DISABLED

Procurement List; Proposed Additions and Deletions

AGENCY: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled.

ACTION: Proposed additions to and deletions from the Procurement List.

SUMMARY: The Committee is proposing to add service(s) to the Procurement List that will be furnished by nonprofit agencies employing persons who are blind or have other severe disabilities and delete products(s) previously furnished by such agencies.

DATES: Comments must be received on or before: July 18, 2026.

ADDRESSES: Committee for Purchase From People Who Are Blind or Severely Disabled, 250 E Street SW, Suite 3100, Washington DC, 20024.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: For further information or to submit comments contact: Michael R. Jurkowski, Telephone: (703) 489-1322, or email CMTEFedReg@AbilityOne.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: This notice is published pursuant to 41 U.S.C. 8503 (a)(2) and 41 CFR 51-2.3. Its purpose is to provide interested persons an opportunity to submit comments on the proposed actions.

Additions

In accordance with 41 CFR 51-5.3(b), the Committee intends to add the service requirement listed below to the Procurement List as a mandatory purchase only for the contracting activities at the locations listed with the proposed qualified nonprofit agency as the authorized source of supply. Prior to adding the service to the Procurement List, the Committee will consider other pertinent information, including information from Government personnel and relevant comments from interested parties regarding the Committee's intent to geographically limit this services requirement.

The following services(s) are proposed for addition to the Procurement List for production by the nonprofit agencies listed:

Services(s)

Service Type: Custodial Service

Mandatory for: Army, MICC Ft. Lee, VA

Authorized Source of Supply: Professional Contract Services, Inc., Austin, TX

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QM MICC FT Gregg-Adams 2100W91QF5

Services(s)

Service Type: Grounds Maintenance

Mandatory for: US Air Force, Eglin Air Force Base, FL

Authorized Source of Supply: PRIDE Industries, Roseville, CA

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE, FA2823 AFTC PZIO

Deletions

The following product(s) are proposed for deletion to the Procurement List:

Product(s)

NSN(s)—Product Name(s)

8415-01-592-2218—Cover, Advanced Combat Helmet, No Comm Flap, OEFCP, S/M

8415-01-592-2220—Cover, Advanced Combat Helmet, No Comm Flap, OEFCP, L/XL

8415-01-515-4662—Cover, Advanced Combat Helmet, Reversible, Woodland/Desert Camouflage, S/M

8415-01-515-4663—Cover, Advanced Combat Helmet, Reversible, Woodland/Desert Camouflage, L/XL

8415-01-F-05-2290—Cover, Enhanced Combat Helmet, Operational Camouflage Pattern—6 Color, L/XL

8415-01-F-05-2291—Cover, Enhanced Combat Helmet, Operational Camouflage Pattern—6 Color, XXL

8415-01-F-05-2292—Cover, Enhanced Combat Helmet, Operational Camouflage Pattern—6 Color, S/M

Authorized Source of Supply: Lions Volunteer Blind Industries, Inc., Morristown

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF THE ARMY, W6QK ACC-APG NATICK

Contracting Activity: DEPT OF DEFENSE, DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Michael R. Jurkowski,
Director, Business Operations.

[FR Doc. 2026-12292 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6353-01-P