DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

Rural Business-Cooperative Service

[RBS-26-BUSINESS-0397]

Notice of Funding Opportunity for the Intermediary Relending Program for Fiscal Year 2026

AGENCY: Rural Business Cooperative Service, USDA.

ACTION: Notice of funding opportunity (NOFO).

SUMMARY: The Rural Business-Cooperative Service (RBCS or the Agency), a Rural Development (RD) agency of the United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) is issuing a Notice of Funding Opportunity (NOFO) to announce acceptance of loan applications under the Intermediary Relending Program (IRP). In future years, this funding opportunity will only be announced on the Agency website without a Federal Register notice. Therefore, in future years, neither the funding opportunity nor reference to the funding opportunity will appear in the Federal Register. Please make note of this change in location of the funding announcement in your records.

DATES: June 18, 2026.

ADDRESSES: The full IRP funding notice is available on the RBCS website. Program guidance may be obtained at https://www.rd.usda.gov/programs-services/business-programs/intermediary-relending-program.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: Lori Pittman, Program Management Division, Business Programs, Rural Business-Cooperative Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1400 Independence Avenue SW, MS 3226, Room 5160-S, Washington, DC 20250-3226, phone: (202) 720-9815, email: lori.pittman1@usda.gov.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION: The full text of the Notice is available on the Agency website at https://www.rd.usda.gov/programs-services/business-programs/intermediary-relending-program.

(Authority: 7 U.S.C. 1989)

Victoria Collin,
Acting Administrator, Rural Business Cooperative Service.

[FR Doc. 2026-12270 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 3410-XY-P