DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Advancing Therapeutics—B Study Section, June 24, 2026, 09:30 a.m. to June 25, 2026, 06:30 p.m., National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on May 21, 2026, 91 FR 29971, FR Doc. No. 2026-10174.

This meeting is being amended to change the SRO/contact person from Lystranne Maynard Smith to Leila Toulabi, Ph.D., Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD, Tel. (240) 276-6611. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: June 15, 2026.
Sterlyn H. Gibson,
Program Specialist, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-12247 Filed 6-17-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P