DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #2

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-258-000.

Applicants: Kifer Energy Storage LLC.

Description: Kifer Energy Storage LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5123.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER26-2811-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Power, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 JOATT Compliance Filing for Black Hills Power, Inc. to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5081.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2812-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Compliance Filing—Regional/Interregional Transmission Planning to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5082.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2813-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5084.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2814-000.

Applicants: Idaho Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920—Local Planning Process to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5085.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2815-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: Att K Order 1920 Local Transmission Planning Process to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5087.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2816-000.

Applicants: Black Hills Colorado Electric, LLC.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 OATT Compliance Filing for Black Hills Colorado Electric, LLC to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5091.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2817-000.

Applicants: Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 OATT Compliance Filing for Cheyenne Light, Fuel and Power Co to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5101.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2818-000.

Applicants: Nevada Power Company, Sierra Pacific Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Nevada Power Company submits tariff filing per 35: Order No. 1920 Compliance Filing (Regional) RM21-17 to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5106.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2819-000.

Applicants: Sierra Pacific Power Company, Nevada Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Nevada Power Company submits tariff filing per 35: Order No. 1920 Compliance FIling (Local) RM21-17 to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5107.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2820-000.

Applicants: Puget Sound Energy, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Compliance Filing—Local Transmission Planning to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5109.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2821-000.

Applicants: MATL LLP.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Regional Compliance Filing RM21-17 to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5110.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2822-000.

Applicants: Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 OATT Compliance Filing for the WestConnect Planning Region to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5113.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2823-000.

Applicants: MATL LLP.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Section 205 Order No. 1920 FIling (Local Planning) to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5115.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2824-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of New Hampshire.

Description: Tariff Amendment: Cancellation of Related Facilities Agreement with NECEC Transmission LLC to be effective 6/13/2026.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5120.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2825-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-06-12_Order 1920 Regional Compliance Filing to be effective 6/12/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5130.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2826-000.

Applicants: Midcontinent Independent System Operator, Inc., Cooperative Energy, Natural Resources Conservation Service.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Carson Cogeneration Company LP submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: 2026-06-12_SA 4786 Cooperative Energy-Jasper Solar E&P (J1946) to be effective 5/22/2026.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5133.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2827-000.

Applicants: Priority Power Management LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Market-Based Rate Tariff—Change Seller Category to be effective 6/13/2026.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2828-000.

Applicants: Arizona Public Service Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 OATT Compliance Filing for the WestConnect Planning Region to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5155.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 12, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12185 Filed 6-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P