DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Federal Energy Regulatory Commission

Combined Notice of Filings #1

Take notice that the Commission received the following exempt wholesale generator filings:

Docket Numbers: EG26-256-000.

Applicants: Jackson Ctr Solar, LLC.

Description: Jackson Ctr Solar, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5067.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: EG26-257-000.

Applicants: Jackson Ctr Solar II, LLC.

Description: Jackson Ctr Solar II, LLC submits Notice of Self-Certification of Exempt Wholesale Generator Status.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5073.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following Complaints and Compliance filings in EL Dockets:

Docket Numbers: EL26-79-000.

Applicants: Connecticut Department of Energy and Environmental Protection, et al. v. The Connecticut Light & Power Company, et al.

Description: Complaint of Connecticut Department of Energy and Environmental Protection, et al. v. The Connecticut Light & Power Company, et al.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5136.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/1/26.

Take notice that the Commission received the following electric rate filings:

Docket Numbers: ER20-2926-003.

Applicants: Altamont Winds LLC.

Description: Notice of Non-Material Change in Status of Altamont Winds LLC.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5143.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER23-883-000; ER21-1519-000; ER19-2269-000; ER21-1682-000; ER10-1852-000; ER21-254-000; ER16-1354-000; ER10-1971-000; ER10-1951-000; ER11-4462-000; ER10-2641-000; ER19-2266-000; ER21-1532-000; ER16-1913-000; ER21-1506-000; ER19-774-000; ER21-255-000; ER16-1293-000; ER16-1277-000.

Applicants: White Pine Solar, LLC, White Oak Solar, LLC, Taylor Creek Solar, LLC, Stanton Clean Energy, LLC, Shaw Creek Solar, LLC, River Bend Solar, LLC, Quitman II Solar, LLC, Quitman Solar, LLC, Oleander Power Project, Limited Partnership, NEPM II, LLC, NextEra Energy Services Massachusetts, LLC, NextEra Energy Power Marketing, LLC, Live Oak Solar, LLC, Harmony Florida Solar, LLC, Florida Power & Light Company, Elora Solar, LLC, Dougherty County Solar, LLC, Cool Springs Solar, LLC, Bell Ridge Solar, LLC.

Description: Response to 04/24/2026, Deficiency Letter of Bell Ridge Solar, et al.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5147.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-414-003.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Amended Compliance Filing—Revisions to Implement the CPP to be effective 3/1/2026.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5038.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2793-000.

Applicants: Avista Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: Avista Corp—Order 1920. Compliance Filing, Regional & Interregional Planning to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5000.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2794-000.

Applicants: Avista Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: Avista Corp—Order 1920. Compliance Filing—Local Planning to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5001.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2795-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 Local Planning Process Compliance Filing (Northern Grid) to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5026.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2796-000.

Applicants: Southwest Power Pool, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Order Nos. 1920, 1920-A, and 1920-B Regional Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2027.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5032.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2797-000.

Applicants: New York Independent System Operator, Inc.

Description: New York Independent System Operator, Inc. submits a Notice of Cancellation of the Small Generator Interconnection Agreement, Service Agreement No. 1367, of NYISO's OATT7.

Filed Date: 6/11/26.

Accession Number: 20260611-5154.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/2/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2798-000.

Applicants: Florida Power & Light Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5041.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2799-000.

Applicants: PacifiCorp.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 Local Planning Process Compliance Filing (Local Planning) to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5043.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2800-000.

Applicants: Duke Energy Florida, LLC, Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: Duke Energy Carolinas, LLC submits tariff filing per 35.13(a)(2)(iii: DEF—Order No. 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5045.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2801-000.

Applicants: Public Service Company of Colorado.

Description: Compliance filing: 2026-06-12-Att R-1920 Updates-Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5046.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2802-000.

Applicants: NorthWestern Corporation.

Description: Compliance filing: Att K Order 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5055.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2803-000.

Applicants: Tucson Electric Power Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5057.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2804-000 .

Applicants: UNS Electric, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5060.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2805-000.

Applicants: Deseret Generation & Transmission Co-operative, Inc.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5061.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2806-000.

Applicants: El Paso Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order No. 1920 OATT Compliance Filing—Attachment K to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5063.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2807-000.

Applicants: American Transmission Systems, Incorporated.

Description: 205(d) Rate Filing: ATSI submits a new Construction Agmt—SA No. 7682 to be effective 8/12/2026.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5065.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2808-000.

Applicants: Tampa Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: Order 1920 Compliance Filing to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5066.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2809-000.

Applicants: Portland General Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: PGE Compliance Order 1920 Regional and Long Term to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5075.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

Docket Numbers: ER26-2810-000.

Applicants: Portland General Electric Company.

Description: Compliance filing: PGE Compliance Order 1920 Local Transmission Planning to be effective 1/1/2028.

Filed Date: 6/12/26.

Accession Number: 20260612-5077.

Comment Date: 5 p.m. ET 7/6/26.

The filings are accessible in the Commission's eLibrary system (https://elibrary.ferc.gov/idmws/search/fercgensearch.asp) by querying the docket number.

Any person desiring to intervene, to protest, or to answer a complaint in any of the above proceedings must file in accordance with Rules 211, 214, or 206 of the Commission's Regulations (18 CFR 385.211, 385.214, or 385.206) on or before 5:00 p.m. Eastern time on the specified comment date. Protests may be considered, but intervention is necessary to become a party to the proceeding.

eFiling is encouraged. More detailed information relating to filing requirements, interventions, protests, service, and qualifying facilities filings can be found at: http://www.ferc.gov/docs-filing/efiling/filing-req.pdf. For other information, call (866) 208-3676 (toll free). For TTY, call (202) 502-8659.

For public inquiries and assistance with making filings such as interventions, comments, or requests for rehearing, contact the Office of Public Participation at (202) 502-6595 or OPP@ferc.gov.

Dated: June 12, 2026.
Carlos D. Clay,
Deputy Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12184 Filed 6-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6717-01-P