SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

[License No. 30002224]

LNC Partners III-SBIC, L.P.; Notice Seeking Exemption Under Section 312 of the Small Business Investment Act, Conflicts of Interest

Notice is hereby given that LNC Partners III-SBIC, L.P., 901 N Glebe Road, Suite 1250 Arlington, VA 22203, Federal Licensee under the Small Business Investment Act of 1958, as amended (“the Act”), in connection with financings of a small business, has sought an exemption under Section 312 of the Act and 13 CFR 107.730, Financings which Constitute Conflicts of Interest of the Code of Federal Regulations. LNC Partners III-SBIC, L.P. proposes to provide financing to West Physics Consulting, LLC, 3825 Paces Walk SE, Suite 250 Atlanta, GA 30339 to support the Company's growth.

The financing is brought within the purview of 13 CFR 107.730(a) of the regulations because LNC Partners I Continuation Fund L.P. and LNC Partners I Continuation Fund-A L.P. are Associates of LNC Partners III-SBIC, L.P., and own more than ten percent of West Physics Consulting, LLC. LNC Partners I Continuation Fund L.P. and LNC Partners I Continuation Fund-A L.P. are Associates by virtue of Common Control, as those terms are defined in § 107.50. Therefore, this transaction is considered a financing which constitutes a conflict of interest.

Notice is hereby given that any interested person may submit written comments on the transaction, within fifteen days of the date of this publication, to the Associate Administrator, Office of Investment and Innovation, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 Third Street SW, Washington, DC 20416.

Paul Salgado,
Director, Investment Portfolio Management, Office of Investment and Innovation.

[FR Doc. 2026-12180 Filed 6-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 8026-09-P