DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

National Institutes of Health

Center for Scientific Review; Amended Notice of Meeting

Notice is hereby given of a change in the meeting of the Center for Scientific Review Special Emphasis Panel, June 30, 2026, 09:00 a.m. to July 01, 2026, 06:00 p.m., National Institutes of Health, Rockledge II, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD 20892 which was published in the Federal Register on June 01, 2026, 91 FR 32404, FR Doc No. 2026-10931.

This meeting is being amended to change the contact person from Caterina Bianco to Jennifer Sanders, Ph.D. Scientific Review Officer, Center for Scientific Review, National Institutes of Health, 6701 Rockledge Drive, Bethesda, MD, Tel. 301-496-3553. The meeting is closed to the public.

Dated: June 12, 2026.
Rosalind M. Niamke,
Program Analyst, Office of Federal Advisory Committee Policy.

[FR Doc. 2026-12156 Filed 6-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 4167-05-P