FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Notice of Agreements Filed

The Commission hereby gives notice of filing of the following agreements under the Shipping Act of 1984. Interested parties may submit comments, relevant information, or documents regarding the agreements to the Secretary by email at Secretary@fmc.gov, or by mail, Federal Maritime Commission, 800 North Capitol Street, Washington, DC 20573. Comments will be most helpful to the Commission if received within 12 days of the date this notice appears in the Federal Register, and the Commission requests that comments be submitted within 7 days on agreements that request expedited review. Copies of agreements are available through the Commission's website (www.fmc.gov) or by contacting the Office of General Counsel at (202)-523-5740 or GeneralCounsel@fmc.gov.

Agreement No.: 201103-019.

Agreement Name: Memorandum Agreement of December 14, 1983 Concerning Assessments to Pay ILWU-PMA Employee Benefit Costs.

Parties: International Longshoremen's and Warehousemen's Union; Pacific Maritime Association.

Filing Party: Robert Magovern, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The amendment revises the divisor for the man-hour base assessment rate in the agreement, and also accordingly revises various figures set forth in Appendix 1.

Proposed Effective Date: 6/5/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/10164.

Agreement No.: 201436-005.

Agreement Name: MSC/ZIM Cooperative Working Agreement.

Parties: Mediterranean Shipping Company S.A.; and Zim Integrated Shipping Services.

Filing Party: Wayne Rohde, Cozen O'Connor.

Synopsis: The amendment would add the Dominican Republic to the geographic scope of the Agreement. The parties have requested expedited review.

Proposed Effective Date: 7/23/2026.

Location: https://www2.fmc.gov/FMC.Agreements.Web/Public/AgreementHistory/86581.

Dated: June 12, 2026.
Jennifer Everling,
Assistant Secretary.

[FR Doc. 2026-12136 Filed 6-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6730-02-P