FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD

Notice of Board Meeting

DATES: June 23, 2026 at 11:00 a.m. ET.

ADDRESSES: Telephonic. Dial-in (listen only) information: Number: 1-202-599-1426, Code: 243 438 047#; or via web: https://www.frtib.gov/.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT: James Kaplan, Director, Office of External Affairs, (202) 864-7150.

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

Board Meeting Agenda

Open Session

1. Approval of the May 28, 2026, Board Meeting Minutes

2. Monthly Reports

(a) Participant Report

(b) Investment Report

(c) Legislative Report

3. Quarterly Reports

(d) Vendor Risk Management

Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b (e)(1).

Dated: June 12, 2026.
Dharmesh Vashee,
General Counsel, Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board.

[FR Doc. 2026-12133 Filed 6-16-26; 8:45 am]

BILLING CODE 6760-01-P